Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

2*2 Mini PLC Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connector 0.9mm 1.0m Length For FTTH FTTA

2*2 Mini PLC Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connector 0.9mm 1.0m Length For FTTH FTTA

    • 2*2 Mini PLC Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connector 0.9mm 1.0m Length For FTTH FTTA
    • 2*2 Mini PLC Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connector 0.9mm 1.0m Length For FTTH FTTA
    • 2*2 Mini PLC Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connector 0.9mm 1.0m Length For FTTH FTTA
  • 2*2 Mini PLC Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connector 0.9mm 1.0m Length For FTTH FTTA

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: KCO-Mini-2*2-SCA

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Length: 1.0m Splitter Type: 2*2 2x2
    Connector: SC/APC Cable: 0.9mm
    P/N: KCO-Mini-2*2-SCA MOQ: 1pc

     

    2*2 Mini PLC Splitter SC/APC Fiber Optical Splitter For FTTH FTTA 0.9mm 1.0m

     

    Descriptions:

    - PLC splitter, also called Planar Waveguide Circuit splitter, is used to divide one or two light beams to multiple light beams uniformly or combine multiple light beams to one or two light beams.

    Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

    - Blockless PLC splitter has stronger fiber protection than bare fiber splitter, which is a miniaturization result of cassette splitter. It's mainly used for various connection and distribution boxes or network cabinets.

    - Fiber PLC splitter provides a low cost light distribution solution with high stability and reliability.

    The blockless splitter features small size, which is an intermediate choice between volume miniaturization and reliable fiber protection. It is suitable for installation in your system design and manufacturing.

    - 2x N Planar Light wave Circuit (PLC) Splitters are based on the Plasma Chemical Vapor Deposition (P-CVD) technology and its patented fabrication process for providing stable optical character.

     

    PLC Splitter Construction: 

     

    2*2 Mini PLC Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connector 0.9mm 1.0m Length For FTTH FTTA

     

    Features:

    - 2x2blockless PLC Splitter, SC/APC connector
    - 900µm ITU G.657A1 for fiber input/output
    - Low insertion loss 
    - Low polarization dependent loss (PDL) 
    - Operating bandwidth: 1260 - 1650nm
    - Compact design, suitable for installation in optical equipments
    - Wide Operating Temperature: -40 - 85°C, support industry standard applications
    - High reliability and stability, Telecordia GR-1221/1209 compliant

     

     

    Applications:
    - It is a passive optical device with many input and output terminals, especially applicable to PON (EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, etc.) to connect the MDF (main distribution frame) and the terminal equipment and to branch the optical signal.

     

    Specifications:

    Fiber length 1m or custom length
    Connector Type Custom specified
    Optical Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
    Directivity (dB) Min * 55
    Return Loss (dB) Min * 55 (50)
    Power Handling (mW) 300
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
    Operating Temperature(°C) -40~ +85
    Storage Temperature(°C) -40 ~ +85
    Port Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.6 7.1 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.7 16.9 21.0
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
    PDL(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Port Configuration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.8 7.4 10.8 14.2 17 21
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.5 21.5
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 1 1.4 1.5 2 2.5 2.5
    PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1
    Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1

     

    Product photos: 

     

    2*2 Mini PLC Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connector 0.9mm 1.0m Length For FTTH FTTA

    2*2 Mini PLC Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connector 0.9mm 1.0m Length For FTTH FTTA

    2*2 Mini PLC Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connector 0.9mm 1.0m Length For FTTH FTTA

     

    2*2 Mini PLC Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connector 0.9mm 1.0m Length For FTTH FTTA

     

     

     

    Relation products: 

     

    2*2 Mini PLC Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connector 0.9mm 1.0m Length For FTTH FTTA

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
    - If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it. Please contact with our sales team to get best support.

     

    2*2 Mini PLC Fiber Optic Splitter SC/APC Connector 0.9mm 1.0m Length For FTTH FTTA

     

    Packing:
    - According to Stardard Export Packing.
    - Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

     

    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea
    - Standard export sea port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo
    - Standard export airport: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Hangzhou, Shanghai

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.