Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable

LSZH Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable Sc LC 2 Cores Ericsson RRU IP67

LSZH Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable Sc LC 2 Cores Ericsson RRU IP67

    • LSZH Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable Sc LC 2 Cores Ericsson RRU IP67
    • LSZH Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable Sc LC 2 Cores Ericsson RRU IP67
    • LSZH Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable Sc LC 2 Cores Ericsson RRU IP67
  • LSZH Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable Sc LC 2 Cores Ericsson RRU IP67

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: Ericsson RRU

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector 1: LC, SC, MPO Connector 2: LC, SC, MPO
    Core: Duplex, 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
    Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: Armored, PVC, LSZH

     

    Outdoor Fiber Patch Cables Ericsson RRU Armored Fiber Optic Patch Cable CPRI FTTA IP67
     

    Quick Information: 
    Connector type: Ericsson RRU Waterproof Connector
    Fiber Connector: LC, FC, SC, E2000, MPO, ...
    Fiber type: Single mode G562D, G657A
                      Multimode OM1, OM2, OM4, OM4, OM5
    Cable Diameter: 4.8mm, 5.0mm, 7.0mm, 9.3mm
    Armored: yes, none
    Fan-out: 2.0mm PVC, 3.0mm PVC, 3.0mm Armourd
    Cable Material: LSZH, PE
    Cable Color: Black
    UV resistance: Yes
     
    Product Photo: 
    LSZH Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable Sc LC 2 Cores Ericsson RRU IP67
    LSZH Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable Sc LC 2 Cores Ericsson RRU IP67

    LSZH Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable Sc LC 2 Cores Ericsson RRU IP67
     
    Features:
    .IP67 rated to ensure protection from dust and water immersion
    .LC connector qualified to Telcordia GR-326 and TIA/EIA 568B.3
    .Temperature range of -40°C to +85°C
    .Bayonet-style mechanical lock
    .Flame retardant materials per UL 94 V-0
    .Harsh environments where chemicals, corrosive gases and liquids are
    commonplace
    .Inside and outside industrial plant and equipment that interface with industrial Ethernet networks
    .Remote interface applications such as towers and antennae as well as FTTA from BBU to RRU constroduction

     
    Application:
    1- Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)
    Latest and next-generation mobile communication systems(GSM, UMTS, CMDA2000, TD-SCDMA, WiMAX, LTE,etc.) deploy fiber-optic feeders to link the base station with the remote unit at the antenna mast.
    2- Automation and industrial cabling
    provides highest reliability and operating safety. The ruggedized design provides highest mechanical and thermal robustness which keeps the data lines alive even in case of
    shock, strongest vibration, or accidental misuse.

    3- Surveillance systems
    Security camera manufacturers choose ODC connectors for its compact size and robust design. ODC assemblies are easy to install even in areas difficult to access and provide highest installation safety.
    4- Naval and ship building
    The high corrosion resistance convinced both naval and civil ship builders to use ODC assemblies for on-board communication systems. The nickel plated connectors withstand humid and salty environments and guarantee life times of 20 years and beyond.
    5- Broadcast
    offers a range of mobile cabling systems and ODC assemblies for temporary cable installations
    required for the broadcasting of sport events, car racing, etc.and for temporary connections in case of natural hazards.

     

    Optical performance:

    Product Type Waterproof Cable Fiber Type Singlemode OS2 9/125
    Connector1 IP67 Waterproof NSN Connector2 SC/LC/FC/ST/E2000
    Trunk Diameter 7.0mm Branch Diameter 3.0mm
    Insertion Loss ≤0.20dB Return Loss LC≥50dB,E2000APC≥60dB
    Storage Temperature -55°C-85°C Operating Temperature -40°C-85°C

     
    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to show your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
    LSZH Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable Sc LC 2 Cores Ericsson RRU IP67
    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
     
    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea
     

    LSZH Waterproof Outdoor Fiber Patch Cable Sc LC 2 Cores Ericsson RRU IP67

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.