Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Splitter

Low Loss Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2 FTTH with FC UPC Corning Fiber Connectors

Low Loss Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2 FTTH with FC UPC Corning Fiber Connectors

    • Low Loss Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2 FTTH with FC UPC Corning Fiber Connectors
    • Low Loss Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2 FTTH with FC UPC Corning Fiber Connectors
  • Low Loss Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2 FTTH with FC UPC Corning Fiber Connectors

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: PLC-LCA-1x2 or PLC-SCA-1x2

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Carton box
    Delivery Time: 3~7 days after payment
    Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
    Supply Ability: 50,000 pcs/ month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Type: 1x2 Connector: FC/UPC,SC/APC,SC/UPC
    Fiber: 9/125 Um SMF-28e Or Customer Appoint Fiber Length: 1.5m
    Cable Diameter: 3.0mm Insertion Loss: 4.1dB
    PDL(Max.): 0.3dB Return Loss: 55dB
    Uniformity (Max.): 1.5dB

     

    Low Loss Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X2 FTTH with FC UPC Corning Fiber Connectors

     

     

    1x2 fiber optic plc splitter is also called 1*2 plc fiber optic splitter or 1x2 plc optical fiber splitter or 1*2 optical fiber plc splitter. We can produce 1x2 ABS plastic box Module fiber optic PLC Splitter with connector and without connector!

     

    Fiber optic PLC Splitter Features:

    - Excellent Environmental Stability.

    - Excellent Mechanical Stability.

    - Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209.

    - Low insertion loss.

    - Low Polarization Dependent Loss.

     

    Fiber optic PLC SplitterOptions:

    - 1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits.

    - 2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits.

    - Un-connectorized.

    - Fiber jacketing outside boxes 2mm and up to 3mm.

    - ABS box type or inside metal box/module cassette type.

    - SC/UPC, SC/APC, LC/UPC, LC/APC, FC/UPC, FC/APC, ST/UPC, ect connector options.

    - Custom connector configurations and combinations.

     

    Fiber optic PLC SplitterApplications:

    - Fiber to The Point (FTTX).

    - Fiber to The Home (FTTH).

    - Passive Optical Networks (PON).

    - Gigabit Passive Optical Networks (GPON).

    - Local Area Networks (LAN).

    - Cable Television (CATV).

    - Test Equipment.

     

    ABS module Fiber optic PLC SplitterProduct picture:

     

    Low Loss Fiber Optic Splitter 1X2 FTTH with FC UPC Corning Fiber Connectors 

     

    Fiber optic PLC Splitter Specifications:

     

    Fiber length 1m or custom length
    Connector Type Custom specified
    Optical Fiber Type Corning SMF-28e fiber, G657A1 or as customized
    Directivity (dB) Min * 55
    Return Loss (dB) Min * 55 (50)
    Power Handling (mW) 300
    Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260 ~ 1650
    Operating Temperature(°C) -40~ +85
    Storage Temperature(°C) -40 ~ +85
    Port Configuration 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.6 7.1 10.2 13.5 16.5 20.5
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.0 7.3 10.5 13.7 16.9 21.0
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2
    PDL(dB) 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.25 0.3 0.35
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.3 0.3 0.3 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Temp. Dependent Loss (-40~85 ) (dB) 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5 0.5 0.5
    Port Configuration 2X2 2X4 2X8 2X16 2X32 2X64
    Insertion Loss(dB) Typical 3.8 7.4 10.8 14.2 17 21
    Insertion Loss (dB) Max 4.2 7.8 11.2 14.6 17.5 21.5
    Loss Uniformity (dB) 1 1.4 1.5 2 2.5 2.5
    PDL (dB) 0.2 0.2 0.4 0.4 0.4 0.5
    Wavelength Dependent Loss(dB) 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 0.8 1
    Temp. Dependent Loss(-40~+85°C) 0.5 0.5 0.5 0.8 0.8 1

     

    OEM/ODM Service:

    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

     

    Packing:

    According to Stardard Export Packing.

    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

     

    Shipping:

    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

    - By sea

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.