Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

FTTH 2x16 Fiber Optic Audio Cable Splitter Low PDL With SC/APC LC/APC Connector

FTTH 2x16 Fiber Optic Audio Cable Splitter Low PDL With SC/APC LC/APC Connector

    • FTTH 2x16 Fiber Optic Audio Cable Splitter Low PDL With SC/APC LC/APC Connector
    • FTTH 2x16 Fiber Optic Audio Cable Splitter Low PDL With SC/APC LC/APC Connector
  • FTTH 2x16 Fiber Optic Audio Cable Splitter Low PDL With SC/APC LC/APC Connector

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: KCO-Mini-2*16-SCA

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Length: 1.0m, 1.5m, 2.0m Split Way: 2 Way Input & 16 Way Output
    Connector: SC/APC, LC/APC Cable: 0.9mm
    P/N: KCO-Mini-2*16-SCA MOQ: 1pc

     

    FTTH 2x16 Optical Fiber Mini PLC Splitter SC/APC LC/APC 2*16 Fibre Optics Splitter SCA LCA

     

    Descriptions:

    - PLC stands for Planar Lightwave Circuit. PLC splitters are used to distribute or combine optical signals. It is based on planar lightwave circuit technology and provides a low cost light distribution solution with small form factor and high reliability.

    - 1xN PLC Splitter features guaranteed performance specifications and high reliability that surpass Telcordia requirements and is tailored for different applications and markets.

    - 2xN Planar Light wave Circuit (PLC) Splitters are based on the Plasma Chemical Vapor Deposition (P-CVD) technology and its patented fabrication process for providing stable optical character.

    - PLC Splitters provide a cost effective and space saving product suitable to the ever changing networking requirements. With it's compact size, these splitters can be utilized in in-ground and aerial pedestals as well as rack mount systems.

    - Installation is simple using a variety of connector types or fusion splicing.

    - For different applications, PLC splitters can be further categorized into different types including bare PLC splitters, blockless PLC splitters, ABS PLC splitters, LGX box PLC splitters, mini plug-in type PLC splitters, tray type PLC splitters and 1U rack mount PLC splitters.

     
    Applications:
    • - FTTX Systems
    • - PON Networks
    • - CATV Links
    • - Optical Signal Distribution
    • - Compliance:
      •       - Telcordia GR-1209-CORE
      •       - Telcordia GR-1221-CORE
      •       - RoHS
     
    Features: 
    • - Low Insertion Loss
    • - Low PDL (Polarization Dependent Loss)
    • - Compact Design
    • - High Reliability and Stability
    • - Good channel-to-channel uniformity
    • - Wide Operating Wavelength:
      From 1260nm to 1650nm
    • - Wide Operating Temperature:
      From -40°C to 85°C

     

    Product photos:

     

    FTTH 2x16 Fiber Optic Audio Cable Splitter Low PDL With SC/APC LC/APC Connector

     

     

    FTTH 2x16 Fiber Optic Audio Cable Splitter Low PDL With SC/APC LC/APC Connector

     

    Specifications:

    Fiber length 1m or custom length
    Connector Type Custom specified
    Optical Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
    Directivity (dB) Min * 55
    Return Loss (dB) Min * 55 (50)
    Power Handling (mW) 300
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
    Operating Temperature(°C) -40~ +85
    Storage Temperature(°C) -40 ~ +85
    Port Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.6 7.1 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.7 16.9 21.0
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
    PDL(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Port Configuration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.8 7.4 10.8 14.2 17 21
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.5 21.5
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 1 1.4 1.5 2 2.5 2.5
    PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1
    Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
    - If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it. Please contact with our sales team to get best support.

     

    FTTH 2x16 Fiber Optic Audio Cable Splitter Low PDL With SC/APC LC/APC Connector

     

    Packing:
    - According to Stardard Export Packing.
    - Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

     

    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea
    - Standard export sea port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo
    - Standard export airport: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Hangzhou, Shanghai

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.