Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable

MPO / APC Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable , ODVA Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

MPO / APC Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable , ODVA Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

    • MPO / APC Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable , ODVA Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
    • MPO / APC Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable , ODVA Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
    • MPO / APC Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable , ODVA Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable
  • MPO / APC Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable , ODVA Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: ODVA

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector 1: LC, SC, MPO, MPO/APC Connector 2: LC, SC, MPO, MPO/APC
    Core: Duplex, 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
    Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: Armored, PVC, LSZH

    ODVA MPO/APC Single Mode G652D Water Proof Optic Fiber Patch Cable

    for FTTA CPRI RRU LTE
     

    KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED supply OEM and ODM service for all types of fiber optic patch cord.

    Special in outdoor field operations fiber optic patch cord such as ODVA patch cord, NSN patch cord, PDLC patch cord, DLC patch cord, ODC patch cord, RRU patch cord, TPU patch cord, CPRI patch cord, Optitap patch cord, Mini SC patch cord, and OM3, OM4 patch cord.

    We supply all kinds of field operations fiber optic patch cord with different types of water-proof connector, use for Telecom 3G, 4G, LTE, BBU, RRU, RRH base station.

    With completed of production equipment and closed of QC process, we supply Telecom standard of goods to our customer.

    MPO / APC Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable , ODVA Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

     

    Description:
    - ODVA Connectors are designed to exceed the requirements of ODVA.
    - The connectors meet IP68 environmental sealing ratings and are the ideal choice for a low cost.
    - It is easy to use solution in Industrial, Fiber to the Antenna (FTTa), or any other harsh environmental applications.
    - This outdoor waterproof connector attaches to adapter on panel of RRH.
    - The common LC, SC, MPO connector inside allows easier testing and cleaning.
    - There are two types of connector plugs available: threaded and easy-connect bayonet.
    - We are offering includes SC/Simplex (1-fiber), LC/Duplex (2-fiber) and MPO & MPO/APC male or female (1 to 12-fibers).

     

    MPO / APC Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable , ODVA Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

    MPO / APC Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable , ODVA Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

     

    Cable:

    Type1: LSZH + Kevlar + 2×Tight Buffer (4.8mm/7.0mm);

    Type2 :LSZH + Armoured + Kevlar + 2×2.0mm Cable (7.0mm);

    Type3: PE + Armoured + Kevlar + 2×2.0mm Cable (7.0mm);

    Type4 :LSZH + Armoured + Kevlar + 2×0.9mm Cable (4.8mm or 7.0mm);

    Type5: PE + Armoured + Kevlar + 2×0.9mm Cable (4.8mm or 7.0mm);

    Type6: LSZH + Kevlar + 2×2.0mm Cable + 2×2.0mmTube (7.0mm);

    Type5: PE + Armoured + Kevlar + 2×2.0mm Cable (7.0mm);

    MPO / APC Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable , ODVA Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

    MPO / APC Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable , ODVA Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

     

    ODVA patch cord construction: 

    MPO / APC Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable , ODVA Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable

     

    Specifications: 

    Parameters Standard Fiber Cable Assemblies
    Connector Side A: ODVA connector
      Side B: ODVA connector, DLC(duplex LC), SC, ST, FC, MPO/MTP,...
    Fiber count 2 cores, 4 cores and more
    Fiber Type SM (G.652D/G.657A)
      MM (OM1/OM2/OM3)
    Jacket Materials LSZH/ OFNR/ PVC/ PE
    Cable diameter 4.8mm, 7.0mm
    Testing Wavelengths SM: 1310±30/1550±30nm
      MM: 850±30/1300±30nm
    Insertion Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≤ 0.3dB(PC/UPC/APC)
    ≤ 0.3dB(UPC)
    Return Loss(dB)
    TIA/EIA-455-107
    ≥45dB (PC/UPC)
    ≥55dB (APC)
    ≥35dB (UPC)
    Exchange ability ≤ 0.2dB
    Cable Assemblies Pigtail/ Simplex/ Duplex/ Fan-out Patch cord
    Operating Temperature -14℃~+ 85℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
     
    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
     MPO / APC Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable , ODVA Single Mode Fiber Patch Cable


    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.