Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

MPO APC to 12 LC UPC Breakout Fanout Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM OS2 G657A2 G657B3

MPO APC to 12 LC UPC Breakout Fanout Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM OS2 G657A2 G657B3

    • MPO APC to 12 LC UPC Breakout Fanout Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM OS2 G657A2 G657B3
    • MPO APC to 12 LC UPC Breakout Fanout Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM OS2 G657A2 G657B3
    • MPO APC to 12 LC UPC Breakout Fanout Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM OS2 G657A2 G657B3
  • MPO APC to 12 LC UPC Breakout Fanout Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM OS2 G657A2 G657B3

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
    Model Number: MPOA-MPOA-3.0mm-xm

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 2~7 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector 1: MPO/APC Connector 2: LC, SC, FC, ST
    Fiber: 12 Fibers Insertion Loss: 0.35dB
    Return Loss: 60dB Wave Length: 1260~1650nm

     

    MPO APC to 12 LC UPC Patch Cord Single Mode OS2 9/125 G652D 2.0mm PVC 1m 3m 5m 10m

     

    Descriptions:

    - The single-mode and multimode MPO products are multi fiber connectors used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board(PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system.

    - The single mode MPO patch cord is available in G652D, G655, G657A1, G657A2 and G657B3 fiber. 

    - The MPO patch cord can do with one side is MPO connector and other side is MPO connector or other type connector such as SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, D4, DIN, MU, ... as customer request. 

    - The MPO can be mass terminated in combination of 4, 8, 12 or 24 fibers.

    - The MPO connector offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, providing significant space and cost savings.
    - MPO patch cord utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating.
    - MTP/MPO multi-fiber trunk cables are usually in mini-round cables and ribbon cables, with fanout kits broken down into 2~24 fiber 0.9mm or 2.0mm tails with connector LC, SC, ST, FC, etc.

    - Cable total length, fanout length, connector type are customized.

     

    Features:

    - Fiber in single connector: 4, 8, 12, 24

    - Insert/Pull latching connector

    - High reflection loss with APC

    - Single mode and multi mode (flat) APC (catercorner 8 degree angled) are available

    - High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers for Multimode)

    - Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE specification and Rosh standard

     

    Applications:

    - Telecommunication Networks

    - Parallel optical interconnect between PC Cards and patch panels

    - Interconnection for O/E modules

    - Industrial & Military

    - Optical Switch interframe connections

    - FTTX (FTTH, FTTB, FTTO, FTTA, ...)

    - Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM)

    - Metro

    - Gigabit Ethernet

    - Active Deviced/Transceiver Interface

    - CATV, Video and Multimedia

    - Premise Installations

    - Data center

     

    Product Photo:

     

    MPO APC to 12 LC UPC Breakout Fanout Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM OS2 G657A2 G657B3

    MPO APC to 12 LC UPC Breakout Fanout Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM OS2 G657A2 G657B3

    Specifications:

     

    Type Single Mode Single Mode Multi Mode
      (APC Polish) (UPC Polish) (PC Polish)
    Fiber Count 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc.
    Fiber Type G652D,G657A1 etc. G652D,G657A1 etc. OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
    Max. Insertion Loss Elite Standard Elite Standard Elite Standard
      Low Loss   Low Loss   Low Loss  
      ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.60dB
    Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥60 dB NA
    Durability ≥500 times ≥500 times ≥500 times
    Operating Temperature -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃
    Test Wavelength 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm
    Insert-pull test 1000 times<0.5 dB
    Interchange <0.5 dB
    Anti-tensile force 15kgf

     

    Product Construction: 

    MPO APC to 12 LC UPC Breakout Fanout Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM OS2 G657A2 G657B3

    A: MPO connectot

    L: Total length

    L1: Fanout length

    B: Connector ( FC, LC, ST, SC, ...)

     

    Ordering Informations:

    MPO/PC–MPO/PC-SM-12CORE–2M-LSZH

    ① ② ③ ④ ⑤ ⑥

    Notices:

    ①Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA

    ②Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

    ③Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)

    ④Fiber Quantity: 4 core, 8 core, 12 core, 24 core

    ⑤Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

    ⑥ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

     

    MPO APC to 12 LC UPC Breakout Fanout Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM OS2 G657A2 G657B3

     

    OEM/ODM Service:

    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

     

    Packing:

    According to Stardard Export Packing.

    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

     

    Shipping:

    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

    - By sea

    MPO APC to 12 LC UPC Breakout Fanout Fiber Optic Patch Cord SM OS2 G657A2 G657B3 

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.