Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

1xN 2xN PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Bare Fiber Passive Fiber Optic Component

1xN 2xN PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Bare Fiber Passive Fiber Optic Component

    • 1xN 2xN PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Bare Fiber Passive Fiber Optic Component
    • 1xN 2xN PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Bare Fiber Passive Fiber Optic Component
  • 1xN 2xN PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Bare Fiber Passive Fiber Optic Component

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: PLC-bare-1xN

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 3~7 days after payment
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/ month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Type: 1xN, 2xN Fiber Length: 1.0m, 1.5m
    PDL: < 0.2dB RL: >55 DB
    Fiber: Bare Fiber Packing: Blockless Mini Module

     

    1xN 2xN PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Bare Fiber Passive Fiber Optic Component

     

    Description:

    - Fiber optic PLC splitter are based on Planar Waveguide Technology.

    Bare Type PLC Splitter is featured with small size, low insertion loss, low PDL, high return loss, which is applicable to a variety of installation ways, like being installed in splice tray or splice closure.

    - Bare fiber PLC Splitter is a kind of ODN product suitable for PON network that can be installed in the pigtail cassette, test instrument and WDM system, which minimizes the space occupation.

    - Bare fiber splitter is a kind of ODN product suitable for PON networks that can be installed in the pigtail cassette, test instrument and WDM system, which minimizes the space occupation. It is relatively fragile on fiber protection and need a complete protection design on carrying box body and device.

    - It is relatively fragile on fiber protection and need a complete production design on carrying box and device.

     

    Options:

    - 1xN: 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits.

    - 2xN: 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits.

    - Un-connectorized.

    - Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm.

    - ABS box type or inside metal box/module cassette type.

    - SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC, ect connector options.

    - Custom connector configurations and combinations.

     

    Features:

    - Excellent Environmental Stability.

    - Excellent Mechanical Stability.

    - Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209.

    - Low insertion loss.

    - Low Polarization Dependent Loss.

     

     

    Fiber optic PLC Splitter Applications:

    - Fiber to The Point (FTTX).

    - Fiber to The Home (FTTH).

    - Passive Optical Networks (PON).

    - Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON).

    - Local Area Networks (LAN).

    - Cable Television (CATV).

    - Test Equipments.

     

    Fiber optic PLC Splitter Specifications: 

    Fiber length 1m or custom length
    Connector Type Custom specified
    Optical Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
    Directivity (dB) Min * 55
    Return Loss (dB) Min * 55 (50)
    Power Handling (mW) 300
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
    Operating Temperature(°C) -40~ +85
    Storage Temperature(°C) -40 ~ +85
    Port Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.6 7.1 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.7 16.9 21.0
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
    PDL(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Port Configuration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.8 7.4 10.8 14.2 17 21
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.5 21.5
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 1 1.4 1.5 2 2.5 2.5
    PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1
    Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1

     

    Fiber optic PLC Splitter products pictures:

     

    1xN 2xN PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Bare Fiber Passive Fiber Optic Component 

     

    Fiber optic PLC Splitter Packing:

     

    1xN 2xN PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Bare Fiber Passive Fiber Optic Component 

     

    OEM/ODM Service is ready!

     

    1xN 2xN PLC Fiber Optic Splitter Bare Fiber Passive Fiber Optic Component 

     

    Kocent Optec Limited is one of the largest and best 1xN or 2xN fiber optic PLC splitter blockless mini module  manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized 1xN or 2xN fiber optic plc splitter blockless mini module in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

     

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.