Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

MPO MTP Patch Cord To 12 SC Fan Out OFNP Plenum Cover For 1U Patch Panel Rack Mountable

MPO MTP Patch Cord To 12 SC Fan Out OFNP Plenum Cover For 1U Patch Panel Rack Mountable

    • MPO MTP Patch Cord To 12 SC Fan Out OFNP Plenum Cover For 1U Patch Panel Rack Mountable
    • MPO MTP Patch Cord To 12 SC Fan Out OFNP Plenum Cover For 1U Patch Panel Rack Mountable
  • MPO MTP Patch Cord To 12 SC Fan Out OFNP Plenum Cover For 1U Patch Panel Rack Mountable

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
    Model Number: MPO-24LC-fanout-xM

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 2~7 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector 1: MPO, MTP Connector 2: LC, LC/APC, FC, FC/APC, SC, SC/APC
    Fiber: 24 Fibers Cable Cover: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum
    Insertion Loss: 0.35dB Return Loss: 60dB

     

    Fiber Optic Breakout Cable / QSFP Breakout Cable MTP MPO to 12 Fan Out SC

     

    Applications:

    - FTTX (FTTA, FTTB, FTTH, FTTO, ...)

    - Metro, Tram, high-speed railway, ... 

    - CATV,

    - LAN, MAN, WAN,

    - Test & Measurement

    - Video transmission

    - Data transmission

    - Active Device Termination

    - Premise Installations

    - Telecommunication and Data processing Networks

    - Industrial, medical & military

    - Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

     

    About MTP/MPO fiber breakout cable:

    - MPO/MTP SM & MM 3.0mm fiber optic breakout cables

    - MPO/MTP-SC fiber optic harness patch cables

    - MTP is the high dense degree of optical fiber pre-connect system,which is generally use in three areas.

    - MTP/MPO harness cable, also called MTP/MPO breakout cable or MTP/MPO fan-out cable, is a fiber optic cable terminated with MTP/MPO connectors on one end and MTP/MPO/LC/FC/SC/ST/MTRJ connectors (generally MTP to LC) on the other end.

    - The main cable is usually 3.0mm LSZH Round cable, breakout 2.0mm cable. Female and Male MPO/MTP Connector is available and Male type connector has pins. 

    - MTP/MPO harness cables are designed for high density applications requiring high performance and speedy installation.

    - Harness cables provide a transition from multi-fibers cables to individual fibers or duplex connectors.

    - The MTP/MPO harness cables are terminated with MTP/MPO connectors on one end and standard LC/FC/SC/ST/MTRJ connectors (generally MTP to LC) on the other end. Therefore, they can meet a variety of fiber cabling requirements.

     

    Features:

    - Single mode and multi mode (flat) APC (catercorner 8 degree angled) are available

    - High fiber density

    - Fiber in single connector: 4, 8, 12, 24

    - Insert / Pull latching connector

    - High reflection loss with APC

    - Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE specification and Rosh standard

     

    MTP/MPO fiber breakout cable product pictures:

     

     

    MPO MTP Patch Cord To 12 SC Fan Out OFNP Plenum Cover For 1U Patch Panel Rack Mountable 

     

    MTP/MPO Connector Specifications:

     

    Type Single Mode Single Mode Multi Mode
      (APC Polish) (UPC Polish) (PC Polish)
    Fiber Count 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc.
    Fiber Type G652D,G657A1 etc. G652D,G657A1 etc. OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
    Max. Insertion Loss Elite Standard Elite Standard Elite Standard
      Low Loss   Low Loss   Low Loss  
      ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.60dB
    Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥60 dB NA
    Durability ≥500 times ≥500 times ≥500 times
    Operating Temperature -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃
    Test Wavelength 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm
    Insert-pull test 1000 times<0.5 dB
    Interchange <0.5 dB
    Anti-tensile force 15kgf

     

    MTP/MPO-8LC duplex 10G OM3 fiber optic patch cord Ordering Informations:

    MPO/PC–MPO/PC-SM-12CORE–2M-LSZH

    ① ② ③ ④ ⑤ ⑥

    Notices:

    ①Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA

    ②Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

    ③Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)

    ④Fiber Quantity: 4 core, 8 core, 12 core, 24 core

    ⑤Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

    ⑥ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

     

    OEM/ODM Service:

    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

     

    Packing:

    According to Stardard Export Packing.

    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

     

    Shipping:

    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

    - By sea

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.