Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

CIR1064 FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Splitter Three Port 1064nm For EDFA Fiber Sensor

CIR1064 FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Splitter Three Port 1064nm For EDFA Fiber Sensor

    • CIR1064 FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Splitter Three Port 1064nm For EDFA Fiber Sensor
    • CIR1064 FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Splitter Three Port 1064nm For EDFA Fiber Sensor
    • CIR1064 FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Splitter Three Port 1064nm For EDFA Fiber Sensor
  • CIR1064 FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Splitter Three Port 1064nm For EDFA Fiber Sensor

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: KCO-FOC-3P-FCU-1064nm

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 5~8 days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Steelless Tube Type Length: 1.0m
    Type: 1*2 1x2 Port No.: 3 Port, Three Port
    Connector: FC/APC Cable: 0.9mm
    Wavelength: 1064nm, 1310nm, 1490nm, 1550nm

     

    CIR1064 FC UPC Fiber Optical Circulator Three Port 1064nm

    For EDFA Fiber Sensor

     

    Descriptions: 

    - Circulators can be used to send optical signal in two directions down a single fiber.

    - A circulator is located at both ends of the fiber. Each circulator functions to add a signal in one direction while removing the signal in the other. See the example to the right.

    - There are two type of circulator, they are single mode fiber optic circulator and PM ( polarization maintaining) fiber optic circulator. 

    - Optic Circulators are non-reciprocating, one directional, three-port devices that are used in a wide range of optical setups and for numerous applications.

    - An optical circulator is analogous to an electronic circulator and both perform similar functions.

    - An optical circulator is a three-port device that allows light to travel in only one direction.

    - A signal entering to Port 1 will exit Port 2 with minimal loss, while a signal entering Port 2 will exit Port 3 with minimal loss.

    - Light entering port 2 experiences a large amount of loss at port 1, and light entering port 3 experiences a large amount of loss at ports 2 and 1.

    - Optical circulators are non-reciprocal devices.

    - This means that any changes in the properties of the light caused by passing through the device are not reversed by traveling in the opposite direction.

    - Our SM fiber optical circulators have a center wavelength of 1064, 1310 (O-Band), or 1550 nm (C-Band).

    - Additionally these SM optical circulators are available unterminated, with FC/PC connectors, or with FC/APC connectors or also other type of connector as customer request. 

    - We also supply PM (Polarization Maintaining) fiber optic circulator. 

     

    Applications:

    - Fiber Sensors

    - EDFA

    - CATV Fiber Optic Links
    - Fiber Optic System Testing
    - Fiber Optic LAN Systems
    - Telecommunication

    - Add-Drop Multiplexing

    - Bidirectional Pumping

    - Bidirectional Signal Transmission Systems

    - Coupling In-Line Chromatic Dispersion Compensation Devices

     

    CIR1064 FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Splitter Three Port 1064nm For EDFA Fiber Sensor

    Features:

    - High Channel Isolation

    - Low Insertion Loss

    - High Return Loss

    - Low PDL

    - High Stability and Reliability

    - Compact in-Line Package

    - Epoxy Free Optical Patch Cord

     

    Product photo: 

    CIR1064 FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Splitter Three Port 1064nm For EDFA Fiber Sensor

    CIR1064 FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Splitter Three Port 1064nm For EDFA Fiber Sensor

    CIR1064 FC UPC Single Mode Fiber Splitter Three Port 1064nm For EDFA Fiber Sensor

     

    Specifications:

    Grade GRADE P GRADE A
    Construction Port1 to Port 2, Port2 to Port3
    Operation Wavelength(nm) 1310/1550/ 1585
    Standard Input Loss(23°C) 0.4 0.5
    Max. Insertion Loss(23°C) 0.5 0.6
    Max. Isolation(dB) 50
    Min. Isolation(dB) 40
    Directivity(dB) 50
    PDL(dB) 0.15
    PMD(ps) 0.1
    RL(dB) 50
    Bandwidth(nm) +/-30
    Max. Operating Power(mw) 500/300
    Operating Temperature(°C) 0~70
    Storage Temperature(°C) -40~85

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to show your own brand logo on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

     

    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.


    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    48 Port LC OM4 Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panel Slide Type 1U Metalic Black

     

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.