Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable

FC Non-armored CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2fo 2 Fiber 2 Cores 7.0mm LSZH 55dB Return Loss

FC Non-armored CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2fo 2 Fiber 2 Cores 7.0mm LSZH 55dB Return Loss

    • FC Non-armored CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2fo 2 Fiber 2 Cores 7.0mm LSZH 55dB Return Loss
    • FC Non-armored CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2fo 2 Fiber 2 Cores 7.0mm LSZH 55dB Return Loss
    • FC Non-armored CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2fo 2 Fiber 2 Cores 7.0mm LSZH 55dB Return Loss
    • FC Non-armored CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2fo 2 Fiber 2 Cores 7.0mm LSZH 55dB Return Loss
  • FC Non-armored CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2fo 2 Fiber 2 Cores 7.0mm LSZH 55dB Return Loss

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: FCU-CPRI-2fo-7.0mm/2.0-LSZH-xm

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector 1: FC/UPC, FC/APC, FC MM Connector 2: FC, LC, SC, ST, E2000, ...
    Core: 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
    Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: Armored, LSZH

     

    FC Non-armored CPRI Army Field Fiber Optic Patch Cable FTTA Outdoor 2fo 2fiber 2 core 7.0mm LSZH
     

     

    KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED provides OEM and ODM service for all types of fiber optic patch cord.

    Special in army field outdoor field operations fiber optic patch cord such as ODVA patch cord, NSN patch cord, PDLC patch cord, DLC patch cord, ODC patch cord, RRU patch cord, TPU patch cord, CPRI patch cord, Optitap patch cord, Mini SC patch cord, and OM3, OM4 patch cord.

    We supply all kinds of field operations fiber optic patch cord with different types of water-proof connector, use for Telecom 3G, 4G, 5G, LTE, BBU, RRU, RRH base station.

    With completed of production equipment and closed of QC process, we supply Telecom standard of goods to our customer.

     

    Quick Informations: 

    - Connector A: FC

    - Connector B:

    FC,

    Optional: LC, SC, ST, E2000, ....

    - Cable:

    Non-armored,

    Optional: with armored 

    - Cover:

    LSZH,

    Optional: TPU, PE

    - Outer Diamerter: 

    7.0mm,

    Optional: 4.8mm, 5.0mm, 5.5mm, 6.0mm, 6.5mm

    - Inner Diameter: 

    2.0mm,

    Optional: 0.9mm, 0.6mm

    - Fanout part: 

    3.0mm armored,

    Optional: 3.0mm non-armored, 2.0mm non-armored

    - Color: Black

    - Length: 5m, 10m, 20m, 30m , 40m, 50m, 60m, 70m, 80m, 90m, 100m, 150m, 200m, 300m, 500m, ...

     

    Application:

    1- Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)

    Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

     

    2- Automation and industrial cabling

    provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
    shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

     

    3- Surveillance systems

    Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

     

    4- Naval and ship building

    The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

     

    5- Broadcast

    offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODC assemblies for temporary cable installations
    required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

     

    Product photo:

     

    FC Non-armored CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2fo 2 Fiber 2 Cores 7.0mm LSZH 55dB Return Loss

    FC Non-armored CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2fo 2 Fiber 2 Cores 7.0mm LSZH 55dB Return Loss

     

    Specifications:

    Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
    Connector Side A: FC with armored
      Side B: SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP, ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), NSN, Ericson, Huawei, ...
    Fiber count

    2 cores

    4 cores

    6 cores

    8 cores

    12 cores

    24 cores

    48 cores

    Fiber Type

    SM

    G.652D

    G.657A (A1, A2, B3, ...)

     

    MM

    OM1

    OM2

    OM3

    OM4

    OM5)

    Jacket Materials

    LSZH

    TPU

    PE

    Cable diameter

    4.8mm

    5.0mm

    5.5mm

    6.0mm

    6.5mm

    7.0mm

    Testing Wavelengths

    SM:

    1310±30nm

    1550±30nm

     

    MM:

    850±30nm

    1300±30nm

    Insertion Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
    ≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
    Return Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≥45dB (PC/UPC)
    ≥55dB (APC)
    ≥35dB (UPC)
    Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
    Cable Assemblies Pigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord/ Branch out patch cord
    Operating Temperature -14℃~+ 85℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

    FC Non-armored CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2fo 2 Fiber 2 Cores 7.0mm LSZH 55dB Return Loss
     

    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
     
    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    FC Non-armored CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Cord 2fo 2 Fiber 2 Cores 7.0mm LSZH 55dB Return Loss

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.