Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1x32 1*32 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Mini 0.9mm 1.0m Pigtail SC/APC Optic FIber Splitter Box Closure

1x32 1*32 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Mini 0.9mm 1.0m Pigtail SC/APC Optic FIber Splitter Box Closure

    • 1x32 1*32 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Mini 0.9mm 1.0m Pigtail SC/APC Optic FIber Splitter Box Closure
    • 1x32 1*32 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Mini 0.9mm 1.0m Pigtail SC/APC Optic FIber Splitter Box Closure
    • 1x32 1*32 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Mini 0.9mm 1.0m Pigtail SC/APC Optic FIber Splitter Box Closure
    • 1x32 1*32 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Mini 0.9mm 1.0m Pigtail SC/APC Optic FIber Splitter Box Closure
  • 1x32 1*32 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Mini 0.9mm 1.0m Pigtail SC/APC Optic FIber Splitter Box Closure

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: KCO-PLC-Mini-132SCA-0.9-1.0-LSZH

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 5~8 days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Steelless Tube Type Length: 1.0m (ex-work)
    Splitter Type: 1*32 1x32 Split Way: 1 Way Input & 32 Way Output
    Connector: SC/APC Cable: 0.9mm

     

    1*16 1x16 Optic Fiber PLC Splitter Mini Blockless Type With SC/APC Adapter

    FTTH Splitter Box

     

    Description: 

    - 1x16 SplitterPlanar light-wave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical wave-guide technology.

    - It features wide operating wavelength range, good channel-to-channel uniformity, high reliability and small size, and is widely used in FTTX PON to realize optical signal power management.

    - Kocent Optec Limited provide OEM service for all type of fiber optic splitter product. Such as: Mini blockless type splitter, ABS box typer splitter, LGX box type Splitter, rack mount type splitter and distriuntion box type splitter.

    - With closed supply chain, we can supply splitter and its around products such as: patch cord, pigtail, adapter, termination box, splice box, attenuator, fast conenctor, ...

    - Welcome to contact with our sales team to get best support from them.

     

    Quick Information: 

    - Type: Mini Blockless Steelless Fiber Optic Splitter PLC

    - Way: 1*32 1x32 1X32

    - Pigtail cable diameter: 0.9mm

    - Pigtail tube color: 

         Ex-work: white

         Optional:  yellow, multi-color, ...

    - Pigtail length:

         Ex-work: 1.0m 

         Optional: 0.3m, 0.5m, 1.5m, 2.0m, 3.0m

    - Connector:

         Ex-work: SC/APC 

         Optional: w/o connector, SC/UPC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC, E2000, ...

    - Packing:

         1pc/bag 

         100pcs/ small box

     

    Specifications:

    Operating wavelength range(nm) 1260nm-1650nm
    Port Configuration 1 x 4 1 x 8 1x16 1x32 1X64
    Max. Insertion Loss(dB)* ≤7.3 ≤10.6 ≤13.8 ≤16.5 ≤21
    Loss Uniformity(dB)* ≤0.5 ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.7
    PackageType Customer Specify
    PDL(dB)* ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3
    Return Loss (dB)* ≥50
    Directivity (dB)* ≥55
    Storage Temperature (°C) -40~85
    Operating Temperature(°C) -40~85
    Fiber Type SMF-28
    Connector Type Customer specified

     

    Product photos: 

     

     

    Features:

    - Made of high quality steel sheet

    - Modularized design

    - Convenient for installation and maintenance

    - Low Insertion loss

    - High return loss

    - Low PDL

    - Compact Design

    - Good channel-to-channel uniformity

    - Wide Operating Wavelength: From 1260nm to 1650nm

    - Wide Operating Temperature: From -40°C to 85°C

    - 1 & 2 input channel

    - 4, 8, 16, 32 and 64 channel available

    - High Reliability and Stability

    - Telcordia GR-1209-CORE-2001 compliant

    - Telcordia GR-1221-CORE-1999 compliant

    - RoHS compliant

     

    Applications:

    - Fiber to The Point (FTTX).

    - Fiber to The Home (FTTH).

    - Passive Optical Networks (PON).

    - Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON).

    - Local Area Networks (LAN).

    - Cable Television (CATV).

    - Test Equipment. 

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

    1x32 1*32 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Mini 0.9mm 1.0m Pigtail SC/APC Optic FIber Splitter Box Closure

     

    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    48 Port LC OM4 Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panel Slide Type 1U Metalic Black


    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    48 Port LC OM4 Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panel Slide Type 1U Metalic Black

     

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.