Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Accessories

LC 90 Degree Fiber Optic Connectors , Fiber Optic 90 Degree Connectors

LC 90 Degree Fiber Optic Connectors , Fiber Optic 90 Degree Connectors

    • LC 90 Degree Fiber Optic Connectors , Fiber Optic 90 Degree Connectors
    • LC 90 Degree Fiber Optic Connectors , Fiber Optic 90 Degree Connectors
    • LC 90 Degree Fiber Optic Connectors , Fiber Optic 90 Degree Connectors
  • LC 90 Degree Fiber Optic Connectors , Fiber Optic 90 Degree Connectors

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: LC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/PC

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Type: LC/UPC, LC/APC, LC/PC Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
    Mode: Multimode, MM, Single Mode, SM, Mono Mode Return Loss: 55dB
    Cores: 2 Cores, Duplex, 1 Cores, Simplex, Multi Fibers Length: 3m, 5m, Customized

     

    LC 90 Degree Fiber Optic Connectors , Fiber Optic 90 Degree Connectors

     

    Fiber Optic Connectors Descriptions:

     

    - LC 90 degree fiber optica connector.

    - The LC connector provides a pull-proof design and small size perfect for high-density applications.

    - Available in simplex or duplex versions.

    - The LC connector is provided with a 1.25mm zirconia ferrule.

    - The LC also incorporates a unique latching mechanism providing stability in system rack mounts.

    - We can supply the LC fiber optic connector with 45 degree or 90 degree bent boot for fiber optic patch cable making. 

    - Fiber Optic Connectors is the device connected with two optical fiber cables. It is face to face precision connecting in order to make the transmission fiber coupled to the receiving fiber. To make sure the transmission system and performance stable, the insertion loss and optical performance of fiber optic connector should be excellent.

     

     

    Fiber Optic Connectors Features:

    - 900 micron, 2mm, 3mm cable applications.

    - Low insertion loss

    - High return loss

    - Excellent repeatability

    - High quality ceramic components and Material.
    - End-face geometry requirement complies to Telcordia GR-326-CORE.
    - 100% tested on optical performance (Insertion Loss & Return Loss).
    - Simplex, duplex and higher core densities.

    - Compact and anti-pull design
    - High precision exact alignment
    - UPC, PC or APC polished connectors

     

    Fiber Optic Connectors Applications:

    - Gigabit Ethernet
    - CATV and WAN

    - Telecommunication Network, wide area networks.

    - Local Area Network(LAN).

    - Testing Equipment.

    - Optical Switch interface connections
    - Testing Instrument, active device connection

    - Premise Installations
    - Telecommunication Networks

    - Fiber to the home (FTTH)

     

     

    Fiber Optic Connectors Product Pictures:

    LC 90 Degree Fiber Optic Connectors , Fiber Optic 90 Degree Connectors  

    LC 90 Degree Fiber Optic Connectors , Fiber Optic 90 Degree Connectors 

    LC 90 Degree Fiber Optic Connectors , Fiber Optic 90 Degree Connectors 

    LC 90 Degree Fiber Optic Connectors , Fiber Optic 90 Degree Connectors 

     

    Details about Fiber Optic Connectors:

    Connector Ferrule Ceramic
    Alignment Sleeve Ceramic
    Connector Body UL 94V-0 rated Thermoplastic to meet standard; amiability ratings
    Crimp Insert/Crimp Tube Nickel-Plated Brass/Thermoplastic Elastomer Polymer
    Dust Cap Nylon or PVC
    Strain Relief Boot Flame retardant (UL-Rated 94-V0) polymer
    Connector Style SC, FC, ST, LC, MTRJ, etc

     

    Fiber Optic Connectors Specifications:


    Item
    Single mode Multimode
    PC UPC APC 62.5/125 50/125 50/125 10G
    Insert Loss/connector
    (single Fiber)
    0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.) 0.3dB Max. (0.2dB typ.)
    Return Loss ≥45 dB ≥50 dB ≥60 dB N.A
    Insert Loss/MTRJ Connector 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.) 0.5dB Max. (0.45dB typ.)
    Pull Strength ≥98N ≥98N

     

    Ordering Information:
    1, Connector type: SC, LC, FC, ST, MTRJ, SMA, DIN, D4, etc
    2, Polish: UPC, PC, APC
    3, Mode: Single mode, Multimode
    4, Fiber Count: Simplex or Duplex
    5, Connector boot diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm or 3.0mm

     

    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.