Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Accessories

Duplex FDDI Fiber Optic Connector Assembly Multimode Zirconia Ferrules

Duplex FDDI Fiber Optic Connector Assembly Multimode Zirconia Ferrules

    • Duplex FDDI Fiber Optic Connector Assembly Multimode Zirconia Ferrules
    • Duplex FDDI Fiber Optic Connector Assembly Multimode Zirconia Ferrules
  • Duplex FDDI Fiber Optic Connector Assembly Multimode Zirconia Ferrules

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: FDDI

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Type: FDDI Mode: Multimode, MM, Single Mode, SM, Mono Mode
    Cores: 2 Cores, Duplex, 1 Cores, Simplex, Multi Fibers Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm
    Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: 55dB

     

    Duplex FDDI Fiber Optic Connector Assembly Multimode Zirconia Ferrules

     

    Fiber Optic Connectors Descriptions:

    Duplex FDDI Fiber Optic Connector Assembly Multimode Zirconia Ferrules, For your multimode FDDI connector requirements choose from a selection of AMP and Molex connectors. AMP FDDI connectors combine low loss with positive side latch mating, polarization, keying and fiber strain relief. All connectors have zirconia ferrules.

     

    Fiber Optic Connectors Applications:

    - CATV and WAN
    - Testing Instrument, active device connection

    - Premise Installations
    - Telecommunication Networks

    - Fiber to the home (FTTH)

    - Telecommunication Network, wide area networks.

    - Local Area Network(LAN).

    - Testing Equipment.

    - Optical Switch interface connections
    - Gigabit Ethernet

     

    Fiber Optic Connectors Features:

    - High quality ceramic components and Material.

    - Low insertion loss

    - High return loss

    - Excellent repeatability

    - Compact and anti-pull design

    - End-face geometry requirement complies to Telcordia GR-326-CORE.
    - 100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss & Return Loss).
    - Simplex, duplex and higher core densities.
    - 900 micron, 2mm, 3mm cable applications.

    - High precision exact alignment
    - UPC, PC or APC polished connectors

     

    Fiber Optic Connectors Product Pictures:

    Duplex FDDI Fiber Optic Connector Assembly Multimode Zirconia Ferrules

    Duplex FDDI Fiber Optic Connector Assembly Multimode Zirconia Ferrules 

     

    Details about Fiber Optic Connectors:

    Connector Ferrule Ceramic
    Alignment Sleeve Ceramic
    Connector Body UL 94V-0 rated Thermoplastic to meet standard; amiability ratings
    Crimp Insert/Crimp Tube Nickel-Plated Brass/Thermoplastic Elastomer Polymer
    Dust Cap Nylon or PVC
    Strain Relief Boot Flame retardant (UL-Rated 94-V0) polymer
    Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, etc

     

    Fiber Optic Connectors Specifications:


    Item
    Single mode Multimode
    PC UPC APC 62.5/125 50/125 50/125 10G
    Insert Loss/connector
    (single Fiber)
    0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.) 0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.)
    Return Loss ≥45 dB ≥50 dB ≥60 dB N.A
    Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.) 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)
    Pull Strength ≥98N ≥98N

     

    Ordering Information:
    1, Connector type: SC, LC, FC, ST, MTRJ, SMA, DIN, D4, etc
    2, Polish: UPC, PC, APC
    3, Mode: Single mode, Multimode
    4, Fiber Count: Simplex or Duplex
    5, Connector boot diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.