Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable

150M Fiber Optic Patch Leads Spool Reel Rooling Car 1fo 2fo 4fo Metallic

150M Fiber Optic Patch Leads Spool Reel Rooling Car 1fo 2fo 4fo Metallic

    • 150M Fiber Optic Patch Leads Spool Reel Rooling Car 1fo 2fo 4fo Metallic
    • 150M Fiber Optic Patch Leads Spool Reel Rooling Car 1fo 2fo 4fo Metallic
    • 150M Fiber Optic Patch Leads Spool Reel Rooling Car 1fo 2fo 4fo Metallic
  • 150M Fiber Optic Patch Leads Spool Reel Rooling Car 1fo 2fo 4fo Metallic

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: 200m rooling car

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector 1: ST/UPC, ST/APC, ST MM Connector 2: FC, LC, SC, ST, E2000, ...
    Core: 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
    Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: LSZH, TPU

     

    100m 150m 200m Handhold Fiber Optic Cable Drum Reel CPRI FTTA Field Armored TPU SC LC MPO


    - KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED provides OEM and ODM service for all types of fiber optic patch cord. Special in CPRI army field outdoor field operations fiber optic patch cord come with rooling car for Army field operating and for FTTA.

    - Such as ODVA patch cord, NSN patch cord, PDLC patch cord, DLC patch cord, ODC patch cord, RRU patch cord, TPU patch cord, CPRI patch cord, Optitap patch cord, Mini SC patch cord, and OM3, OM4, OM5 patch cord.

    (CPRI-"Common Public Radio Interference") cables  from Kocent Optec Limited conform to international standards and meet the stringent requirements of the telecom industry as the vital bi-directional link between Base Band Units and Remote Radio Units.

    - These fiber optic cables available in 2 cores, 4 cores, 6 cores, 8 cores, 12 cores. 

    - Cable outer sheath available in TPU and LSZH, it is UV resistant. 

    - We supply all kinds of field operations fiber optic patch cord with different types of water-proof connector, use for Telecom 3G, 4G, 5G, LTE, BBU, RRU, RRH base station.

    -  The Fast deployment patch cable can prevent the destroy by improper twist, high resistance of tensile strength, pressure and mouse bite.

    - With the strong reel to take up the line, it is convenient for movement and construction.

    - A twofold braking manner is to prevent from the damage during construction.

    - No damage to optical fiber during deploying.

    - The out/input connectors are optional with various connectors complying with international standard, such as FC/SC/LC/ST.

     

    Characteristic:

    1. Small stainless steel hose protection, has good mechanical properties

    2. Thermoplastic polyurethane elastomer sheath for cable provides structural stability and wear resistance, good oil resistance, low temperature flexibility performance;

     

    Descriptions: 

    Optical fiber reel (also known as mobile optical cable) is mainly used to wind cables such as optical fibers, signal cables, and power cables.

    The reel uses steel pipe as the skeleton, imported engineering plastics as the roulette, light and durable; the surface is sprayed. Beautiful and atmospheric.

    Manual retracting line: Rotate the winding handle clockwise or counterclockwise to complete the task of receiving and releasing the line.

    Product features: easy to carry, easy to use, easy to collect.

     

    Rooling car size: 

    - Size: 360mm*330mm*450mm

    - Packing: 470mm*380mm*510mm

    - Weight: About 2.5kg

    - Package:  1set/carton box

    - Packing length:  

    3.0mm: 300m

    5.0mm: 150m

    7.0mm: 100m

    150M Fiber Optic Patch Leads Spool Reel Rooling Car 1fo 2fo 4fo Metallic

     

    Applications: 

    1. Military communication;

    2. Oil, natural gas, coal mine, geological exploration and other communication;

    3. Broadcast television, temporary communication system

     

    Quick Informations:
    - Connector End 1: ST, SC, LC, FC, E2000, MPO, ....
    - Connector End 2: ST, LC, FC, SC, ST, E2000, MPO, ....
    - Cable: Armored,non-armored
    - Cover: LSZH, TPU, PE
    - Outer Diamerter: 7.0mm, 4.8mm, 5.0mm, 5.5mm, 6.0mm, 6.5mm
    - Inner Diameter: 2.0mm, 0.9mm, 0.6mm
    - Fanout part: 2.8mm armored, 3.0mm non-armored, 2.0mm non-armored
    - Color: Black
    - Length: 5m, 10m, 20m, 30m , 40m, 50m, 60m, 70m, 80m, 90m, 100m, 150m, 200m, 300m, 500m, ...

     

    Products photo: 

    150M Fiber Optic Patch Leads Spool Reel Rooling Car 1fo 2fo 4fo Metallic

    150M Fiber Optic Patch Leads Spool Reel Rooling Car 1fo 2fo 4fo Metallic

     

    Parameter:

    Item Parameter
    Connector ST/UPC
    Insertion loss ≤0.3dB
    Return loss ≥35dB
    Fiber mode Multi-mode,50/125um
    Operating wavelength 850nm,1310nm
    Test wavelength 850nm,1310nm
    Repeat ability ≤0.1dB
    Interchange ability ≤0.2dB
    Durability ≤0.2dB
    Fiber length 1m,2m.. Any length optional
    Length and tolerance 10cm
    Operating temperature -40~+85°C
    Storage temperature -40~+85°C

     

    Specifications:

    Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
    Connector Side A: SC with armored
      Side B: LC, SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP, ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), NSN, Ericson, Huawei, ...
    Fiber count

    2 cores
    4 cores
    6 cores
    8 cores
    12 cores
    24 cores
    48 cores

    Fiber Type

    SM
    G.652D
    G.657A (A1, A2, B3, ...)

     

    MM
    OM1
    OM2
    OM3
    OM4
    OM5)

    Jacket Materials

    LSZH
    TPU
    PE

    Cable diameter

    4.8mm
    5.0mm
    5.5mm
    6.0mm
    6.5mm
    7.0mm

    Testing Wavelengths

    SM:
    1310±30nm
    1550±30nm

     

    MM:
    850±30nm
    1300±30nm

    Insertion Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
    ≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
    Return Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≥45dB (PC/UPC)
    ≥55dB (APC)
    ≥35dB (UPC)
    Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
    Cable Assemblies Pigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord/ Branch out patch cord
    Operating Temperature -14℃~+ 85℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

     
    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
    150M Fiber Optic Patch Leads Spool Reel Rooling Car 1fo 2fo 4fo Metallic
     
    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
     
    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea
    150M Fiber Optic Patch Leads Spool Reel Rooling Car 1fo 2fo 4fo Metallic

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.