Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

1000MW Fixed Type Lc Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 3dB Telecom Standard

1000MW Fixed Type Lc Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 3dB Telecom Standard

    • 1000MW Fixed Type Lc Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 3dB Telecom Standard
    • 1000MW Fixed Type Lc Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 3dB Telecom Standard
  • 1000MW Fixed Type Lc Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 3dB Telecom Standard

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: ATT-FIX-LCU-3

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: LC/PC, LC/UPC Attenuator Range: 3dB
    Attenuator Type: Male To Female Type Body Material: Plastic, Metal
    Wave Length: 1310, 1490, 1550, 1620nm Return Loss: 55dB For UPC, 65db For APC
    Polarization Dependent Loss: Less Than 0.1dB Maximum Optical Input Power: 1000mW

     

    1000MW Fixed Type Lc Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 3dB Telecom Standard

     

    Fiber optic attenuator descriptions:

    Fiber optic attenuator is a device used to reduce the power level of an optical signal, either in free space or in an optical fiber. The basic types of optical attenuators are fixed, step-wise variable, and continuously variable. Fixed optical attenuators used in fiber optic systems may use a variety of principles for their functioning. Preferred attenuators use either doped fibers, or mis-aligned splices, since both of these are reliable and inexpensive. Inline style attenuators are incorporated into patch cables. The alternative build out style attenuator is a small male-female adapter that can be added on to other cables.

    The fiber optic attenuators can be used on a more permanent basis in order to match the signal with a transmitter and receiver's specific power levels. Commonly used attenuation range is from 1dB to 30dB.

     

    Quick detail:

    - Model Number: Fixed type LC/UPC 

    - Mode: Single mode 

    - Model Name: Male to female

    - Material: Plastic

    - Dusty cap color: Blue

    - Attenuation range: 3 dB

     

    Product pictures:

    1000MW Fixed Type Lc Fiber Optic Attenuator Single Mode 3dB Telecom Standard 

    Features:

    - High precision.

    - Good stability.

    - Small size and bulk.

    - Easy to operate.

    - Based on IEC/Telcordia Bell GR-326-Core Tested

    - Metal ion doped fiber

    - High-power light source durability

    - Wavelength independence

    - Attenuation levels ranging from 1dB to 25dB

    - 1310nm, 1550nm and 1310/1550nm dual wave lengths

     

    Applications:

    - Erbium Doped Fiber Amplifiers (EDFA)

    - Dense Wave Division Multiplexers (DWDM)

    - Overpowered fiber optic systems

    - Fiber optic communication systems.

    - Fiber optic CATV

    - Fiber optic test

     

    Specifications:

     

    Return Loss UPC >55dB
    APC >65dB
    Attenuation Accuracy 1 ~ 7 dB ±0.5dB
    8 ~ 12 dB ±0.7dB
    13 ~ 17 dB ±1.0dB
    18 ~ 25 dB ±1.3dB
    Maximum Optical Input Power 1000mW
    Polarization Dependent Loss ≤0.1dB
    Operating Temperature Range -40°C to 75°C
    Storage Temperature Range -40°C to 85°C
    Humidity 95%RH
    Attenuation Value 1dB ~ 30dB
    Operating Wavelength 1240~1620nm (Dual 1310/1550nm)

     

    Ordering information: 

     

    Connector Mode Type Appearance Wavelength Attenuation Range
    SC Single mode UPC Adapter (female to female) 1310nm Adjustable
    FC APC Male to female 1550nm Fixed
    ST Multimode PC In line (with patch cord) 1310/1550nm 1dB
    LC       ... 2dB
    MU         ...
    ...         30dB

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.