Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

FC Single Mode Fiber Fast Connectors Cable Television 0.9 mm Cable Field Installable Quick Conenctor

FC Single Mode Fiber Fast Connectors Cable Television 0.9 mm Cable Field Installable Quick Conenctor

    • FC Single Mode Fiber Fast Connectors Cable Television 0.9 mm Cable Field Installable Quick Conenctor
    • FC Single Mode Fiber Fast Connectors Cable Television 0.9 mm Cable Field Installable Quick Conenctor
  • FC Single Mode Fiber Fast Connectors Cable Television 0.9 mm Cable Field Installable Quick Conenctor

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: FC/PC, FC/UPC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: plastic module, PE bag, Carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: FC/UPC, FC/PC Cable Available: 0.9mm Cable
    Color: Black Wave Length: 1260~1650nm
    Application: FTTH, CATV Fiber Mode: Single Mode, SM 9/125

     

    Cable Television Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector SM 9 / 125 Fibre

     

     

    Fast connectors Introductions:

    - Use for open FTTH Optical terminal to end; Connection in closure, cabinet, terminal box;
    - Recovery and maintenance in the accident like fiber cut situation; LAN, WAN, data and video transmission; Construction and maintenance in the FTTX of terminal user;
    - Use for 0.9mm fiber cable

    - Fiber Optic Fast Connector designed for FTTH is a new generation of fiber connector used in assembly. It can provide Open flow and precast type of products, whose optical and mechanical specification meets the standard optical fiber connector.It is designed for high quality and high efficiency for installation.

    - Fiber optic fast connectors, also is fiber optic quick connectors, fiber optic quick assembly connector, fiber optic field assembly connector, fiber optic fast assembly connectors.

    - The structure of crimping position is a unique design, and need not gluing, polishing neither any consumables.

    - Adopted fiber preinstalled structure, and convenient for field installation.

    - Fast connector terminates the end of an optical fiber, and enables quicker connection and disconnection than splicing.

    - The connectors mechanically couple and align the cores of fibers so light can pass.

    - Better connectors lose very little light due to reflection or misalignment of the fibers.

     

     

    Fast connectors quick detail:

    - Name: FC/UPC FTTH Fiber Optic Fast Connector

    - Ferrule end-face: UPC

    - Ferrule size: 2.5mm

    - Structure: Pre-polished, Un-polished

    - Connector: FC

    - Fiber: G652D G657A

    - Cable diameter: 0.9mm indoor fiber optic cable, FTTH cable

     

    About fiber optic fast connectors:

    Fiber optic fast connector also call fiber optic quick connector, fiber optical field assembly connector, optical fiber fast connector, optic fibre quick connector, fibre quick connector, optical quick connector. There are available in SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC. Use for 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm indoor fiber optic cable and 2x3.0mm fiber optic FTTH cable. All our Fiber Optic Fast Connectors meet RoHS Compliant, and 100% test Insert loss before shipment.

     

    Fast connectors features:

    - No special assembling tool

    - Quick and easy for assembling

    - Reusable and repeat operation times are up to 300

    - Integrated protection of the casing to prevent the connector form impact

    - Can be installed in two minutes

    - Power-save, as it does not need hot melting

    - Without any gluing and polishing process

     

    Fast Connectors products picture:

     

    FC Single Mode Fiber Fast Connectors Cable Television 0.9 mm Cable Field Installable Quick Conenctor

    FC Single Mode Fiber Fast Connectors Cable Television 0.9 mm Cable Field Installable Quick Conenctor 

     

    Fast connectors Specifications:

     

    Applicable for Drop cable. Indoor cable(0.9/2.0/3.0mm)
    Optical fiber diameter 125μm
    Tight buffer diameter 250μm
    Fiber mode Single mode
    Operation time About 100s(no fiber cut)
    Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB
    Return loss ≥50dB
    Fastening strength of naked fiber >5N
    Fastening strength of naked fiber holder >10N
    Tensile strength >50N
    Using temperature -40°C~+75°C
    On-line tensile strength (20N) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
    Mechanical durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
    Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.