Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

LC Duplex Port SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Single Mode Compatible CISCO

LC Duplex Port SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Single Mode Compatible CISCO

    • LC Duplex Port SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Single Mode Compatible CISCO
    • LC Duplex Port SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Single Mode Compatible CISCO
  • LC Duplex Port SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Single Mode Compatible CISCO

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: SFP-10G-L20D

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 60,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Port: LC Connector P/N: SFP-10G-L20D
    Speed: 10G Distance: 20KM
    Wave Length: 1310nm DDM: Yes
    Power: 3.3/5V

     

     

    SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver 10GB 1310nm with Single mode LC Duplex Port compatible with CISCO

     

    Descriptions:

     

    -SFP+ Fiber Optic Transceiver 10GB 1310nm with Single mode LC Duplex Port compatible with CISCO

    - The SFP-10G-L20D transceiver modules are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 10Gbps and 20km transmission distance with SMF.

    - This optical fiber module consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

    - SFP+ for Single mode duplex LC connectors and 20KM, and compatible with CISCO & HUAWEI etc

    - This high quality optical fiber module is compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF 8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

     

    Applications:

     

    - Fiber Channel

    - Router/Server interface

    - Switch to Switch interface

    - Switched backplane applications

    - Other optical transmission systems

    - SDH STM and SONET system

     

    Features:

     

    - Up to 20km transmission on SMF

    - +3.3/5V single power supply.

    - High Quality Optical Fiber Module

    - 1310nm FP Laser and PIN photodetector

    - Low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

    - Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant.

    - Compatible with RoHS

    - Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle

    - Up to 10Gbps bi-directional data links

    - 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 20km transmission

    - DDM: Internal Calibration or External Calibration.

     

     

    Product informations:

     

    P/N SFP-10G-L20D Brand KCO
    Product type SFP+ Speed 10.3Gbps
    Wave length 1310nm Longest transfer distance 20km
    Optical port LC duplex Working temperature 0 to 70°C
    Fiber type Multimode DDM yes
    Emission light power -6~-1dBm Receiving sensitivity <-11.1dBm

     

    Product pictures:

     

    LC Duplex Port SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Single Mode Compatible CISCOLC Duplex Port SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver Single Mode Compatible CISCO 

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL from ShenZhen, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea shipping from ShenZhen

     

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.