Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cable MPO APC To 12 Cores LC UPC OS2 G652D 2.0mm LSZH OFNR

MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cable MPO APC To 12 Cores LC UPC OS2 G652D 2.0mm LSZH OFNR

    • MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cable MPO APC To 12 Cores LC UPC OS2 G652D 2.0mm LSZH OFNR
    • MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cable MPO APC To 12 Cores LC UPC OS2 G652D 2.0mm LSZH OFNR
    • MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cable MPO APC To 12 Cores LC UPC OS2 G652D 2.0mm LSZH OFNR
  • MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cable MPO APC To 12 Cores LC UPC OS2 G652D 2.0mm LSZH OFNR

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
    Model Number: MPO-12LC-fanout-2.0mm-xm

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 2~7 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector 1: MPO/APC Connector 2: LC/UPC
    Fiber: 12 Fibers Insertion Loss: 0.35dB
    Return Loss: 60dB Wave Length: 1260~1650nm

     

    MPO APC to 12 LC UPC Patch Cord Single Mode OS2 9/125 G652D 2.0mm PVC 1m 3m 5m 10m

     

    Descriptions:

    - Connector side A:

         MPO 12 cores 

         Polishing type: APC

    - Connector side B: 

        LC/UPC 12 cores or 6*DLC/UPC

        Other connector type: customized.

    - Cable type:

         Single mode G657A1

         Other type:  customized

    - Low insertion loss and high return loss

    - Fanout diameter: 0.9mm, 2.0mm, and 3.0mm

    - Fanout Length: 0.3m, 0.5m or customized

    - Excellent changeability and repeatability

    - Tensile strength: 10N

    - Operating temperature range: -40°C to 80°C

    - Storage temperature range: -40°C to 80°C

    - Color of fiber optic cable:

         Singlemode: Yellow

         Multimode OM1, OM2: Orange

         Multimode OM3, Om4:  Aqua

         Multimode OM4: Pink

         Multimode OM5: Green

         Other color: customized

    - Cable outsheath material: PVC, LSZH, OFNR, PE, TPU, etc

    - Complies with IEC, Telcordia GR-326-CORE standard

     

    Features:

    - High reflection loss with APC

    - Fiber in single connector: 4, 8, 12, 24 cores

    - Single mode and multi mode (flat) APC (catercorner 8 degree angled) are available

    - High fiber density (maximum 24 fibers for Multimode)

    - Insert/Pull latching connector

    - Comply with Telcordia GR-1435-CORE specification and Rosh standard

     

    Applications:

    - FTTH, CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test & Measurement

    - Video transmission, Data transmission

    - Active Device Termination

    - Premise Installations

    - Telecommunication and Data processing Networks

    - Industrial, medical & military

    - Systems Integration for Long Haul, Metro and Access Network

     

    Specifications:

     

    Type Single Mode Single Mode Multi Mode
      (APC Polish) (UPC Polish) (PC Polish)
    Fiber Count 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc. 8,12,24 etc.
    Fiber Type G652D,G657A1 etc. G652D,G657A1 etc. OM1,OM2,OM3 etc.
    Max. Insertion Loss Elite Standard Elite Standard Elite Standard
      Low Loss   Low Loss   Low Loss  
      ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.75dB ≤0.35 dB ≤0.60dB
    Return Loss ≥60 dB ≥60 dB NA
    Durability ≥500 times ≥500 times ≥500 times
    Operating Temperature -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃ -40℃~+80℃
    Test Wavelength 1310nm 1310nm 1310nm
    Insert-pull test 1000 times<0.5 dB
    Interchange <0.5 dB
    Anti-tensile force 15kgf

     

    Product Construction: 

    MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cable MPO APC To 12 Cores LC UPC OS2 G652D 2.0mm LSZH OFNR

    A: MPO connectot

    L: Total length

    L1: Fanout length

    B: Connector ( FC, LC, ST, SC, ...)

     

    Product Photo:

    MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cable MPO APC To 12 Cores LC UPC OS2 G652D 2.0mm LSZH OFNR

    MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cable MPO APC To 12 Cores LC UPC OS2 G652D 2.0mm LSZH OFNR

    MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cable MPO APC To 12 Cores LC UPC OS2 G652D 2.0mm LSZH OFNR

    Ordering Informations:

    MPO/PC–MPO/PC-SM-12CORE–2M-LSZH

    ① ② ③ ④ ⑤ ⑥

    Notices:

    ①Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA

    ②Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC

    ③Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)

    ④Fiber Quantity: 4 core, 8 core, 12 core, 24 core

    ⑤Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized

    ⑥ Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum

     

    Relation Products: 

    MTP Fiber Optic Patch Cable MPO APC To 12 Cores LC UPC OS2 G652D 2.0mm LSZH OFNR

     

    OEM/ODM Service:

    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

     

    Packing:

    According to Stardard Export Packing.

    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

     

    Shipping:

    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

    - By sea

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.