Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable

2fo 6fiber 12 Core CPRI Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC LC Patch Cord

2fo 6fiber 12 Core CPRI Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC LC Patch Cord

    • 2fo 6fiber 12 Core CPRI Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC LC Patch Cord
    • 2fo 6fiber 12 Core CPRI Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC LC Patch Cord
    • 2fo 6fiber 12 Core CPRI Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC LC Patch Cord
  • 2fo 6fiber 12 Core CPRI Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC LC Patch Cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: LCU-CPRI-2fo-7.0mm/2.0-LSZH-xm

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector 1: LC/UPC, LC/APC, LC MM Connector 2: FC, LC, SC, ST, E2000, ...
    Core: 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
    Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: Armored, LSZH

     

    Non-armored CPRI Army Field Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTA Outdoor 2fo 2fiber 2 core 7.0mm LSZH
     
     

    KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED provides OEM and ODM service for all types of fiber optic patch cord.
    Special in army field outdoor field operations fiber optic patch cord such as ODVA patch cord, NSN patch cord, PDLC patch cord, DLC patch cord, ODC patch cord, RRU patch cord, TPU patch cord, CPRI patch cord, Optitap patch cord, Mini SC patch cord, and OM3, OM4 patch cord.
    We supply all kinds of field operations fiber optic patch cord with different types of water-proof connector, use for Telecom 3G, 4G, 5G, LTE, BBU, RRU, RRH base station.
    With completed of production equipment and closed of QC process, we supply Telecom standard of goods to our customer.

     

    Features:

    1) High Hardness HYTREL tightly packaged fiber, can effectively protect the fiber from the external force damage, at the same time not abate fiber on micro vibration sensor sensitivity:
    2) Pieces of polyurethane elastomer sheath for cable provides a good structural stability and wear resistance, oil resistance, tear resistance, good elasticity, low temperature flexibility and so on performance:
    3) Mixer SZ stranding effectively enhance fiber tensile strength, suitable for repeated and applications

    4) Using flexible steel armour to protect optical fiber, making sure minimum damage
    5) Prevents damage from improper twisting, high resistance to crush and high tensile strength
    6) Mechanical protection against pest and rodent
    7) Rotating reel for deploying and retracting of cable and comes with braking system

     
    CPRI Patch Cord Constructions:
    2fo 6fiber 12 Core CPRI Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC LC Patch Cord
     
    Features:
    - Easily add/install jumper cables for a future expansion
    - Factory-assembled cables for a fast on-site installation
    - IP67 water and dust protection
    - Flexibility with small bending radius and excellent cable routing properties
    - Equipped with customer specific power and fiber-optic connectors
     
    Quick Informations: 
    - Connector End 1: LC
    - Connector End 2:
    LC,
    Optional: FC, SC, ST, E2000, ....
    - Cable:
    Armored,
    Optional: non-armored 
    - Cover:
    LSZH,
    Optional: TPU, PE
    - Outer Diamerter: 
    7.0mm,
    Optional: 4.8mm, 5.0mm, 5.5mm, 6.0mm, 6.5mm
    - Inner Diameter: 
    2.0mm,
    Optional: 0.9mm, 0.6mm
    - Fanout part: 
    2.8mm armored,
    Optional: 3.0mm non-armored, 2.0mm non-armored
    - Color: Black
    - Length: 5m, 10m, 20m, 30m , 40m, 50m, 60m, 70m, 80m, 90m, 100m, 150m, 200m, 300m, 500m, ...
     
    7.0mm Armored Field Cable Construction:


    2fo 6fiber 12 Core CPRI Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC LC Patch Cord
     
    Application:
    1- Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)
    Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.
     
    2- Automation and industrial cabling
    provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
    shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

     
    3- Surveillance systems
    Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.
     
    4- Naval and ship building
    The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.
     
    5- Broadcast
    offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODC assemblies for temporary cable installations
    required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

     

    Product photo:
    2fo 6fiber 12 Core CPRI Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC LC Patch Cord
    2fo 6fiber 12 Core CPRI Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC LC Patch Cord
    2fo 6fiber 12 Core CPRI Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC LC Patch Cord
     
     
     

    Specifications:

    Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
    Connector Side A: FC with armored
      Side B: SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP, ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), NSN, Ericson, Huawei, ...
    Fiber count

    2 cores
    4 cores
    6 cores
    8 cores
    12 cores
    24 cores
    48 cores

    Fiber Type

    SM
    G.652D
    G.657A (A1, A2, B3, ...)

     

    MM
    OM1
    OM2
    OM3
    OM4
    OM5)

    Jacket Materials

    LSZH
    TPU
    PE

    Cable diameter

    4.8mm
    5.0mm
    5.5mm
    6.0mm
    6.5mm
    7.0mm

    Testing Wavelengths

    SM:
    1310±30nm
    1550±30nm

     

    MM:
    850±30nm
    1300±30nm

    Insertion Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
    ≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
    Return Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≥45dB (PC/UPC)
    ≥55dB (APC)
    ≥35dB (UPC)
    Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
    Cable Assemblies Pigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord/ Branch out patch cord
    Operating Temperature -14℃~+ 85℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

     
    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
    2fo 6fiber 12 Core CPRI Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC LC Patch Cord
     
    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
     
    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea


    2fo 6fiber 12 Core CPRI Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable LC LC Patch Cord

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.