Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

LGX Module G657A Fiber Optic Splitter FTTH GPON PON 1 x 64 Port

LGX Module G657A Fiber Optic Splitter FTTH GPON PON 1 x 64 Port

    • LGX Module G657A Fiber Optic Splitter FTTH GPON PON 1 x 64 Port
    • LGX Module G657A Fiber Optic Splitter FTTH GPON PON 1 x 64 Port
  • LGX Module G657A Fiber Optic Splitter FTTH GPON PON 1 x 64 Port

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: PLC-LGX-1x64-SCU

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 5~8 days
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 20,000 set/ month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Type: Single Mode G657A1 IL: 20.5dB
    RL: >55dB Directivity: 55dB
    PDL: 0.3dB Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 1.6mm, Customized

     

    LGX Module G657A Fiber Optic PLC Splitter FTTH GPON PON 1 x 64 Port

     

     

    Fiber optic PLC Splitter Features:

    - Low insertion loss.

    - Low Polarization Dependent Loss.

    - Excellent Environmental Stability.

    - Excellent Mechanical Stability.

    - Meet Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209.

     

    Fiber optic PLC Spltiter quick informations:

    - Type: LGX cassttle module

    - Port Configuration: 1x64, 1*64

    - Connector: SC/UPC

    - Adapter: SC/UPC
    - Cable length: 1.0m
    - Cable Diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 1.6mm, etc
    - Label: customized
    - Fiber type: single mode G657A fiber or customized

     

    Fiber optic PLC Splitter Applications:

    - Fiber to The Point (FTTX).

    - Fiber to The Home (FTTH).

    - Passive Optical Networks (PON).

    - Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON).

    - Local Area Networks (LAN).

    - Cable Television (CATV).

    - Test Equipment. 

     

    Fiber optic PLC Splitter Descriptions:

    Fiber optic Planar lightwave circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

    The standard LGX mental box housing provides a plug-and-play method for integration in the network, which eliminates any risks during installation. It eliminates the need for splicing machines on the field and there is no need for skilled personnel for deployement.

    1x64 LGX cassttle module fiber optic plc splitte is also called 1*64 LGX module optical fiber plc splitter, plc fiber optic splitter, plc optical fiber splitter, fiber optical splitter, plc fiber splitter, plc optical splitter.

     

     

    Fiber optic PLC Splitter Product picture:

     

    LGX Module G657A Fiber Optic Splitter FTTH GPON PON 1 x 64 Port 

     

    Fiber optic PLC Splitter Specifications:

     

    Fiber length 1m or custom length
    Connector Type Custom specified
    Optical Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
    Directivity (dB) Min * 55
    Return Loss (dB) Min * 55 (50)
    Power Handling (mW) 300
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
    Operating Temperature(°C) -40~ +85
    Storage Temperature(°C) -40 ~ +85
    Port Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.6 7.1 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.7 16.9 21.0
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
    PDL(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Port Configuration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.8 7.4 10.8 14.2 17 21
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.5 21.5
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 1 1.4 1.5 2 2.5 2.5
    PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1
    Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1

     

    Fiber optic PLC Splitter Packing:

     

    LGX Module G657A Fiber Optic Splitter FTTH GPON PON 1 x 64 Port 

     

    LGX Cassette 1x64 fiber optic PLC splitter OEM and ODM service is always already!

     

    Kocent Optec Limited is one of the largest and best LGX Cassette 1x64 fiber optic PLC splitter manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized LGX Cassette 1x64 fiber optic PLC splitter in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

     

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.