Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1310 1550 1490nm EPON Splitter FWDM Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer

1310 1550 1490nm EPON Splitter FWDM Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer

    • 1310 1550 1490nm EPON Splitter FWDM Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer
    • 1310 1550 1490nm EPON Splitter FWDM Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer
  • 1310 1550 1490nm EPON Splitter FWDM Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: iSO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: FWDM 1-02

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: plastic box
    Delivery Time: 3-5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50000pcs/ week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Cable Material: PVC, LSZH Pack Method: Stainless Steel Tube, ABS Box
    Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Terminal Connector: SC/UPC, SC/APC, FC/APC, Optional
    Length Wave: 1310/1490/1550nm Type: FWDM CWDM DWDM PWDM

     

    Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer FTTH/FTTx 1310/1550/1490nm EPON FWDM Filter WDM​

     

    Description:

    Filter-based Wavelength Division Multiplexer (FWDM) is a kind of WDM multiplexer based on the Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology.

    The FWDM combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range and is extensively used in EDFA, Raman amplifiers, and WDM optical networks.

    We provides a series of FWDM multiplexers for FTTx constructions.

    All the FWDM multiplexers offer low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability.

    FTTX Filter WDM module is based on Thin Film Filter (TFF) technology.

    The device combines or separates light at different wavelengths in a wide wavelength range.

    They offer very low insertion loss, low polarization dependence, high isolation and excellent environmental stability.

    Our FTTH/FTTx 1310/1550nm FWDM Filter WDM can realize the multiplexing and de-multiplexing of communication optical signals of 1310nm and 1550nm. It can expand the capacity of a single fiber to achieve bidirectional communication, so that widely used in optical network upgrade and expansion, or introduce new comprehensive business etc.

    As you might know, GEPON system itself works on 1310/1490, so CATV signal here is delivered over same fiber using 1550nm, and FWDM is a place where all this get's "mixed".

     

    Features

    ● Wide bandwidth

    ● Low insertion loss

    ● High channel isolation

    ● Exceptional reliability and stability

     

    Applications

    ● Optical amplifiers

    ● CATV

     

    Product photo: 

     

    1310 1550 1490nm EPON Splitter FWDM Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer

     

    1310 1550 1490nm EPON Splitter FWDM Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer 

     

    Specifications: 

     

    Item Unit Parameters Note

    Pass Port (C-P)

     

    Central Wavelength p nm 1550  
    Wavelength Range nm 1535~1560  
    Insertion Loss dB ≤0.60  
    Flatness dB ≤0.30  
    Isolation @λR dB ≥30  

    Reflect Port (C-R)

     

    Central Wavelength R nm 1310&1490  
    Wavelength Range nm 1260~1360,1480~1500  
    Insertion Loss dB ≤0.40  
    Flatness dB ≤0.25  
    Isolation @λP dB ≥15  
    Directivity dB ≥50  
    Optical Return Loss dB ≥50  
    Polarization Dependent Loss dB ≤0.1  
    PMD ps ≤0.1  
    Thermal Stability dB/℃ ≤0.005  
    Optical Power mW ≤500  
    Tensile Load N ≥5  
    Operating Temperature -5 to +70  
    Storage Temperature -40 to +85  
    Fiber type   SMF-28e  
    Package dimension mm ¢5.5*38  

     

    Dimension: 

    1310 1550 1490nm EPON Splitter FWDM Filter Wavelength Division Multiplexer

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.