Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Black Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC CPRI FTTA TPU 5G Communication

Black Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC CPRI FTTA TPU 5G Communication

    • Black Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC CPRI FTTA TPU 5G Communication
    • Black Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC CPRI FTTA TPU 5G Communication
    • Black Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC CPRI FTTA TPU 5G Communication
  • Black Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC CPRI FTTA TPU 5G Communication

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: SCU-CPRI-2fo-7.0mm/2.0-LSZH-xm

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector 1: SC/UPC, SC/APC, SC MM Connector 2: FC, LC, SC, ST, E2000, ...
    Core: 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
    Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: LSZH, TPU

    SC CPRI Outdoor Fiber Optical Patch Cord Amored

    Non-armored Field Army FTTA TPU LSZH Black


    CPRI fiber patch cable for the new generation wireless base stations (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/WiMax/GSM). Such products can be meet the FTTA(fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions. Especially in the 3G, 4G, 5G and WiMax base stations and fiber-optic distributed zoom technology, CPRI fiber patch cable are rapidly becoming the standard connector interface.

    KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED provides OEM and ODM service for all types of fiber optic patch cord.
    Special in army field outdoor field operations fiber optic patch cord such as ODVA patch cord, NSN patch cord, PDLC patch cord, DLC patch cord, ODC patch cord, RRU patch cord, TPU patch cord, CPRI patch cord, Optitap patch cord, Mini SC patch cord, and OM3, OM4 patch cord.
    We supply all kinds of field operations fiber optic patch cord with different types of water-proof connector, use for Telecom 3G, 4G, 5G, LTE, BBU, RRU, RRH base station.
    With completed of production equipment and closed of QC process, we supply Telecom standard of goods to our customer.
     

    Parameter:

    Type SM-UPC SM-APC MM-UPC
    Typical MAX Typical MAX Typical MAX
    Insertion loss ≤0.1 ≤0.3dB ≤0.15 ≤0.3dB ≤0.05 ≤0.3dB
    Return loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥30dB
    Durability 500 mating cycles
    Working temperature -40 to + 85


    Quick Informations:
    - Connector End 1: SC
    - Connector End 2:
    SC,
    Optional: LC, FC, SC, ST, E2000, ....
    - Cable:
    Armored,
    Optional: non-armored
    - Cover:
    LSZH,
    Optional: TPU, PE
    - Outer Diamerter:
    7.0mm,
    Optional: 4.8mm, 5.0mm, 5.5mm, 6.0mm, 6.5mm
    - Inner Diameter:
    2.0mm,
    Optional: 0.9mm, 0.6mm
    - Fanout part:
    2.8mm armored,
    Optional: 3.0mm non-armored, 2.0mm non-armored
    - Color: Black
    - Length: 5m, 10m, 20m, 30m , 40m, 50m, 60m, 70m, 80m, 90m, 100m, 150m, 200m, 300m, 500m, ...
     

    CPRI Patch Cord Constructions:
    Black Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC CPRI FTTA TPU 5G Communication
     
    Features:
    - Easily add/install jumper cables for a future expansion
    - Factory-assembled cables for a fast on-site installation
    - IP67 water and dust protection
    - Flexibility with small bending radius and excellent cable routing properties
    - Equipped with customer specific power and fiber-optic connectors

     

    7.0mm Non-armored Field Cable Construction:

     

    Black Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC CPRI FTTA TPU 5G Communication


    7.0mm Armored Field Cable Construction:


    Black Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC CPRI FTTA TPU 5G Communication
     

    Application:
    1- Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)
    Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.
     
    2- Automation and industrial cabling
    provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
    shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

     
    3- Surveillance systems
    Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.
     
    4- Naval and ship building
    The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.
     
    5- Broadcast
    offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODC assemblies for temporary cable installations
    required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

     

    Product photo:


    Black Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC CPRI FTTA TPU 5G Communication

    Black Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC CPRI FTTA TPU 5G Communication
    Black Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC CPRI FTTA TPU 5G Communication

     

    Specifications:

    Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
    Connector Side A: SC with armored
      Side B: LC, SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP, ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), NSN, Ericson, Huawei, ...
    Fiber count

    2 cores
    4 cores
    6 cores
    8 cores
    12 cores
    24 cores
    48 cores

    Fiber Type

    SM
    G.652D
    G.657A (A1, A2, B3, ...)

     

    MM
    OM1
    OM2
    OM3
    OM4
    OM5)

    Jacket Materials

    LSZH
    TPU
    PE

    Cable diameter

    4.8mm
    5.0mm
    5.5mm
    6.0mm
    6.5mm
    7.0mm

    Testing Wavelengths

    SM:
    1310±30nm
    1550±30nm

     

    MM:
    850±30nm
    1300±30nm

    Insertion Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
    ≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
    Return Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≥45dB (PC/UPC)
    ≥55dB (APC)
    ≥35dB (UPC)
    Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
    Cable Assemblies Pigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord/ Branch out patch cord
    Operating Temperature -14℃~+ 85℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

     
    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
    Black Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC CPRI FTTA TPU 5G Communication
     
    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
     
    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea


    Black Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC CPRI FTTA TPU 5G Communication

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.