Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1.0m 1.5m 2.0m Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter 0.9mm LSZH 1x4 High Stability Blockless

1.0m 1.5m 2.0m Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter 0.9mm LSZH 1x4 High Stability Blockless

    • 1.0m 1.5m 2.0m Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter 0.9mm LSZH 1x4 High Stability Blockless
    • 1.0m 1.5m 2.0m Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter 0.9mm LSZH 1x4 High Stability Blockless
  • 1.0m 1.5m 2.0m Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter 0.9mm LSZH 1x4 High Stability Blockless

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: KCO-PLC-Mini-14SCA-0.9-1.0-LSZH

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 5~8 days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Steelless Tube Type Length: 1.0m (ex-work)
    Splitter Type: 1*4 1x4 Split Way: 1 Way Input & 4 Way Output
    Connector: SC/APC Cable: 0.9mm

     

    1*4 1x4 Blockless Fiber Optic Splitter PLC 0.9mm 1.0m 1.5m 2.0m LSZH SC/APC

     

    Kocent Optec Limited provide OEM service for all type of fiber optic splitter product. Such as: Mini blockless type splitter, ABS box typer splitter, LGX box type Splitter, rack mount type splitter and distriuntion box type splitter.

    With closed supply chain, we can supply splitter and its around products such as: patch cord, pigtail, adapter, termination box, splice box, attenuator, fast conenctor, ... 

    Welcome to contact with our sales team to get best support from them.

     

    Descriptions: 

    - Fiber optic Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

    - Adopt high strength stainless steel, pass salt spray test

    - Ferrule core is less than 0.5um

    - Adopt 100% new raw material, ROHS compliance

    - Low Insertion loss

    - Low PDL Compact Design

    - Good channel-to-channel uniformity

    - Wide Operating Wavelength: from 1260nm to 1650nm

    - Wide Operating Temperature: from -40℃ to 85℃

     

     Features:

    1xN and 2xN splitters tailored per application

    - Low Insertion Loss and low PDL

    - Superior Uniformity

    - Wide Operation Wavelength

    - Wide Operation Temperature

    - High Stability and Reliability

    - Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221 Compliance

    - YD/T 2000.1-2009 Compliance (TLC Product Certificate Compliance)

     

    Product photo: 

    1.0m 1.5m 2.0m Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter 0.9mm LSZH 1x4 High Stability Blockless

     

    Applications:

    - Fiber to The Point (FTTX).

    - Fiber to The Home (FTTH).

    - Passive Optical Networks (PON).

    - Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON).

    - Local Area Networks (LAN).

    - Cable Television (CATV).

    - Test Equipment. 

     

    Specifications:

     

    1×N PLC Splitter
    Type 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
    Fiber Type G657.A/G652.D
    Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260 to 1650 nm
    Insertion Loss(dB) Max(w/connector) 4.2 7.5 11 14 17.4 20.5
    Uniformity Loss(dB) Max 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 1.8
    Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.5
    Return Loss (dB) UPC≥50 APC≥55
    Operating Temperature (°C) -40 to +85

     

    2×N PLC Splitter
    Type 2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32 2x64
    Fiber Type G657.A/G652.D
    Operating Wavelength(nm) 1260 to 1650 nm
    Insertion Loss(dB) Max(w/connector) 4.4 7.8 10.9 14.3 17.2 20.5
    Uniformity Loss(dB) Max 0.4 0.8 0.8 1 1.5 1.8
    Polarization Dependent Loss(dB) Max 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3 0.3 0.4
    Return Loss (dB) UPC≥50 APC≥55
    Operating Temperature (°C) -40 to +85

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

    1.0m 1.5m 2.0m Fiber Optic Coupler Splitter 0.9mm LSZH 1x4 High Stability Blockless

     

    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    48 Port LC OM4 Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panel Slide Type 1U Metalic Black


    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    48 Port LC OM4 Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panel Slide Type 1U Metalic Black

     

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.