Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

2 Way Fiber Optic Cable Splitter 1x2 PLC 1.0m LSZH LC APC Durable Tube

2 Way Fiber Optic Cable Splitter 1x2 PLC 1.0m LSZH LC APC Durable Tube

    • 2 Way Fiber Optic Cable Splitter 1x2 PLC 1.0m LSZH LC APC Durable Tube
    • 2 Way Fiber Optic Cable Splitter 1x2 PLC 1.0m LSZH LC APC Durable Tube
    • 2 Way Fiber Optic Cable Splitter 1x2 PLC 1.0m LSZH LC APC Durable Tube
  • 2 Way Fiber Optic Cable Splitter 1x2 PLC 1.0m LSZH LC APC Durable Tube

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: KCO-PLC-PN-164SCA

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 5~8 days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Steelless Tube Type Length: 1.0m
    Splitter Type: 1*2 1x2 Split Way: 1 Way Input & 2 Way Output
    Connector: SC/APC Cable: 0.9mm

     

    1*2 1x2 Mini Tube Fiber Optical Splitter PLC 0.9mm 1.0m LSZH SC/APC LC/APC

     

    Kocent Optec Limited provide OEM service for all type of fiber optic splitter product. Such as: Mini blockless type splitter, ABS box typer splitter, LGX box type Splitter, rack mount type splitter and distriuntion box type splitter.

    With closed supply chain, we can supply splitter and its around products such as: patch cord, pigtail, adapter, termination box, splice box, attenuator, fast conenctor, ... 

    Welcome to contact with our sales team to get best support from them.

     

    Descriptions: 

    Planar lightwave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology. It features small size, high reliability, wide operating wavelength range and good channel-to-channel uniformity. It widely used in PON(EPON/GPON) networks to realize optical signal power splitting.

     

    The products are Telcordia GR-1209 and GR-1221, IEEE 802.3 ah for EPON, 802.3 av for 10G-EPON ITU-T G.984

    for GPON, G.987 for 10G-GPON.
    - Low Insertion Loss
    - Broadband Operation
    - Excellent Uniformity
    - Low Polarization Dependent Loss
    - Low excess loss & High performance

     

    Features:

    - Low insertion loss.

    - Low Polarization Dependent Loss.

    - Excellent Environmental Stability.

    - Excellent Mechanical Stability.

    - Meet Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209.

     

    Applications:

    - Fiber to The Point (FTTX).

    - Fiber to The Home (FTTH).

    - Passive Optical Networks (PON).

    - Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON).

    - Local Area Networks (LAN).

    - Cable Television (CATV).

    - Test Equipment. 

     

    Descriptions:

    Fiber optic Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

    The standard LGX mental box housing provides a plug-and-play method for integration in the network, which eliminates any risks during installation. It eliminates the need for splicing machines on the field and there is no need for skilled personnel for deployement.

    1x64 LGX cassttle module fiber optic plc splitte is also called 1*64 LGX module optical fiber plc splitter, plc fiber optic splitter, plc optical fiber splitter, fiber optical splitter, plc fiber splitter, plc optical splitter.

     

    Specifications:

    Fiber length 1m or custom length
    Connector Type Custom specified
    Optical Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
    Directivity (dB) Min * 55
    Return Loss (dB) Min * 55 (50)
    Power Handling (mW) 300
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
    Operating Temperature(°C) -40~ +85
    Storage Temperature(°C) -40 ~ +85
    Port Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.6 7.1 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.7 16.9 21.0
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
    PDL(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Port Configuration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.8 7.4 10.8 14.2 17 21
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.5 21.5
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 1 1.4 1.5 2 2.5 2.5
    PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1
    Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

    2 Way Fiber Optic Cable Splitter 1x2 PLC 1.0m LSZH LC APC Durable Tube

     

    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    48 Port LC OM4 Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panel Slide Type 1U Metalic Black


    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    48 Port LC OM4 Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panel Slide Type 1U Metalic Black

     

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.