Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

26 AWG 4 x 10G QSFP to SFP Cable 40 GBPS Compatible CISCO H3C JUNIPER

26 AWG 4 x 10G QSFP to SFP Cable 40 GBPS Compatible CISCO H3C JUNIPER

    • 26 AWG 4 x 10G QSFP to SFP Cable 40 GBPS Compatible CISCO H3C JUNIPER
    • 26 AWG 4 x 10G QSFP to SFP Cable 40 GBPS Compatible CISCO H3C JUNIPER
  • 26 AWG 4 x 10G QSFP to SFP Cable 40 GBPS Compatible CISCO H3C JUNIPER

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: QSFP+ copper cable

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Speed: 40G Cable Type: 26AWG
    Cable Length: 10 Meters Compatible: Cisco, Huawei, H3C, Etc
    Model: CAB-QSFP/4SFP-P5M

    - Switches,

    26 AWG 4 x 10G QSFP+ to SFP+ Cable 40 GBPS Compatible CISCO H3C JUNIPER

     

     

    Quick detail: 

     

    QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ high-speed cable component is a set of to implement low cost, high benefit of high-speed Internet solutions, for clients to achieve 40G and 10G equipment (NIC/HBA/CNA, switch device and a server) between the interconnection. In a typical application, the user can use this cable to realize existing 40 g QSFP+ port (40G base) to four SFP+ port (10D base) interconnection.The QSFP+ to 4 SFP+ high-speed cable, one end is 40 Gb/s QSFP+ interface, four of the 10 Gb/s at one end of the SFP+ interface. Come with 1 m to 7 m QSFP + to 4 SFP + high-speed cable length.

     

    Name 5 meters QSFP+ 40G to 4 1SFP+ 10G cable assembly
    Model CAB-QSFP/4SFP-P5M
    Brand KCO
    Product type QSFP+ to SFP +
    Speed 40 GBPS
    Connect type 40G QSFP (1pc) to 10G SFP (4 pcs)
    Wire diameter 26 AWG
    Cable length 10 meters
    Warranty time 3 years

     

     

    Using: 

    - 10G Ethernet,

    - Optical fiber pipe,

    - Network storage,

    - Electricity hubs,

    - Routers,

    - Switches,

    - Network interface CARDS (NICs),

    - Cable assemblies, SFP+ TO SFP+.

     

    Product pictures: 

    26 AWG 4 x 10G QSFP to SFP Cable 40 GBPS Compatible CISCO H3C JUNIPER 

    26 AWG 4 x 10G QSFP to SFP Cable 40 GBPS Compatible CISCO H3C JUNIPER26 AWG 4 x 10G QSFP to SFP Cable 40 GBPS Compatible CISCO H3C JUNIPER 

    Our product can compatiable with most of big brand of Switch such as Cisco, IBM, H3C, Juniper, Huawei, Linksys, etc. When make inquiry or order please inform us the brand of switch you are using.

     

    26 AWG 4 x 10G QSFP to SFP Cable 40 GBPS Compatible CISCO H3C JUNIPER 

     

     

    Quick Overview:
    SFP+Cable Assembly is a 10GbE solution which connects 10Gb/s host systems at a much lower cost than optical transceivers.

     

    Description:
    SFP+Copper cables are suitable for very short distances and offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks. SFP+ cables offers a low cost SFP+ solution. SFP+ directly attached twinax cable assemblies supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet, 10 Fibre Channel, and other industry standards.

     

    Applications:
    1-8G Fiber Channel and 1-10G Gigabit Ethernet
    Networking, Storage, Telecommunications
    Hub, Switches, Routers, Servers, Network Interface Card(NICs)

     

    Package: 

    26 AWG 4 x 10G QSFP to SFP Cable 40 GBPS Compatible CISCO H3C JUNIPER 

     

    OEM/ODM service:

    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the product label or carton package box, it is no any problem. Our OEM service can sastify all of your request. Please call us or send e-mail to us to discuss more about it.

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.