Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

MPO MTP Cassette Modular For Optical Fiber Patch Panel MPO-24*LC OM3 Duplex Adapter

MPO MTP Cassette Modular For Optical Fiber Patch Panel MPO-24*LC OM3 Duplex Adapter

    • MPO MTP Cassette Modular For Optical Fiber Patch Panel MPO-24*LC OM3 Duplex Adapter
    • MPO MTP Cassette Modular For Optical Fiber Patch Panel MPO-24*LC OM3 Duplex Adapter
  • MPO MTP Cassette Modular For Optical Fiber Patch Panel MPO-24*LC OM3 Duplex Adapter

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
    Model Number: MPO-24LC-Cassette

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 2~7 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector 1: MPO, MTP Connector 2: LC/PC Or Customized
    Mode: SM, OM2, OM3, OM4 Type: 24 Fibers Cassette
    Color: Aqua, Yellow, Pink, Violet, Customized Length: 0.5m, 1.0m, 1.5m, Customized

     

    FTTH MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable , MPO MTP Cassette with OM3 LC Duplex Adapter

     

    Descriptions: 

    - MPO/MTP Cassettes use to install on the MPO patch panel 19 inch standard. 

    - MPO/MTP Cassettes are pre-terminated, pre-tested, and come with 12 fibers or 24 fibers MPO/MTP connectors on the back that break out to single or array connectors on the front.

    - MPO/MTP Cassettes input with MPO adapter and output can come with LC adapter or SC adapter or other adapter as cusomter request. 

    - Cassettes are custom-built to your configuration needs and modules are custom-built to to meet your specific application needs.

    - Select from a variety of connectors including LC, SC and MU for OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5 and OS2 deployment.
     

    Features:
    - Come with Standard Black LGX footprint styles and Available in Custom-Built Cassettes

    - All cassettes use either 24-fiber or 12-fiber low-loss MPO/MTP connectors on the back
    - 100% factory tested with test results included with each cassette
    - Plug-n-play cassette eliminates the need for field termination or splices

    - MPO/MTP adapter swivel allows for easy cable routing and proper bend radius

    - Allow for a simple migration path to 40GbE and 100GbE networks with MPO/MTP cassettes

     

    Cassette applications:


    MPO MTP Cassette Modular For Optical Fiber Patch Panel MPO-24*LC OM3 Duplex Adapter 

     

    * Remark:
    24-strand 24 fibers LGX= 1 x MPO/MTP-Adapter back to the cassette.
    12-strand 24 fibers LGX= 2 x MPO/MTP-Adapter back to the cassette.
     

    Color:
    Connector: LC/SC/MU SM-Blue, APC-Green, MM-Beige, OM3-Aqua, OM4-Violet,  MPO/MTP SM-Green, MM-Beige, OM3-Aqua.
    Adaptor: LC/SC SM-Blue, APC-Green, MM-Beige, OM3-Aqua, OM4-Violet, MU-Brown, MPO/MTP-Black,

     

    Applications:

    - FTTH, CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test, Measurement

    - Video transmission, Data transmission

    - Active Device Termination

    - Premise Installations

    - Telecommunication and Data processing Networks

    - Industrial, medical, military

    - Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

     

    Product picutures: 

     

    MPO MTP Cassette Modular For Optical Fiber Patch Panel MPO-24*LC OM3 Duplex Adapter 

     

     

    MTP/MPO Connector Specifications:

     

    Type Single Mode Single Mode Multi Mode
      (APC Polish) (UPC Polish) (PC Polish)
    Fiber Count 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc.
    Fiber Type G652D,G657A1 etc. G652D,G657A1 etc. OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
    Max. Insertion Loss Elite Standard Elite Standard Elite Standard
      Low Loss   Low Loss   Low Loss  
      ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.60dB
    Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥60 dB NA
    Durability ≥500 times ≥500 times ≥500 times
    Operating Temperature -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃
    Test Wavelength 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm
    Insert-pull test 1000 times<0.5 dB
    Interchange <0.5 dB
    Anti-tensile force 15kgf

     

    OEM/ODM Service:

    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

     

    Packing:

    According to Stardard Export Packing.

    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

     

    Shipping:

    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

    - By sea

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.