Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Armored Outdoor Field Fiber Optic Patch Cable Waterproof Connector For FTTA

Armored Outdoor Field Fiber Optic Patch Cable Waterproof Connector For FTTA

    • Armored Outdoor Field Fiber Optic Patch Cable Waterproof Connector For FTTA
    • Armored Outdoor Field Fiber Optic Patch Cable Waterproof Connector For FTTA
    • Armored Outdoor Field Fiber Optic Patch Cable Waterproof Connector For FTTA
  • Armored Outdoor Field Fiber Optic Patch Cable Waterproof Connector For FTTA

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: KCO-HW-MNSCA-Armored-5.0mm-LSZH-xxxM

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector 1: Huawei Mini SC/APC Connector 2: FC, LC, SC, ST, E2000, ...
    Core: 1 2 4 6 8 12 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
    Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: LSZH, TPU
    Color: Black Fiber Type: SM, MM

     

    Armored Outdoor Field Fiber Optic Patch Cable With Huawei Mini SC APC H Connector For FTTA

     
    Application: A CPRI/ FTTA/ Base Station patch cord is used as: 3G 4G 5G base station, Aerospace& Defence, Equipment diagnosis, FO sensor, FTTA , FTTP, FTTX, WIMAX, BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE.
     
    Introduction:
    - Mini SC assemblies provide a robust and sealed connection solution for fiber to the home (FTTH) connectivity.
    - The H connector end incorporates an SC/APC type connection within a slim, sealed, threaded polymer housing allowing easy connection to either a multi port terminal or in-line extension receptecal.
    - The SC/APC connectors mate to a standard adapter providing a common interface for FTTX applications
    - Provides superior weather resistance for FTTA and other outdoor applications.
    - Allows flexibility to use factory terminated assemblies or pre-terminated or field installed assemblies
    - Suitable for FTTA and outdoor temperature extremes Ensures functionality in harsh weather environments
    - Can be installs without special tooling
    - Threaded style coupling
    - Provides bend protection for installation and long term use

    - Product is available in 1-core, 2-core, 4-core, 6-core, 8-core, 12-core.
    - Kocent Optec Limited is one of lead outdoor field fiber optic patch cord manufacturer. Special is in all type of field fiber optic patch cord with waterproof connector, such as: Fullaxs Connector, Military Connector, PDLC, ODVA, ...
    - With more than 10 years of production exprerience, we supply standard telecom and broadcast television grade of patch cord for customers. All of goods are tested before shipment. We provide OEM and ODM service. Contact with our sales team to get more informations about us and products.

     
    Characteristics:
    - Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
    - Good exchangeability
    - Good Durability
    - High temperature stability.
    - Precise connector
    - Excellent mechanical capability
     
    Parameter:
    Insertion Loss: <=0.2dB
    Return Loss: >=50dB
    Fiber mode: Single-mode/ Multi-mode
    Operating wavelength: 1310, 1550nm
    Test wavelength: 1310,1550nm
    Repeatability: <=0.1
    Interchangeability: <=0.2dB
    Durability: <=0.2dB
    Fiber Length: 1m, 2m….. any length optional.
    Length and tolerance: 10cm
    Operating Temperature: -40C ~ +85C
    Storage Temperature: -40C ~ +85C

     
    Cable constructions:
    Type 1: SUS Spiral Steel Amoured +Kevlar+ LSZH/TPU+2×Buffered 0.9mm fiber (4.8mm / 5.0mmmm);
    Type 2: SUS Spiral Steel Amoured + Kevlar+LSZH/TPU+ 2×2.0mm cable (7.0mm)
    Other cable construction welcome to customerize.
     
    Features:
    - The connectors are comply with IEC, Telcordia-GR-326-Core standards;
    - Different size & color boot option;
    - Low insertion loss; High return loss;
    - 100% interferometer measurement;
     
    Application:
    - Telecommunication networks;
    - Local area networks;
    - CATV;
    - Active device termination;
    - Data center system networks;
    - PON;
    - Military exercise;
    - Performance and so on.
     

    Products photo:

    Armored Outdoor Field Fiber Optic Patch Cable Waterproof Connector For FTTA

    Armored Outdoor Field Fiber Optic Patch Cable Waterproof Connector For FTTA

    Armored Outdoor Field Fiber Optic Patch Cable Waterproof Connector For FTTA

    Armored Outdoor Field Fiber Optic Patch Cable Waterproof Connector For FTTA

     
    Specifications:

    ParametersStandard Fiber Cable Assemblies
    ConnectorSide A: SC with armored
     Side B: LC, SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP, ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), NSN, Ericson, Huawei, ...
    Fiber count

    2 cores
    4 cores
    6 cores
    8 cores
    12 cores

    Fiber Type

    SM
    G.652D
    G.657A (A1, A2, B3, ...)

     

    MM
    OM1
    OM2
    OM3
    OM4
    OM5)

    Jacket Materials

    LSZH
    TPU
    PE

    Cable diameter

    4.8mm
    5.0mm
    5.5mm
    6.0mm
    6.5mm
    7.0mm

    Testing Wavelengths

    SM:
    1310±30nm
    1550±30nm

     

    MM:
    850±30nm
    1300±30nm

    Insertion Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
    ≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
    Return Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≥45dB (PC/UPC)
    ≥55dB (APC)
    ≥35dB (UPC)
    Exchange ability≤ 0.2dB
    Cable AssembliesPigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord/ Branch out patch cord
    Operating Temperature-14℃~+ 85℃
    Storage Temperature-40℃~+85℃

     
    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
     

    Armored Outdoor Field Fiber Optic Patch Cable Waterproof Connector For FTTA
    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
     
    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea: COSCO, HUYNDAI, ...
    - Standard shipping port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo


    Armored Outdoor Field Fiber Optic Patch Cable Waterproof Connector For FTTA

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.