Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1x2 LGX Type Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connector For FTTH FTTA Distribution Box

1x2 LGX Type Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connector For FTTH FTTA Distribution Box

    • 1x2 LGX Type Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connector For FTTH FTTA Distribution Box
    • 1x2 LGX Type Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connector For FTTH FTTA Distribution Box
    • 1x2 LGX Type Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connector For FTTH FTTA Distribution Box
  • 1x2 LGX Type Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connector For FTTH FTTA Distribution Box

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: KCO-LGX-1x2-SCA

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Package Type: LGX Box Length: 0.3m
    Splitter Type: 1*2 1x2 Split Way: 1 Way Input & 2 Way Output
    Connector: SC/APC Cable: 0.9mm
    P/N: KCO-LGX-1x2-SCA MOQ: 1pc

     

    SC APC 1*2 PLC Splitter / 1x2 LGX Type Fiber Optic Splitter For FTTH FTTA Distribution Box

     

    Descriptions: 

    - Planar lightwave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity.

    - It widely used in PON(EPON/GPON) networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

    - Fiber optic Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

    - The standard LGX mental box housing provides a plug-and-play method for integration in the network, which eliminates any risks during installation.

    - It eliminates the need for splicing machines on the field and there is no need for skilled personnel for deployement.

    - LGX cassttle module fiber optic plc splitte is also called 1*64 LGX module optical fiber plc splitter, plc fiber optic splitter, plc optical fiber splitter, fiber optical splitter, plc fiber splitter, plc optical splitter.

    - Kocent Optec Limited supply full series of fiber optic PLC Splitter such as: mini tube type, ABS Box modular Type, LGX box type, Rackmount type, Wall mount type, ....

    - With more than 10 years of experience in passive fiber optic production, and closed of QC process, we promise that 100% of goods are tested and pass tested before shipment. 

    - Below is our fiber optic PLC splitter family: 

     

    1x2 LGX Type Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connector For FTTH FTTA Distribution Box

     

    Features:

    - Low insertion loss.

    - Low Polarization Dependent Loss.

    - Excellent Environmental Stability.

    - Excellent Mechanical Stability.

    - Low excess loss & High performance

    - Meet Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209.

     

    Applications:

    - Fiber to The Point (FTTX).

    - Fiber to The Home (FTTH).

    - Passive Optical Networks (PON).

    - Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON).

    - Local Area Networks (LAN).

    - Cable Television (CATV).

    - Test Equipment. 

     

    Specifications:

    Fiber length 1m or custom length
    Connector Type Custom specified
    Optical Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
    Directivity (dB) Min * 55
    Return Loss (dB) Min * 55 (50)
    Power Handling (mW) 300
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
    Operating Temperature(°C) -40~ +85
    Storage Temperature(°C) -40 ~ +85
    Port Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.6 7.1 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.7 16.9 21.0
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
    PDL(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Port Configuration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.8 7.4 10.8 14.2 17 21
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.5 21.5
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 1 1.4 1.5 2 2.5 2.5
    PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1
    Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1

     

    Product photo: 

     

    1x2 LGX Type Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connector For FTTH FTTA Distribution Box

    1x2 LGX Type Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connector For FTTH FTTA Distribution Box

    1x2 LGX Type Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connector For FTTH FTTA Distribution Box

    1x2 LGX Type Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connector For FTTH FTTA Distribution Box

    1x2 LGX Type Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connector For FTTH FTTA Distribution Box

     

    Relation products: 

     

    1x2 LGX Type Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connector For FTTH FTTA Distribution Box

     

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
    - If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it. Please contact with our sales team to get best support.

     

    Packing:
    - According to Stardard Export Packing.
    - Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

     

    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea
    - Standard export sea port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo
    - Standard export airport: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Hangzhou, Shanghai

     

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.