Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable

IP67 Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode 4 Fibers 3m PE Sheath

IP67 Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode 4 Fibers 3m PE Sheath

    • IP67 Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode 4 Fibers 3m PE Sheath
    • IP67 Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode 4 Fibers 3m PE Sheath
  • IP67 Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode 4 Fibers 3m PE Sheath

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: FCA-waterproof-4fo-3m-PE

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 900,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector: FC/UPC Single Mode Core: Multi Fibers 4 Fibers
    Cover: PE Cable Length: 3.0m
    Cable Diameter: 8.0mm Fiber Mode: Single Mode 9/125

     

    IP67 Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode 4 Fibers 3m PE Sheath

     

     

    Fiber optic waterproof pigtails can be used in harsh environment. It is mainly used in outdoor connection of the optical transmitter. Waterproof fiber pigtail is designed with a stainless steel strengthened waterproof unit and armored outdoor PE jacketed cables.

     

    Quick informations:
    - Connector: FC/UPC Single mode

    - Connector boot color: yellow

    - Fiber number: multi fibers (24 fibers)

    - Accessories: water-proof connection 
    - Cable Diameter: 8.0mm 
    - Cable Length: 3.0m

    - Break-out length: 50mm

    - Break-out diameter: 2.0mm

    - Mode: Single mode 9/125

    - Cover: PE

    - Cable color: Black

    - IL: 0.15dB
    - RL: 55dB

     

    Product pictures:

    IP67 Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode 4 Fibers 3m PE Sheath

     

    Applications:
    - CATV (Cable Television)
    - Telecommunication networks
    - Computer fiber networks and fiber test equipment
    - Communication rooms
    - FTTH (Fiber to The Home)
    - LAN (Local Area Network)
    - FOS (fiber optic sensor)
    - Fiber Optic Communication System
    - Optical fiber connected and transmitted equipment
    - Defense combat readiness, etc.

    Characteristics​:
    - Low insertion loss;
    - High return loss;
    - Good repeatability;
    - Good interchange;
    - Excellent environmental adaptability.

     

    Descriptions:

    - FC fiber optic pigtails is availabel in single mode UPC APC and multimode PC. The cable number can be simplex, duplex or mutli fiber fan out or multi fibers break out. The cable diameter can be 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 4.2mm, etc.

    - We also supply the FC fiber optic patch cable with different cable diameter, cable length and connect with different connector. 


    About fiber optic patch cable:

    - A fiber optic patch cable is a fiber optic cable capped at either end with connectors that allow it to be rapidly and conveniently connected to CATV, an optical switch or other telecommunicationequipment. Its thick layer of protection is used to connect the optical transmitter, receiver, and the terminal box.
     
    About single mode cables:
    - Single Mode fiber optic cable has a small diametral core that allows only one mode of light to propagate. Because of this, the number of light reflections created as the light passes through the core decreases, lowering attenuation and creating the ability for the signal to travel further. This application is typically used in long distance, higher bandwidth runs by Telcos, CATV companies, and Colleges and Universities.
     
    About multi mode cables:
    - Multimode fiber optic cable has a large diametral core that allows multiple modes of light to propagate. Because of this, the number of light reflections created as the light passes through the core increases, creating the ability for more data to pass through at a given time. Because of the high dispersion and attenuation rate with this type of fiber, the quality of the signal is reduced over long distances. This application is typically used for short distance, data and audio/video applications in LANs. 
    - Multi-mode fibers are described by their core and cladding diameters. Usually the diameter of the multi-mode fiber is either 50/125 µm or 62.5/125 µm. At present, there are four kinds of multi-mode fibers: OM1, OM2, OM3 and OM4. 
    - OM1 cable typically comes with an orange jacket and has a core size of 62.5 micrometers (µm). It can support 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths up 33 meters. It is most commonly used for 100 Megabit Ethernet applications.
    - OM2 also has a suggested jacket color of orange. Its core size is 50µm instead of 62.5µm. It supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths up to 82 meters but is more commonly used for 1 Gigabit Ethernet applications.
    - OM3 has a suggested jacket color of aqua. Like OM2, its core size is 50µm. OM3 supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths up to 300 meters. Besides OM3 is able to support 40 Gigabit and 100 Gigabit Ethernet up to 100 meters. 10 Gigabit Ethernet is its most common use.
    - OM4 also has a suggested jacket color of aqua. It is a further improvement to OM3. It also uses a 50µm core but it supports 10 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths up 550 meters and it supports 100 Gigabit Ethernet at lengths up to 150 meters.

     

    Specifications:

    Type Standard,Master
    Connector Style LC, SC, ST, FC, MU, DIN, D4, MPO, SC/APC, FC/APC, LC/APC, ...
    Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male
    Fiber Type 9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Single mode) OS1
50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1

    50/125 10G (Multimode) OM3
    G652 (all type), G657(all type), G655(all type)
    Cable Type Simplex, Duplex (Zip cord)
Φ3.0mm,
    Φ2.0mm

    Φ0.9mm
    buffered fiber
    Cable Cover material PVC
    LSZH
    Armored
    Water-proof
    FTTH
    Outdoor
    Return Loss
(For Single mode) ≤ 0.15dB (For Single mode Master)
    ≤ 0.30dB (For Single mode Standard)

    ≤ 0.30dB (For Multi mode)

    Tested by JDS RM 3750
    UPC ≥ 50dB

    SPC ≥ 55dB

    APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

    Tested by JDS RM3750
    Repeatability ±0.1dB
    Operating Temperature -40°C to 85°C

     

    Factory: 

    IP67 Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode 4 Fibers 3m PE Sheath
     

    Packing ways:


    IP67 Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail Single Mode 4 Fibers 3m PE Sheath

    OEM/ODM Service:

    If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

     

    Packing:

    According to Stardard Export Packing.

    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

     

    Shipping:

    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

    - By sea

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.