Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

Custom Single Mode Sc Connector 0.9mm Pigtail SOC Data Center Installation

Custom Single Mode Sc Connector 0.9mm Pigtail SOC Data Center Installation

    • Custom Single Mode Sc Connector 0.9mm Pigtail SOC Data Center Installation
    • Custom Single Mode Sc Connector 0.9mm Pigtail SOC Data Center Installation
    • Custom Single Mode Sc Connector 0.9mm Pigtail SOC Data Center Installation
    • Custom Single Mode Sc Connector 0.9mm Pigtail SOC Data Center Installation
  • Custom Single Mode Sc Connector 0.9mm Pigtail SOC Data Center Installation

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: KCO-SOC-SCU

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    P/N: KCO-SOC-SCU Color: Blue
    Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: 55dB
    3D: Pass Length: 50mm 55mm 60mm

     

    SC/UPC Hot Melt Fiber Optic Fast connector Fusion Splice On Connector 0.9mm Pigtail SOC

     

    Kocent Optec Limited is one of leader supplier of fiber optic fast connector in China. 
    All of our fast connector meet Telecom requirement.

    Logo print is free for quantity more than 10k (pcs).

    Logo Lettering is free for quantity more than 100k (pcs)

    Contact with our sales team for your OEM and ODM order. 

     

    Description

    Field-termination connector with no epoxy or polishing requiredNo matching gel enables low reflection and high reliability
    Splicing point is inside of the connector.
    No additional splicing work requiredEasily assembled with one-touch, push-pull system
    Used for φ0.9mm, φ2.0mm and φ2.0mm cable and 3x2mm drop cable etc
    The fusion splice position can be protected by the heat shrinkable tube inside, not easy broken100% qualified, prolong use life, reduce the maintenance cost
    The operator can confirm if the splicing is successful by the monitor of fusion splicing machine, to make it have more stability
    Fiber optic equipment
    Fiber optic communication system
    FTTH optic fiber terminal connection
    Optical access network
    Fiber optic data transmission
    CATVCentral office connector replacement
    Data center installation

     

    Techenical Data:

    Optical fiber: 0.9mm cable

    Plug type: SC APC, SC UPC

    Diameter of fiber: 0.125mm

    Fiber Mode: single mode

    IL: less 0.5dB (0.2dB type)

    3D: pass 80%

     

    Application:

    Connections at the desk for LAN environments

    Patch panels

    Direct equipment termination

    Fiber to the Subscriber (FTTx) applications

    Repair/replacement requirements

    Equipment test leads

     

    Specification

    Part No. KCO-SOC-SCU/SCA
    Interferometer UPC Type APC Type
    Radius Of Curvature 7mm~25mm 5mm~12mm
    Apex Offset Max. 50µm Max. 50µm
    Fiber Height -50nm~50nm -50nm~50nm
    Tile Error on APC 8˚ None ±0.3
    Operating temp. -40°C~+70°C
    Storage temp. -40°C~+80°C

     

    Connector Type SC
    Conformance TIA/EIA 604-3
    Ferrule Ceramic (Zirconia)
    Housing Color

    Single Mode PC type: Blue

    Single Mode APC type: Green

    Cable type Ф0.9mm
    Dimension 55mm

     

     

    Product photo:

     

    Custom Single Mode Sc Connector 0.9mm Pigtail SOC Data Center Installation

    Custom Single Mode Sc Connector 0.9mm Pigtail SOC Data Center Installation

    Custom Single Mode Sc Connector 0.9mm Pigtail SOC Data Center Installation

     

     

    Packing Size

    Ex-work: 2000pcs/carton/40*22*35cm/10.8kg

    Can pack as customer request.

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    Custom Single Mode Sc Connector 0.9mm Pigtail SOC Data Center Installation

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.