Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

Duplex Fiber Optic Cable , Fiber Optic Breakout Cable Tight Buffered

Duplex Fiber Optic Cable , Fiber Optic Breakout Cable Tight Buffered

    • Duplex  Fiber Optic Cable , Fiber Optic Breakout Cable Tight Buffered
    • Duplex  Fiber Optic Cable , Fiber Optic Breakout Cable Tight Buffered
  • Duplex  Fiber Optic Cable , Fiber Optic Breakout Cable Tight Buffered

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: Indoor cable, Indoor-duplex

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: wooden roll, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 10,000km/ month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: LSHZ, PVC Name: Duplex Zipcord, GJFJV
    Length: 2km~3km Each Roll Application: Indoor Or Customized
    Fiber: Single Mode, Multimode Model: Duplex Zipcord Indoor Cable

     

    Duplex Zipcord Fiber Optic Breakout Cable Single Mode Tight Buffered

     

     

    Indoor fiber optic cable Applications:

     

    - As pigtail of communication equipment.

    - Suitable for communication equipment served.

    - Adopted to indoor distribution

    - Can be installed conveniently and perated simply.

     

    Indoor fiber optic cable Characteristics:

    - Duplex Zipcord fiber optical breakout cable single mode tight buffered

    - Round construction.

    - Soft and easy to strip.

    - Hight strength kevlar yarn member.

    - High quality tight buffered or loose tube.

     

     

    KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED can supply all diameter of single mode, multimode of indoor fiber optic cable such as 0.6mm, 0.9mm, 1.6mm, 1.8mm, 2.4mm, 2.8mm, 3.0mm etc with PVC or LSHZ cover for fiber optic patch cable and fiber optic pigtail production. We can make simplex, duplex or multi-fibers if you want. We also can supply OEM, ODM servicer for fiber optical cable, can help you print your own Brand LOGO on the cable and package. Please contact with us by phone or by e-mail to get more informations about them.

     

    Infoor fiber optic cable constructions: 

     

    Duplex  Fiber Optic Cable , Fiber Optic Breakout Cable Tight Buffered 

    Duplex  Fiber Optic Cable , Fiber Optic Breakout Cable Tight Buffered  Duplex  Fiber Optic Cable , Fiber Optic Breakout Cable Tight Buffered

     

    Indoor fiber optic cable Technical Parameters:

     

    Out sheath

    Diameter

    Tight buffer

    Diameter

    Weight Minimum allowable Tensile Strength
    (N)
    minimum allowable Crush Load
    (N/100mm)
    Minimum Bending Radius
    (MM)
    Storage
    temperature
    (MM) (MM) (KG) short term long term short term long term short term long term (℃)
    1.6×3.4 0.6 4.80 150 80 500 100 20D 10D -20+60
    1.8×3.8 0.6 5.00 150 80 500 100 20D 10D -20+60
    2.0×4.2 0.9 7.00 150 80 500 100 20D 10D -20+60
    2.4×5.0 0.9 9.00 150 80 500 100 20D 10D -20+60
    2.8×5.8 0.9 11.50 150 80 500 100 20D 10D -20+60
    3.0×6.2 0.9 12.50 150 80 500 100 20D 10D -20+60

     

     

    Optical Characteristics:
    Fiber Sort Multimode G.651 A1a: 50/125 Graded-index fiber
      A1b: 62.5/125
    Single mode G.652(A, B, C) B1.1: Conventional fiber
    G.652D B2: Zero dispersion shifted
    G.655 B1.2: Cut-off wavelength shifted
    G.657(A1, A2, B3) B4: Main technical data for positive dispersion shifted single-mode fiber

     

     

    Indoor fiber optic cable packing ways:

     

    Duplex  Fiber Optic Cable , Fiber Optic Breakout Cable Tight Buffered 

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

     

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.