Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Accessories

Duplex Fiber Optic Accessories FC APC Flame Retardant Boot For Cable

Duplex Fiber Optic Accessories FC APC Flame Retardant Boot For Cable

    • Duplex Fiber Optic Accessories FC APC Flame Retardant Boot For Cable
    • Duplex Fiber Optic Accessories FC APC Flame Retardant Boot For Cable
  • Duplex Fiber Optic Accessories FC APC Flame Retardant Boot For Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: FC/APC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Type: FC/APC Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
    Return Loss: 55dB Cores: Simplex, Duplex, Multi-fibers
    Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Wave Length: 1260~1650nm

     

    Duplex Fiber Optic Connectors FC Type Flame Retardant Boot For Optics Fiber Cable

     

    Quick informations: 

    Duplex Fiber Optic COnnector FC Type Flame Retardant Boot For Optics Fiber Cable

    Connector type: FC/APC

    Fiber mode: single mode (SM) 9/125

    Cable dimeter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

    Color: green

    Ferrule: ceramic

     

    Fiber Optic Connectors Descriptions:
    - The FC connector holds a single fiber in a standard-sized (2.5 mm) ceramic ferrule.

    - The connector body is made of nickel-plated brass, and features a key-aligned, threaded locking coupling nut for repeatable, reliable coupling.

    - The threaded coupling nut provides a secure connector even in high-vibration environments, although it takes slightly longer to connect, since it requires turning the connector instead of a simple push and click. - -- Some FC style connectors exhibit tunable keying, which means the connector key can be tuned to obtain the best insertion loss, or to otherwise align the fiber.

    - We also can supply the FC connector for FTTH cable. The FC connector for FTTH cable is special design to use to produce the patch cord that use FTTH fiber optic cable. It is suiable to use the FTTH indoor cable or FTTH drop cable for outdoor. Its boot is available in green, blue and black color.

    - Fiber Optic Connectors is the device connected with two optical fiber cables. It is face to face precision connecting in order to make the transmission fiber coupled to the receiving fiber. To make sure the transmission system and performance stable, the insertion loss and optical performance of fiber optic connector should be excellent.

     

    Fiber Optic Connectors Features:

    - High return loss

    - Excellent repeatability

    - High quality ceramic components and Material.
    - End-face geometry requirement complies to Telcordia GR-326-CORE.
    - 100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss & Return Loss).
    - Simplex, duplex and higher core densities.
    - 900 micron, 2mm, 3mm cable applications.

    - Low insertion loss

    - Compact and anti-pull design
    - High precision exact alignment
    - UPC, PC or APC polished connectors

     

    Fiber Optic Connectors Applications:

    - Optical Switch interface connections
    - Gigabit Ethernet
    - CATV and WAN

    - Telecommunication Network, wide area networks.

    - Local Area Network(LAN).

    - Testing Equipment.
    - Testing Instrument, active device connection

    - Premise Installations
    - Telecommunication Networks

    - Fiber to the home (FTTH)

     

     

     

    Fiber Optic Connectors Product Pictures:

    Duplex Fiber Optic Accessories FC APC Flame Retardant Boot For Cable 

    Duplex Fiber Optic Accessories FC APC Flame Retardant Boot For Cable 

     

    Details about Fiber Optic Connectors:

    Connector Ferrule Ceramic
    Alignment Sleeve Ceramic
    Connector Body UL 94V-0 rated Thermoplastic to meet standard; amiability ratings
    Crimp Insert/Crimp Tube Nickel-Plated Brass/Thermoplastic Elastomer Polymer
    Dust Cap Nylon or PVC
    Strain Relief Boot Flame retardant (UL-Rated 94-V0) polymer
    Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, etc

     

    Fiber Optic Connectors Specifications:


    Item
    Single mode Multimode
    PC UPC APC 62.5/125 50/125 50/125 10G
    Insert Loss/connector
    (single Fiber)
    0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.) 0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.)
    Return Loss ≥45 dB ≥50 dB ≥60 dB N.A
    Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.) 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)
    Pull Strength ≥98N ≥98N

     

    Ordering Information:
    1, Connector type: SC, LC, FC, ST, MTRJ, SMA, DIN, D4, etc
    2, Polish: UPC, PC, APC
    3, Mode: Single mode, Multimode
    4, Fiber Count: Simplex or Duplex
    5, Connector boot diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.