Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

ABS Modular Optical Digital Audio Cable Splitter 1x32 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm SC/APC Connector

ABS Modular Optical Digital Audio Cable Splitter 1x32 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm SC/APC Connector

    • ABS Modular Optical Digital Audio Cable Splitter 1x32 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm SC/APC Connector
    • ABS Modular Optical Digital Audio Cable Splitter 1x32 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm SC/APC Connector
    • ABS Modular Optical Digital Audio Cable Splitter 1x32 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm SC/APC Connector
    • ABS Modular Optical Digital Audio Cable Splitter 1x32 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm SC/APC Connector
  • ABS Modular Optical Digital Audio Cable Splitter 1x32 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm SC/APC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: KCO-ABS-1x16-2.0-SCA

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Package Type: ABS Box Modular Splitter Type: 1*32 1x32
    Split Way: 1 Way Input & 32 Way Output Connector: SC/APC
    Cable: 0.9mm/ 2.0mm/ 3.0mm MOQ: 1pc

     

    1*32 Optic Fiber PLC Splitter 1x32 ABS Modular Optical Splitter 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm

     

    Descriptions:

    - PLC splitter, also called Planar Waveguide Circuit splitter, is used to divide one or two light beams to multiple light beams uniformly or combine multiple light beams to one or two light beams.

    - Fiber PLC splitter provides a low cost light distribution solution with high stability and reliability.

    - PLC splitters can offer a splitting ratio up to 1x64, which is generally higher than the splits of FBT splitter

    PLC splitter is based on Semiconductor technology. As its name shows, PLC splitters are manufactured by planar waveguide circuit technology.

    - PLC splitter design consists of one optical PLC chip and several optical arrays depending on the output ratio.

    - The optical arrays are coupled on both end of the PLC splitter chip.

    PLC chip is one key component of a fiber PLC module. It is available in 1xN (N=2, 4, 8, 16, 32, 64) and 2xN (N=2, 4, 8, 16, 32, 64) splitting ratios. The figure below shows the typical design of a 1x8 PLC splitter chip.

     

    PLC Splitter Construction: 

     

    ABS Modular Optical Digital Audio Cable Splitter 1x32 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm SC/APC Connector

     

    Features:

    - Optical Signal Distribution
    - Passive Optical Network(PON)
    - Measuring System and Laser System
    - DWDM and CWDM System
    - Data Communications
    - LAN
    - CATV System
    - FTTX Deployment
    - FTTH Network

     

    Applications:
    - It is a passive optical device with many input and output terminals, especially applicable to PON (EPON, GPON, BPON, FTTX, etc.) to connect the MDF (main distribution frame) and the terminal equipment and to branch the optical signal.

     

    Specifications:

    Fiber length 1m or custom length
    Connector Type Custom specified
    Optical Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
    Directivity (dB) Min * 55
    Return Loss (dB) Min * 55 (50)
    Power Handling (mW) 300
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
    Operating Temperature(°C) -40~ +85
    Storage Temperature(°C) -40 ~ +85
    Port Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.6 7.1 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.7 16.9 21.0
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
    PDL(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Port Configuration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.8 7.4 10.8 14.2 17 21
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.5 21.5
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 1 1.4 1.5 2 2.5 2.5
    PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1
    Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1

     

    Product photos: 

     

     

     

     

    ABS Modular Optical Digital Audio Cable Splitter 1x32 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm SC/APC Connector

     

     

     

    Relation products: 

     

    ABS Modular Optical Digital Audio Cable Splitter 1x32 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm SC/APC Connector

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
    - If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it. Please contact with our sales team to get best support.

     

    ABS Modular Optical Digital Audio Cable Splitter 1x32 0.9mm 2.0mm 3.0mm SC/APC Connector

     

    Packing:
    - According to Stardard Export Packing.
    - Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

     

    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea
    - Standard export sea port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo
    - Standard export airport: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Hangzhou, Shanghai

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.