Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

FC / UPC Single Mode 1310/1550nm Fiber Optic Splitter , Dual Windows 1*2 FBT Coupler Splitter

FC / UPC Single Mode 1310/1550nm Fiber Optic Splitter , Dual Windows 1*2 FBT Coupler Splitter

    • FC / UPC Single Mode 1310/1550nm Fiber Optic Splitter , Dual Windows 1*2 FBT Coupler Splitter
    • FC / UPC Single Mode 1310/1550nm Fiber Optic Splitter , Dual Windows 1*2 FBT Coupler Splitter
  • FC / UPC Single Mode 1310/1550nm Fiber Optic Splitter , Dual Windows 1*2 FBT Coupler Splitter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: iSO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: FBT-Dual-FCU-3.0

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: 1 pcs
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: plastic box
    Delivery Time: 3-5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50000pcs/ week
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Cable Material: PVC, LSZH Pack Method: Stainless Steel Tube, ABS Box
    Cable Diameter: 2.0mm, 3.0mm Terminal Connector: FC/UPC
    Length Wave: 1310/1550nm Type: FBT, Fused Fiber Splitter

     

    FC/UPC Single Mode 1310/1550nm Dual Windows 1*2 FBT Coupler Splitter

     

    Description:

    Dual Window Wideband Couplers are high quality components designed to divide or combine optical signal in optical fiber system.

    These devices are fabricated by using the fused bi-conical taper (FBT) process are reliable over wide range of temperature.

    The operating wavelength is 1310nm and 1550nm and the passband is 80nm.

    The coupling ratio can range from 1:99 to 50:50.

    Various packaging and pigtailing configurations can satisfy our customer's requirements.

     

    Features: 

    - Low insertion loss

    - Low PDL

    - High directivity

    - Long haul reliability

    - Customer defined specifications

     

    Applications: 

    - Telecommucations

    - Fiber in the loop

    Local area network

    CATV

    Fiber optic sensing

    Test instruments

     

    Product Photo: 

    FC / UPC Single Mode 1310/1550nm Fiber Optic Splitter , Dual Windows 1*2 FBT Coupler Splitter  

    FC / UPC Single Mode 1310/1550nm Fiber Optic Splitter , Dual Windows 1*2 FBT Coupler Splitter 

     

    Parameter: 

     

    Parameter   Unit Premium A B
    Operating   nm 1310±40 and 1550±40
    Excess loss Typ. dB 0.15
    Polarization Stability Max dB 0.15 0.15 0.2
    Uniformity(50:50) Max dB 0.4 0.5 0.6
    Thermal Stability Max dB 0.2 0.3 0.4
    Directivity Min dB 50(1x2),60(2x2)
    Reflectance Min dB 50(1x2),60(2x2)
    Operating Temperature   °C -30~85
    Operating Temperature   °C -40~85
      50/50 Max dB 3.4/3.4 3.6/3.6 3.7/3.7
    40/60 4.5/2.6 4.6/2.7 4.7/2.8
    30/70 5.8/1.85 5.9/1.9 6.0/2.0
    20/80 7.6/1.2 7.7/1.3 7.9/1.4
    10/90 10.8/0.65 11.0/0.7 11.1/0.8
    1/99 21.8/0.2 22.1/0.25 22.5/0.3

     

    Other type parameter: 

     

    Parameter   Specification
    Operating Wavelength nm Single Window1 Dual,Three Window2
    (1×N)   N=3 N=4 N=5 N=8 N=16 N=24 N=32 N=64
    Fiber Type   Corning SMF-28e
    IL(MAX) dB 5.41/5.62 7.01/7.22 7.81/8.02 10.01/10.42 13.51/13.92 15.01/15.42 17.31/17.52 21.01/21.52
    Uniformity dB 0.51/0.62 0.51/0.62 0.61/0.82 0.81/1.02 1.11/1.32 1.21/1.52 1.31/1.52 2.11/2.52
    Return Loss dB ≥55
    Directivity dB ≥55
    PDL dB <0.20 <0.20 <0.30 <0.30 <0.40 <0.50 <0.50 <0.50

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.