Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

10 GigaByte SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver , Optical Transceiver Module HUAWEI X2-10GB-ER

10 GigaByte SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver , Optical Transceiver Module HUAWEI X2-10GB-ER

    • 10 GigaByte SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver , Optical Transceiver Module HUAWEI X2-10GB-ER
    • 10 GigaByte SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver , Optical Transceiver Module HUAWEI X2-10GB-ER
  • 10 GigaByte SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver , Optical Transceiver Module HUAWEI X2-10GB-ER

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: SFP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Mode: Single Mode Speed: 10G
    Distance: 40km Optical Port: SC Duplex
    Product Type: 10.3Gb/s Emission Light Power: <-15.8dBm

     

    10 GigaByte SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Compatible HUAWEI X2-10GB-ER

     

     

    Product informations: 

     

    P/N AX215-192-40 P/N KCO
    Product type X2 Product type 10.3Gb/s
    Wave length 1550nm Wave length 40km
    Optical port SC duplex port Optical port 0 to 70°C
    Fiber type Single mode Digital diagnostic function None
    Emission light power -4.7~ 4.0dBm Emission light power <-15.8dBm

     

    Features:

    - High Quality Optical Fiber Module

    - Compliant with CISCO, HUAWEI, H3C, etc

    - Up to 10Gbps bi-directional data links

    - 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission

    - 1310nm FP Laser and PIN photodetector

    - Up to 20km transmission on SMF

    - +3.3V single power supply.

    - Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration.

    - Low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

    - Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant.

    - Compatible with RoHS

     

    Descriptions:

    - The SFP-BIDI transceiver modules are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 10Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

    - This optical fiber module consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

    - This high quality optical fiber module is compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF 8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

     

    Applications:

    - SDH STM and SONET system

    - Fiber Channel

    - Switch to Switch interface

    - Switched backplane applications

    - Router/Server interface

    - Other optical transmission systems

     

    Product pictures:

     

    10 GigaByte SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver , Optical Transceiver Module HUAWEI X2-10GB-ER10 GigaByte SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver , Optical Transceiver Module HUAWEI X2-10GB-ER 

    Product testing: 

     

     

    10 GigaByte SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver , Optical Transceiver Module HUAWEI X2-10GB-ER 

     

    Product compatible with most of big brand Switches.

     

    10 GigaByte SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver , Optical Transceiver Module HUAWEI X2-10GB-ER 

     

    Packing ways:

    Dusty free bag, caton box, wooden pallet

     

    Shipping: 

    - By International Express such as TNT, DHL, UPS, etc

    - By Air such as CA, VA, AA, EA, etc

    - By Sea 

     

    OEM Service:

      LOGO print and Label customized is available

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.