Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

2 Fiber 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable FTTA 4.8mm Indoor Outdoor Field TPU LSZH Non Armored

2 Fiber 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable FTTA 4.8mm Indoor Outdoor Field TPU LSZH Non Armored

    • 2 Fiber 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable FTTA 4.8mm Indoor Outdoor Field TPU LSZH Non Armored
    • 2 Fiber 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable FTTA 4.8mm Indoor Outdoor Field TPU LSZH Non Armored
    • 2 Fiber 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable FTTA 4.8mm Indoor Outdoor Field TPU LSZH Non Armored
    • 2 Fiber 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable FTTA 4.8mm Indoor Outdoor Field TPU LSZH Non Armored
  • 2 Fiber 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable FTTA 4.8mm Indoor Outdoor Field TPU LSZH Non Armored

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: KCO-GJYWFJH-4.8-TPU

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: wooden roll, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 10,000km/ month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: PVC, LSZH, TPU Name: Outdoor Field Fiber Optic Cable
    Length: 2km~3km Each Roll Application: Outdoor Or Customized
    Fiber: Single Mode, Multimode, OM3, OM4, OM5 Cores: 4 Cores To 24 Cores

    2fiber 4core FTTA 4.8mm

    Indoor Outdoor Field Army Military Fiber Optic Cable TPU LSZH Non-armored

     

    Introduction:

    - The cable is competed with outside jacket.

    - Outside jacket material can be: PVC, LSZH, TPU, PE or as customer request.

    - GJYWFJH Indoor Outdoor Field Army militaty fiber optic cable use as the optical transmission medium with 900um tight buffer fiber, a layer of aramid yarn is placed ourside the compact fiber to enhance the element.

    - Cable fiber can be Single mode G652D, G657A1, G657A2, G657B3, or Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and OM5.

    - Cable with small diamerter (4.8mm), light weight, sastify for field operation.

     

    Application:
    - FTTx ( FTTH, FTTB, FTTC, FTTA,...)

    - Military communication system
    - Passive optical networks (PON)
    - Coal, oil, natural gas, geological exploration
    - Broadcast television, temporary communication

     

     

    Cable Constructions:

    2 Fiber 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable FTTA 4.8mm Indoor Outdoor Field TPU LSZH Non Armored

     

    Features:

    - High Hardness HYTREL tightly packaged fiber,can effectively protect the fiber from the external force damage,at the same time not abate fiber on micro vibration sensor sensitivity:
    - Pieces of polyurethane elastomer sheath for cable provides a good structural stability and wear resistance,oil resistance,tear resistance,good elasticity,low temperature flexibility and so on performance:
    - Mixer SZ stranding effectively enhance fiber tensile strength,suitable for repeated and applications

    - Using flexible steel armour to protect optical fiber, making sure minimum damage
    - Prevents damage from improper twisting, high resistance to crush and high tensile strength
    - Mechanical protection against pest and rodent
    - Rotating reel for deploying and retracting of cable and comes with braking system

     

    Storage/Operating Temperature: -40°C to + 70°C

     

    Standards: Comply with standard YD/T1258.2-2003 and IEC 60794-2-10/11

     

    Optical Fiber Parameter
    Fiber Type Single mode G652D,G657, G655, Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5
    Cable Diameter 4.8±0.2mm
    Cladding Diameter 125 ± 1μm
    Cladding Non-Circularity ≤ 1%
    Coating Diameter 245 ± 10μm
    Attenuation Coefficient

    ≤ 0.36dB/km at 1310nm,

    ≤ 0.22dB/km at 1550nm

    Chromatic Dispersion

    ≤3.5ps/nm/km at 1285~1330nm,

    ≤18ps/nm/km at 1550nm

    Zero Dispersion Wavelength 1300~1322nm
    PMD Coefficient ≤ 0.2ps/√km
    Weight 28kg/km

     

    OEM/ODM Service:

    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

    2 Fiber 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable FTTA 4.8mm Indoor Outdoor Field TPU LSZH Non Armored

     

    Packing:

    According to Stardard Export Packing.

    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    2 Fiber 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable FTTA 4.8mm Indoor Outdoor Field TPU LSZH Non Armored

     

    Shipping:

    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

    - By sea

    2 Fiber 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable FTTA 4.8mm Indoor Outdoor Field TPU LSZH Non Armored

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.