Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

FTTA FTTH MPO Fiber Optic Adapters Aqua Color Low Insertion Loss With Flange OM3 OM4

FTTA FTTH MPO Fiber Optic Adapters Aqua Color Low Insertion Loss With Flange OM3 OM4

    • FTTA FTTH MPO Fiber Optic Adapters Aqua Color Low Insertion Loss With Flange OM3 OM4
    • FTTA FTTH MPO Fiber Optic Adapters Aqua Color Low Insertion Loss With Flange OM3 OM4
    • FTTA FTTH MPO Fiber Optic Adapters Aqua Color Low Insertion Loss With Flange OM3 OM4
  • FTTA FTTH MPO Fiber Optic Adapters Aqua Color Low Insertion Loss With Flange OM3 OM4

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: kCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: MPO-adt

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiable
    Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 3~5 working days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: Plastic Durability: 0.3dB
    IL: 0.3dB Wave Length: 1260~1650nm
    Type: MPO-MPO Operating Temperature: -40~+70 Degree

     

    MPO MTP OM4 Adapter Fiber Optical Adaptor FTTA FTTH Aqua Color Plastic With Flange
     
    Descriptions:

    The MTP/MPO adapter has two types as key-up to key-down and key-up to key-up.

    The MPO Fiber Optic Adapteris to provide MPO Patchcord to MPO patchcord Fiber connecting.
    MPO Optical Adapters are flange type adaptors with plastic housing, both single mode and multimode ones available.
    MPO Adapters are used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board (PCB) applications in data and telecommunications systems.
    They offer up to 12 times the density of standard connectors.
    The MPO adapters provide significant space and cost savings.
    * This adapter meets appropriate standards and is perfect for your paralell optics and MTP adapter needs.

    It provides the connection between cable to cable or cable to equipment in the MTP/MPO style.
    It works for any MTP Connector from 4 fiber to 72 fiber, widely used in trunk cabling and casettes.

    Compact size and precision design
    High-density optical fiber docking
    Low insertion loss & good exchangebility

     

    Product advantage:
    * MTP MPO Singlemode Multifiber Adapte

    * Apply for CATV, LAN, Telecom network, test equipment

    * Multi Mode or Single Mode, Simplex or Duplex optional
    * PC / APC available
    * Square, round, single / coupled, quad 2 cores or 4 cores shape optional
    * Ceramic sleeve, copper, zinc alloy and plastic housing
    * IL≤0.2dB, RL≥50dB (pc); RL≥60dB (apc)
    * Operating temp.: -40°C~+85°C
    * Standard plugging force: 2~6N
    * Durability > 1000 times
     
    Size: 
    FTTA FTTH MPO Fiber Optic Adapters Aqua Color Low Insertion Loss With Flange OM3 OM4 
     
     

    Features:
    * Meet IEC 61754-7 and TIA/EIA 604-5 standards for MPO/MTP interfaces

    * Internal shutter is available

    * Keyway available for key-up to key-up or key up to key down
    * Low insertion loss, high return loss
    * High precision of mechanical dimensions
    * High reliability & stability
    * Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
    * PC, APC, UPC optional
    * Simplex / Duplex
    * Hybrid adapter Optional

     
    Specification:

    ProductMTP MPO Singlemode Multimode Multifiber Adapter
    TypeFC SC LC ST MPO MU MTRJ
    Fibersm om1 om2 om3 om4
    CoresSimplex Duplex Quad
    ColorBlue Grey Aqua
    With FlangeYes
    Inertion Loss<0.3db
    Return Loss>55db
    PackageBlister or PE bags
    Durability≤0.2dB (1000 times)

     
    Environment and Mechanical
     

    PropertiesTest conditionConformanceTest result
    Vibration10-55Hz, 1.5mm, 60minIEC61300-2-1≤0.2dB
    Mating Durability1000 Mating, clean every 25 mating.IEC61300-2-2≤0.2dB
    Impact1.5m, 8 dropsIEC61300-2-6≤0.2dB
    Strength of Coupling Mechanism40N, 10Min, L=22-28cmIEC61300-2-12≤0.2dB
    Temperature Cycling40ºC to +75ºC, 40 cyclesIEC61300-2-22≤0.2dB
    Temperature humidity cycling40ºC, 95%,96HrIEC61300-2-21≤0.2dB
    Operating Temperature-40ºC to +85ºC ≤0.2dB
    Storage Temperature-40ºC to +85ºC ≤0.2dB

     
    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
     
    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
     
    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    FTTA FTTH MPO Fiber Optic Adapters Aqua Color Low Insertion Loss With Flange OM3 OM4 
     

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.