Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

0.2dB Fiber Optic Fast Connector Assembly Telecom FTTH ESC250D SC APC 3D Pass

0.2dB Fiber Optic Fast Connector Assembly Telecom FTTH ESC250D SC APC 3D Pass

    • 0.2dB Fiber Optic Fast Connector Assembly Telecom FTTH ESC250D SC APC 3D Pass
    • 0.2dB Fiber Optic Fast Connector Assembly Telecom FTTH ESC250D SC APC 3D Pass
    • 0.2dB Fiber Optic Fast Connector Assembly Telecom FTTH ESC250D SC APC 3D Pass
  • 0.2dB Fiber Optic Fast Connector Assembly Telecom FTTH ESC250D SC APC 3D Pass

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: ESC250D/APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    P/N: ESC250D/APC Color: Green
    Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: 55dB
    3D: Pass Length: 50mm 55mm 60mm

     

    ESC250D APC 3D Pass 0.2dB Fibre Optical Field Assembly Fast Connector Telecom FTTH

     


    Techenical Data:
    - Name: Fiber Optic Fast Connector

    - P/N: ESC250D APC
    - Size: 52×9×8.1mm

    - Plug type: Single mode SC/APC
    - Diameter of fiber: 0.125mm
    - IL: less 0.5dB (0.2dB type)
    - 3D: pass 80%
    - Optical fiber: 0.9mm cable / FTTH Drop cable /  Indoor cable


    Specification
    ITEM Technical Parameters
    Applicable for Drop cable / Indoor cable
    0.9mm Tight Buffer Fiber, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Drop Cable
    Optical fiber diameter SM(9/125), MM(50/125, 62.5/125)
    125μm ( 657A & 657B )
    Tight buffer diameter 250μm
    Fiber mode Single mode
    Operation time About 100s(no fiber cut)
    Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
    Return loss > 50db(PC), > 55db(UPC), > 65db(APC)
    Fastening strength of naked fiber >5 N
    Fastening strength of naked fiber holder >10 N
    Tensile strength >50 N
    Using temperature -40~+75°C
    On-line tensile strength (20 N) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
    Mechanical durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
    Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m,once per direction, totally 3 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

     

     Feature:
    1) Factory-installed fiber stub.
    2) No epoxy and polishing required, No special tools needed when installed.
    3) Allows up to three re-termination result.
    4) Easily installed, Quick and easy fiber termination in the field.
    5) Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation and making.
    6) Cost effective, Warranty: One year.
    7) Fast connecting and repeat, No special tools needed when installed.
    8) Can be made on-site without splicing connectors.
    9) Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage.
    10) Can be intalled and maked repeatedly thus avoiding loss.
     

    Descriptions: 
    1. Double V-groove structure design, fiber optic docking is stable and reliable;
    2, The core structure: the use of normally closed elastic fastening method, excellent technical indicators;
    3, Linkage structure design, when docking with equipment and joints, the reserved microbend remains unchanged;
    4. Applicable optical cable: 2.0mm×3.0mm & 2.0mm×1.6mm butterfly cable;
    5, Tensile strength: > 30N / 2min;
    6. Simple operation, fast construction speed, high installation success rate, long life cycle and simple and convenient maintenance.
    7, Product size: 52 × 9 × 8.1mm
     
    Application:
    Patch panels
    Distribution frames
    Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
    ​FTTH Outlets
    Connection at the desk for LAN environments
    Suitable for FTTx butterfly type cable(both square and circle shape are available)

     

    Product photo:

     0.2dB Fiber Optic Fast Connector Assembly Telecom FTTH ESC250D SC APC 3D Pass
    0.2dB Fiber Optic Fast Connector Assembly Telecom FTTH ESC250D SC APC 3D Pass
     
    OEM/ODM Service:
    ​Kocent Optec Limited is one of leader supplier of fiber optic fast connector in China.
    All of our fast connector meet Telecom requirement as Viettel, VNPT, ...
    Logo print is free for quantity more than 10k (pcs). Logo Lettering is free for quantity more than 100k (pcs)
    Contact with our sales team for your OEM and ODM order.
     

    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    0.2dB Fiber Optic Fast Connector Assembly Telecom FTTH ESC250D SC APC 3D Pass

     

    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    0.2dB Fiber Optic Fast Connector Assembly Telecom FTTH ESC250D SC APC 3D Pass

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.