Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

MPO to 8 LC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Leads 8 Cores 12 Cores Patch Cord

MPO to 8 LC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Leads 8 Cores 12 Cores Patch Cord

    • MPO to 8 LC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Leads 8 Cores 12 Cores Patch Cord
    • MPO to 8 LC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Leads 8 Cores 12 Cores Patch Cord
    • MPO to 8 LC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Leads 8 Cores 12 Cores Patch Cord
    • MPO to 8 LC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Leads 8 Cores 12 Cores Patch Cord
  • MPO to 8 LC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Leads 8 Cores 12 Cores Patch Cord

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
    Model Number: MPO-8LC-OM3-xM

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 2~7 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Type: MPO, MTP Other Type: LC, LC/APC, FC, FC/APC, SC, SC/APC
    Cores No.: 8 Cores, 12 Cores, 24 Cores, ... Mode: Single Mode, Multimode, Mono Mode
    Cover: PVC, LSZH, ... Length: 3m, 5m, 100m, ...
    Insertion Loss: 0.35dB Return Loss: 60dB

     

    Single Mode MTP MPO Fiber Breakout Cable 8 Cores LC 10G OM3 Patch Cord

     

     

    About MTP/MPO-8LC duplex 10G OM3 fiber optic patch cord:

    - MTP/MPO harness cable, also called MTP/MPO breakout cable or MTP/MPO fan-out cable, is a fiber optic cable terminated with MTP/MPO connectors on one end and MTP/MPO/LC/FC/SC/ST/MTRJ connectors (generally MTP to LC) on the other end.

    - The main cable is usually 3.0mm LSZH Round cable, breakout 2.0mm cable. Female and Male MPO/MTP Connector is available and Male type connector has pins.

    - All Kocentoptec's MPO/MTP fiber patch cable is compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) Standard.

    - We can do Standard type and Elite type both.

    - For the jacket cable we can do 3.0mm round cable also can be flat jacketed ribbon cable or bare ribbon MTP cables.

    - We can offer Single mode and Multimode MTP fiber optical patch cables, custom design MTP fiber optic cable assemblies, 9/125, 50/125, 62.5/125, SM, MM, Simplex, Duplex, 12core MTP/MPO patch cables, 24core MTP/MPO patch cables, 48core MTP/MPO patch cables all is available.

    - MPO/MTP OM3 3.0mm fiber optic breakout cables

    - MPO/MTP-LC fiber optic harness patch cables

    - MTP is the high dense degree of optical fiber pre-connect system,which is generally use in three areas.

    - The Data Center application with high dense degree environment

    - The optical fiber to the building

    - The internal connector application in fiber equipment.

    We can provide MTP/MPO-8LC duplex 10G OM3 fiber optic patch cord for single mode, multimode, simplex, duplex or multi-fibers. Also OEM Service is available, such as cable length, color, cover materials, package all can be customized. All our MTP/MPO-8LC duplex 10G OM3 fiber optic patch cord meet RoHS Compliant, and 100% test Insert loss before shipment.

     

     

     

    MTP/MPO-8LC duplex 10G OM3 fiber optic patch cord cable Constructions:

    MPO to 8 LC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Leads 8 Cores 12 Cores Patch Cord 

     

     

    MTP/MPO-8LC duplex 10G OM3 fiber optic patch cord Features:

    - Single mode and multi mode (flat) APC(catercorner 8 degree angled)available

    - High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers for Multimode)

    - Fiber in single connector: 4, 8, 12 24

    - Insert/Pull latching connector

    - High reflection loss with APC

    - Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE specification and Rosh standard

     

    MTP/MPO-8LC duplex 10G OM3 fiber optic patch cord Applications:

    - FTTH , CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement

    - Video transmission, Data transmission

    - Active Device Termination

    - Premise Installations

    - Telecommunication and Data processing Networks

    - Industrial, medical & military

    - Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

     

    MTP/MPO-8LC duplex 10G OM3 fiber optic patch cord cable Products Pictures:

    MPO to 8 LC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Leads 8 Cores 12 Cores Patch Cord

    MPO to 8 LC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Leads 8 Cores 12 Cores Patch Cord

     

     

    MTP/MPO Connector Specifications:

     

    Type Single Mode Single Mode Multi Mode
      (APC Polish) (UPC Polish) (PC Polish)
    Fiber Count 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc.
    Fiber Type G652D,G657A1 etc. G652D,G657A1 etc. OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
    Max. Insertion Loss Elite Standard Elite Standard Elite Standard
      Low Loss   Low Loss   Low Loss  
      ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.60dB
    Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥60 dB NA
    Durability ≥500 times ≥500 times ≥500 times
    Operating Temperature -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃
    Test Wavelength 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm
    Insert-pull test 1000 times<0.5 dB
    Interchange <0.5 dB
    Anti-tensile force 15kgf

     

    MTP/MPO-8LC duplex 10G OM3 fiber optic patch cord Ordering Informations:

    MPO/PC–MPO/PC-SM-12CORE–2M-LSZH

    ① ② ③ ④ ⑤ ⑥

    Notices:

    ①Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA

    ②Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

    ③Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)

    ④Fiber Quantity: 4 core, 8 core, 12 core, 24 core

    ⑤Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

    ⑥ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

     

    Our MTP/MPO-8LC duplex 10G OM3 fiber optic patch cord packing ways:

    MPO to 8 LC OM3 OM4 Optic Fiber Patch Leads 8 Cores 12 Cores Patch Cord 

     

    OEM/ODM Service:

    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

     

    Packing:

    According to Stardard Export Packing.

    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

     

    Shipping:

    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

    - By sea

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.