Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Multimode Beige Fiber Optic Adapter Automatic Shutter Dusty Cap OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5

Multimode Beige Fiber Optic Adapter Automatic Shutter Dusty Cap OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5

    • Multimode Beige Fiber Optic Adapter Automatic Shutter Dusty Cap OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5
    • Multimode Beige Fiber Optic Adapter Automatic Shutter Dusty Cap OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5
    • Multimode Beige Fiber Optic Adapter Automatic Shutter Dusty Cap OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5
  • Multimode Beige Fiber Optic Adapter Automatic Shutter Dusty Cap OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: KCO-SCU-Shutter-non

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: Plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 500,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Type: SC/APC Material: Plastic
    Chanel Way: 1 Ways Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
    Return Loss: 55dB Fiber Mode: Singlemode
    P/N: KCO-SCA-Shutter-non Color: Green

     

    SC UPC Simplex Auto Shut Adapter / SC Blue Adapter / Fibra Optica Adaptor

     

     

    Description:

    - The fiber optic adapter use to connect between two patch cable, or one patch cable and one pigtail. 

    - It is available in Single mode (APC and UPC) and Multimode (OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4 and also OM5)

    - The SC Connector and Adapter consist of a push-pull style that can be easily detached and attached.

    - The SC Connectors and Adapters are widely used for transceiver or general connection use in today's industry.

    - Shutters on the adapter open and close automatically when the connector is being inserted into or extracted from the adapter.

    - SC is extremely easy-to-use and is safe enough for unskilled workers.

    - In addition, the SC Auto Shutter Connector can be used with a regular SC adapter.


    Applications

    - FTTx (FTTA, FTTB, FTTC, FTTO, FTTH,..)

    - CATV
    - Telecommunication networks
    - Test equipment
    - Metro
    - Local Area Networks(LANs)
    - Data processing networks

     

    Features
    - Low insertional loss and back reflection loss
    - High prcision alignment
    - Nickel plated brass body
    - Use in Single-mode or Multimode applications
    - Choice of housing material and sleeve material
    - ISO9001:2008, ROHS compliance
     

    Specification: 

    Product Name

    Green Color Quad LC APC Shutter Adapter

    Singlemode Mid Coupler 4 Ways

    Part Number KCO-SCA-Shutter-non
    Inserion Loss ≤0.2dB
    Durability >1000 times
    Operating Temp -40~70°C
    Material Plastic
    Application FTTx, LAN, CATV, Telecom
    Way 1 way
    Connector Type SC-SC
    Polish Type

    UPC

    APC

    Fiber Mode

    Singlemode;

    Multimode Om1;  OM2; OM3; OM4; OM5

    Color

    SM: Blue,Green  

    MM: Beige

    OM3: Aqua

    OM4: Violet

    OM5: Lime green

    Core 4 cores
    Flange with flange/with ear;
    Form of sale Neutral/ OEM/ ODM
    Use Fiber connection
    Custom Design welcom
    Sample Lead Time within 7 days after confirmation

     

    Reliability testing:

    Item Test Name Additional Insertion Loss Additional Return Loss
    1 Mechanical durability <0.2dB <5dB
    2 Repeatability <0.2dB <5dB
    3 Lock strength <0.2dB <5dB
    4 Low strength <0.2dB <5dB
    5 High temperature <0.2dB <5dB
    6 Steaming <0.2dB <5dB
    7 Temperature cycle <0.2dB <5dB
    8 Vibration <0.2dB <5dB
    9 Drop <0.2dB <5dB

     

    Product pictures:

    Multimode Beige Fiber Optic Adapter Automatic Shutter Dusty Cap OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5

    Multimode Beige Fiber Optic Adapter Automatic Shutter Dusty Cap OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5

    Multimode Beige Fiber Optic Adapter Automatic Shutter Dusty Cap OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5

    Multimode Beige Fiber Optic Adapter Automatic Shutter Dusty Cap OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5

     

    Relation products: 

     

    Multimode Beige Fiber Optic Adapter Automatic Shutter Dusty Cap OM1 OM2 OM3 OM4 OM5


    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
     
    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

     
    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea: COSCO, HUYNDAI, ...

    - Stardard shipping port: Shenzhen, Hongkong, Ningbo

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.