Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

FTTH Passive Optical Splitter Fiber Optic G675A 1x16 / 1*16 Blockless PLC Splitter Low PDL

FTTH Passive Optical Splitter Fiber Optic G675A 1x16 / 1*16 Blockless PLC Splitter Low PDL

    • FTTH Passive Optical Splitter Fiber Optic G675A 1x16 / 1*16 Blockless PLC Splitter Low PDL
    • FTTH Passive Optical Splitter Fiber Optic G675A 1x16 / 1*16 Blockless PLC Splitter Low PDL
  • FTTH Passive Optical Splitter Fiber Optic G675A 1x16 / 1*16 Blockless PLC Splitter Low PDL

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: PLC-mini-1x16

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 3~7 days after payment
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/ month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Type: 1x16 Fiber Length: 1.0m, 1.5m
    IL: < 14.0dB PDL: < 0.2dB
    Cover Material: LSZH Or Customized Fiber: Corning Or Customized

     

    FTTH Passive Optical Splitter Fiber Optic G675A 1x16 / 1*16 Blockless PLC Splitter Low PDL

     

    Description:

    - Kocent Optec's PLC splitter family features either ribbon or individual fiber output, ưe provides whole series of 1xN and 2xN splitter products that are tailored for specific applications.

    - All splitters provide guaranteed optical performanve and high reliability that meet GR-1209-CORE and GR-1221-CORE requirement.

    - 1x16 Fiber optic PLC Splitter is also called 1*16 fiber optical plc splitter, optic fiber plc splitter, optical fiber plc splitter, plc fiber optic splitter or plc optical fiber splitter.

    - We can produce the fiber optical splitter with connector or without connector!

    - Fiber Optic PLC splitter are based on Planar Waveguide Technology.

    - They provide a cost effentive and space saving networking solution.

    - They are key components in FTTx networks and are responsible to distribute the signal from central office to numbers of promises.

    - They have very wide range of operatng wavelength from 1260nm to 1620nm.

    - With it’s compact size, these splitters can be utilized in in-gruond and earial pedestals as well as rack mount system.

    - It is used for small spaces can be easily placed in a formal joint boxes and splice closure, in order to facilitate welding, does not need specially designed for spave reserved.

     

    Features:

    - Low insertion loss.

    - Low Polarization Dependent Loss.

    - Excellent Environmental Stability.

    - Excellent Mechanical Stability.

    - Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209.

     

    Options:

    - 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits.

    - 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits.

    - Un-connectorized.

    - Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm.

    - ABS box type or inside metal box/module cassette type.

    - SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC, ect connector options.

    - Custom connector configurations and combinations.

     

    Applications:

    - Fiber to The Point (FTTX).

    - Fiber to The Home (FTTH).

    - Passive Optical Networks (PON).

    - Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON).

    - Local Area Networks (LAN).

    - Cable Television (CATV).

    - Test Equipment.

     

    Product picture: 

     

    FTTH Passive Optical Splitter Fiber Optic G675A 1x16 / 1*16 Blockless PLC Splitter Low PDL 

     

    Fiber optic PLC Splitter Specifications: 

     

    Fiber length 1m or custom length
    Connector Type Custom specified
    Optical Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
    Directivity (dB) Min * 55
    Return Loss (dB) Min * 55 (50)
    Power Handling (mW) 300
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
    Operating Temperature(°C) -40~ +85
    Storage Temperature(°C) -40 ~ +85
    Port Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.6 7.1 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.7 16.9 21.0
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
    PDL(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Port Configuration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.8 7.4 10.8 14.2 17 21
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.5 21.5
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 1 1.4 1.5 2 2.5 2.5
    PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1
    Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1

     

    OEM/ODM Service:

    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

     

    Packing:

    According to Stardard Export Packing.

    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

     

    Shipping:

    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

    - By sea

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.