Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optic Fast Connector SOC SC/APC Green Color 0.2dB Insertion Loss

Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optic Fast Connector SOC SC/APC Green Color 0.2dB Insertion Loss

    • Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optic Fast Connector SOC SC/APC Green Color 0.2dB Insertion Loss
    • Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optic Fast Connector SOC SC/APC Green Color 0.2dB Insertion Loss
    • Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optic Fast Connector SOC SC/APC Green Color 0.2dB Insertion Loss
  • Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optic Fast Connector SOC SC/APC Green Color 0.2dB Insertion Loss

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: KCO-SOC-SCA

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    P/N: KCO-SOC-SCA Color: Green
    Insertion Loss: 0.2dB Return Loss: 55dB
    3D: Pass Length: 50mm 55mm 60mm

     

    SCA Green SOC Hot Melt Splice On Connector Fiber Optical Fiber Fast Connector FTTH

     

     

    Description: 

    - Kocent Optec Limited is one of lead manufacturer of fiber optic fast connector in China. We supply many type of fast connector such as SC/APC, SC/UPC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, ST/UPC, etc.

    - Fusion Splice-on Connector is actually an optical fiber fusion, however the welding point is in the inner end of connector, which makes it no necessary for extra protection equipment, such as fiber protection plate(optical fiber splice tray), optical fiber terminal box, optical fiber distribution frame, after it finished splice fusion.

    - Compared to mechanical optical fast connector, this new practical connector save V-groove mechanical connector maintenance and can improve the span life of welding point of connector and reduce maintenance cost.

    - The factory pre-polished ferrule eliminates the need for polishing, adhesives, and crimping in the field, which minimizes the potential for operator error and expensive connector scrap.

     

    Quick Information:

    Name: Splice On Connector 

    P/N: KCO-SCO-SCA

    IL: less than 0.2dB

    RL: more than 50db

    Cable: 0.9mm

    3D pass: more than 80%

    Packing: 1pc/ small bag, 100pcs/small box, 2000pcs/ carton

     

    Technical Data: 

    Item KCO-SOC-SCA
    Suitable Cable OD 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 0.9mm
    Optical fiber diameter 125μm
    Tight buffer diameter (μm) 900μm
    Fiber mode Single & multi mode
    Operation time About 120s ( no fiber cut )
    Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
    Return loss > 40dB
    Tensile strength >50 N
    Using temperature -40~+75°C
    On-line tensile strength (20 N) IL ≤ 0.2dB
    Mechanical durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.2dB
    Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times) IL ≤ 0.2dB

     

    Features

    - No special assembly tool

    - Can be reconnected in the field

    - No epoxy or polishing required

    - Compatible with both 3mm drop cable and 3x2mm flat cable

    - Fast and easy installation.
    - Field-termination connector with no epoxy or polishing required
    - No matching gel enables low reflection and high reliability
    - Splicing point is inside of the connector. No additional splicing work required
    - Easily assembled with one-touch, push-pull system
    - Used for φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm cable and 3x2mm drop cable etc
    - The fusion splice position can be protected by the heat shrinkable tube inside, not easy broken
    - 100% qualified, prolong use life, reduce the Maintenance cost
    - The operator can confirm if the splicing is successful by the monitor of fusion splicing machine, to make it have more stability

     

    Applications:

    - Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM)

    - Passive optical networks (PON) Fast Connector

    - Fiber to the building (FTTB)

    - FIber To The Office (FTTO)

    - Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

    - Local Area Networks (LAN)

    - Cable Television (CATV)

    - Test Equipment

     

    Delivery Time:

    - Material Preparation Time: 3 days (or inventory)

    - Production & Assembly Time 7 days

    - Testing & Packaging Time: 2 days

    - Total Delivery Time: 12 days in 50,000pcs for safe delivery lead time.

    - The faster delivery could be negotiable.

     

    Product photo: 
    Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optic Fast Connector SOC SC/APC Green Color 0.2dB Insertion Loss
     
    Packing:
    Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optic Fast Connector SOC SC/APC Green Color 0.2dB Insertion Loss
    Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optic Fast Connector SOC SC/APC Green Color 0.2dB Insertion Loss

     

    Usage:

    Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optic Fast Connector SOC SC/APC Green Color 0.2dB Insertion Loss

     

    Factory photo:

    Kocent Optec Limited is one of leader supplier of fiber optic fast connector in China.
    Most of our fast connector meet Telecom requirement as Viettel, VNPT, ...

    Logo print is free for quantity more than 10k (pcs).

    Logo Lettering is free for quantity more than 100k (pcs)

    Contact with our sales team for your OEM and ODM order.

    Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optic Fast Connector SOC SC/APC Green Color 0.2dB Insertion Loss

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    Hot Melt Splice On Fiber Optic Fast Connector SOC SC/APC Green Color 0.2dB Insertion Loss

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.