Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable

FTTA Water Proof Nokia NSN Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 62.5/125 CPRI

FTTA Water Proof Nokia NSN Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 62.5/125 CPRI

    • FTTA Water Proof Nokia NSN Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 62.5/125 CPRI
    • FTTA Water Proof Nokia NSN Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 62.5/125 CPRI
    • FTTA Water Proof Nokia NSN Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 62.5/125 CPRI
  • FTTA Water Proof Nokia NSN Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 62.5/125 CPRI

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: Nokia NSN

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector 1: LC, SC, MPO Connector 2: LC, SC, MPO
    Core: Duplex, 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
    Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: Armored, PVC, LSZH

     

    FTTA Water Proof Nokia NSN Duplex LC

    Multimode OM1 OM2 50/125 62.5/125 CPRI Fiber Optic Patch Jumper 5.0mm
     

    About Nokia NSN outdoor patch cord: 

    - IP67 Waterproof NSN to standard SC/ LC /FC/ ST/ E2000 duplex singlmode waterproof fiber patch cable with LC angled 90° with NOKIA compatible waterproof sealing on one end of the cable and standard SC /LC/ FC/ ST/ E2000 connector on the other end.

    - The connector is designed to exceed the requirements of ODVA, and meet IP66/67 environmental sealing ratings and is the ideal choice for a low cost and easy to use solution in industrial, fiber to the Antenna, or any other harsh environmental applications.

    - The SC/ LC/ FC/ ST/ E2000 connector is designed according to the IEC60603-7 interface standard, which allows mating to other similar mechanical locking systems.

    IP67 Waterproof NSN to standard SC/LC/FC/ST/E2000single mode duplex waterproof fiber optical cable will not get damage even stepped, and are anti-rodents, and suit to use in harsh environment.

     

    Feature:

    - Robust fiber-optic connector for 2 and 4 channels with screwed mating mechanism
    - IP68 protection, salt-mist proof, and EMI protection
    - High shock, vibration, and mechanical resistance
    - Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables
    - Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation

     

    Cable construction:

    FTTA Water Proof Nokia NSN Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 62.5/125 CPRI

    FTTA Water Proof Nokia NSN Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 62.5/125 CPRI

     

    Application:

    1- Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)

    Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.

    2- Automation and industrial cabling

    provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
    shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

    3- Surveillance systems

    Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.

    4- Naval and ship building

    The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.

    5- Broadcast

    offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODC assemblies for temporary cable installations
    required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

     

    Specifications: 

    Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
    Connector Side A: DLC/UPC singlmode (multimode) with Nokia NSN boot
      Side B: ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP,...
    Fiber count 2 cores, 4 cores and more
    Fiber Type SM (G.652D/G.657A)
      MM (OM1/OM2/OM3)
    Jacket Materials LSZH/ OFNR/ PVC/ PE
    Cable diameter 4.8mm, 7.0mm
    Testing Wavelengths SM: 1310±30/1550±30nm
      MM: 850±30/1300±30nm
    Insertion Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
    ≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
    Return Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≥45dB (PC/UPC)
    ≥55dB (APC)
    ≥35dB (UPC)
    Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
    Cable Assemblies Pigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord
    Operating Temperature -14℃~+ 85℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

     

     

    Product photo:

     

    FTTA Water Proof Nokia NSN Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 62.5/125 CPRI

    FTTA Water Proof Nokia NSN Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 50/125 62.5/125 CPRI

     

     

    KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED supply OEM and ODM service for all types of fiber optic patch cord.

    Special in outdoor field operations fiber optic patch cord such as ODVA patch cord, NSN patch cord, PDLC patch cord, DLC patch cord, ODC patch cord, RRU patch cord, TPU patch cord, CPRI patch cord, Optitap patch cord, Mini SC patch cord, and OM3, OM4 patch cord.

    We supply all kinds of field operations fiber optic patch cord with different types of water-proof connector, use for Telecom 3G, 4G, LTE, BBU, RRU, RRH base station.

    With completed of production equipment and closed of QC process, we supply Telecom standard of goods to our customer.

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

     


    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
     
    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

     

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.