Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable

0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field

0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field

    • 0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field
    • 0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field
    • 0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field
    • 0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field
  • 0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: STU-CPRI-2fo-7.0mm/2.0-LSZH-xm

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector 1: ST/UPC, ST/APC, ST MM Connector 2: FC, LC, SC, ST, E2000, ...
    Core: 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
    Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: LSZH, TPU

    4fiber 4core 4fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field Optical Fiber Patch Cord Amored Non-armored

     

    Kocent Optec Limited is one of leading company in developing and manufacturing advanced fiber optic products,mainly make fiber optic indoor and outdoor cable, CPRI waterproof jumper, MPO/MTP jumper, standard fiber optic jumper and PLC Splitter.
    With years of experiences in the fiber optic industry,
    All of our optical products are RoHS compliant. Our high quality products and outstanding service win the customer from all the world, KCO is looking forward to cooperate with you.

     

    Descriptions: 

    - Fiber Optic Patch Cable is also known as fiber optic jumper or fiber optic patch cord.

    - Fiber Optic Patch Cable is important of optical network.

    - They have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable.

    - Fiber optic patch cables are used in two major application areas: computer work station to outlet and patch panels or optical cross connect distribution center.

    - The Fiber Optic Patch Cord series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

    - CPRI fiber patch cable for the new generation wireless base stations (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/WiMax/GSM). Such products can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

    - Especially in the 3G, 4G, 5G and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology.

    - CPRI fiber patch cable are rapidly becoming the standard connector interface.

    - CPRI waterproof fiber patch cable with PDLC connector from Tyco/ZTE/Huawei Which compatible waterproof sealing on one end of the cable and standard LC/SC/FC/ST connector on the other end. The connector is designed to exceed the requirements of ODVA, and meet IP66/67 environmental sealing ratings and is the ideal choice for a low cost and easy to use solution in industrial, fiber to the Antenna, or any other harsh environmental applications.

    - The LC connector is designed according to the IEC60603-7 interface standard, which allows mating to other similar mechanical locking systems. PDLC single mode duplex waterproof fiber optical cable will not get damage even stepped, and are anti-rodents.

     

    Features: 

    - Easily add/install jumper cables for a future expansion

    - Factory-assembled cables for a fast on-site installation

    - Flexibility with small bending radius and excellent cable routing properties

    - Equipped with customer specific power and fiber-optic connectors

    - Good mechanical and environmental characteristics;
    - Flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards;
    - The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards;
    - Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission;
    - Meet various requirements of market and clients

     

    Quick Informations:
    - Connector End 1: ST
    - Connector End 2:
    ST,
    Optional: LC, FC, SC, ST, E2000, ....
    - Cable:
    Armored,
    Optional: non-armored
    - Cover:
    LSZH,
    Optional: TPU, PE
    - Outer Diamerter:
    7.0mm,
    Optional: 4.8mm, 5.0mm, 5.5mm, 6.0mm, 6.5mm
    - Inner Diameter:
    2.0mm,
    Optional: 0.9mm, 0.6mm
    - Fanout part:
    2.8mm armored,
    Optional: 3.0mm non-armored, 2.0mm non-armored
    - Color: Black
    - Length: 5m, 10m, 20m, 30m , 40m, 50m, 60m, 70m, 80m, 90m, 100m, 150m, 200m, 300m, 500m, ...

    Application:
    1- Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)
    Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

    2- Automation and industrial cabling
    provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
    shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.


    3- Surveillance systems
    Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

    4- Naval and ship building
    The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

    5- Broadcast
    offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODC assemblies for temporary cable installations
    required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

     

    Parameter:

    Item Parameter
    Connector ST/UPC
    Insertion loss ≤0.3dB
    Return loss ≥35dB
    Fiber mode Multi-mode,50/125um
    Operating wavelength 850nm,1310nm
    Test wavelength 850nm,1310nm
    Repeat ability ≤0.1dB
    Interchange ability ≤0.2dB
    Durability ≤0.2dB
    Fiber length 1m,2m.. Any length optional
    Length and tolerance 10cm
    Operating temperature -40~+85°C
    Storage temperature -40~+85°C

     

    CPRI Patch Cord Constructions:
    0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field
     

     

    7.0mm Non-armored Field Cable Construction:

    0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field


    7.0mm Armored Field Cable Construction:
    0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field

    Product photo:

     

    0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field

    0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field

    0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field

     

    Specifications:

    Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
    Connector Side A: SC with armored
      Side B: LC, SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP, ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), NSN, Ericson, Huawei, ...
    Fiber count

    2 cores
    4 cores
    6 cores
    8 cores
    12 cores
    24 cores
    48 cores

    Fiber Type

    SM
    G.652D
    G.657A (A1, A2, B3, ...)

     

    MM
    OM1
    OM2
    OM3
    OM4
    OM5)

    Jacket Materials

    LSZH
    TPU
    PE

    Cable diameter

    4.8mm
    5.0mm
    5.5mm
    6.0mm
    6.5mm
    7.0mm

    Testing Wavelengths

    SM:
    1310±30nm
    1550±30nm

     

    MM:
    850±30nm
    1300±30nm

    Insertion Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
    ≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
    Return Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≥45dB (PC/UPC)
    ≥55dB (APC)
    ≥35dB (UPC)
    Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
    Cable Assemblies Pigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord/ Branch out patch cord
    Operating Temperature -14℃~+ 85℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

     
    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
    0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field
     
    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
     
    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea
    0.2dB Fibre Optic Patch Cable 4 Fiber 4 Core 4 Fo ST LC FC SC CPRI RRU FTTA Army Field

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.