Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

Female OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapters With Violet Pink Color Full Flange MPO Adaptor

Female OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapters With Violet Pink Color Full Flange MPO Adaptor

    • Female OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapters With Violet Pink Color Full Flange MPO Adaptor
    • Female OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapters With Violet Pink Color Full Flange MPO Adaptor
    • Female OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapters With Violet Pink Color Full Flange MPO Adaptor
  • Female OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapters With Violet Pink Color Full Flange MPO Adaptor

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: kCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: MPO-adt

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 3~5 working days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Plastic Durability: 0.3dB
    IL: 0.3dB Wave Length: 1260~1650nm
    Type: MPO-MPO Operating Temperature: -40~+70 Degree

     

    Female OM4 Adaptor MPO MTP Optic Fiber Adapter Violet Pink Color Plastic Full Flange

     

    Overview:

    - MPO/MTP adaptor provides alignment for a male and female MPO/MTP connector.

    - MPO/MTP fiber optical adapter comply with industry standard TIA - 568C. 3-2008 (standard of fiber optical system) and YD/T1272.5-2009 (fiber optical connector part v: MPO style).

    - The housing is available with MTP or SC footprint, aligned or opposed alignment keys, different colors and with options for flange or flangeless body.

    - Adaptors design, material and manufacturing process assure long life and high repeatability of optical performances even for different brand connectors mating.

    - Optical Adaptor are developed to couple and mate two identical or two different (hybrid) connector plugs.

    - In the case of the MPO/MTP system the alignment is carried out by two small pins fitted to one of the connectors and the adapter is designed to support and lock the connectors.

    - When joining MPO/MTP connectors, one connector must always be male with pins and one must be female without pins.

    - The housing of the Adaptors of the last generation has a reference key for the right position coupling and zirconia or phosphorus bronze split sleeve for high alignment.

    - Main raw material is environmental grade PVC.

    - We could supply standard types of Adaptors, such as FC, SC, LC, ST, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP etc. Hybrid is also available.

     

    Spec Performance:

    - IL: <0.2dB,

    - Withdrawal force (g/f): 200~600

    - Durability: <0.10 dB typical change, 500 matings

    - Temperature range: -40°C to +80°C

     

    Application:

    - Patch panels, ODF and ODP, FDB, terminal box, ....

    - Optical networks demarcation and monitoring point.

    - Telecommunication  

    - LAN & WAN

    - Network

    - Broadband

    - FTTx

     
    Size: 
    Female OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapters With Violet Pink Color Full Flange MPO Adaptor
     

    Product advantage: 

    • Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, test equipment
    • MTP MPO Singlemode Multifiber Adapte
    • Multi Mode or Single Mode, Simplex or Duplex optional
    • PC / APC available
    • Square, round, single / coupled, quad 2 cores or 4 cores shape optional
    • Ceramic sleeve, copper, zinc alloy and plastic housing
    • IL≤0.2dB, RL≥50dB (pc); RL≥60dB (apc)
    • Operating temp.: -40°C~+85°C
    • Standard plugging force: 2~6N
    • Durability > 1000 times

     

    Product Photo: 

     

    Female OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapters With Violet Pink Color Full Flange MPO Adaptor

     

    Female OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapters With Violet Pink Color Full Flange MPO Adaptor

     

    Female OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapters With Violet Pink Color Full Flange MPO Adaptor

     

    Female OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapters With Violet Pink Color Full Flange MPO Adaptor

     

     

    Environment and Mechanical:

    Properties Test condition Conformance Test result
    Vibration 10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60min IEC61300-2-1 ≤0.2dB
    Mating Durability 1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating. IEC61300-2-2 ≤0.2dB
    Impact 1.5m, 8 drops IEC61300-2-6 ≤0.2dB
    Strength of Coupling Mechanism 40N, 10Min, L=22-28cm IEC61300-2-12 ≤0.2dB
    Temperature Cycling 40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cycles IEC61300-2-22 ≤0.2dB
    Temperature humidity cycling 40ºC, 95%,96Hr IEC61300-2-21 ≤0.2dB
    Operating Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB
    Storage Temperature -40ºC to +85ºC   ≤0.2dB

     

    OEM/ODM Service:

    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

     

    Packing:

    According to Stardard Export Packing.

    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

     

    Shipping:

    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

    - By sea

    Female OM4 MPO MTP Fiber Optic Adapters With Violet Pink Color Full Flange MPO Adaptor

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.