Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

Multimode Fc Optical Connector Connect Equipment Fiber Patch Panels

Multimode Fc Optical Connector Connect Equipment Fiber Patch Panels

    • Multimode  Fc Optical Connector Connect Equipment Fiber Patch Panels
    • Multimode  Fc Optical Connector Connect Equipment Fiber Patch Panels
    • Multimode  Fc Optical Connector Connect Equipment Fiber Patch Panels
  • Multimode  Fc Optical Connector Connect Equipment Fiber Patch Panels

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: FAST-FC-UPC-55

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: plastic module, PE bag, Carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 100,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector Type: FC/UPC Cable Available: 3mm/2mm Cable
    Color: Black Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
    Return Loss: 50dB Wave Length: 1260~1650nm

     

    Multimode 55mm FC/UPC Fiber Optic Fast Connector, Field assembly Connector, 2.0mm, 3.0mm

     

    About fiber optic fast connectors:

    Field Assembly SC quick connector can provide a quick and easy of fiber in the field. Options are available for 900 micron allowing the installer to terminate and make connection in minutes at equipment and fiber patch panels. This connector system removes any requirement for epoxy, adhesive or costly curing ovens and polishing and fiber deface inspection.

     

    This kind of FC/UPC fiber optic fast connector is special design for 2.0mm/3.0mm indoor fiber optic cable. 

     

    Fast connectors features:

    1. No special assembling tool

    2. Quick and easy for assembling

    3. Reusable and repeat operation times are up to 300

    4. Integrated protection of the casing to prevent the connector form impact

    5. Quick and easy fiber termination in the field

    6. Power-save, as it does not need hot melting

    7. Cost effective 

     

    Application:

    1. CATV
    2. Telecommunication Networks
    3. Local Area Networks(LAN)
    4. Data Processing Networks
    5. Wide Area Networks(WAN)
    6. Industrial, Medical & Military

     

    Product Pictures: 

     

    Multimode  Fc Optical Connector Connect Equipment Fiber Patch Panels

     

     

    Multimode  Fc Optical Connector Connect Equipment Fiber Patch Panels  

     

    Fast connectors Specifications:

     

    Applicable for Drop cable. Indoor cable(0.9/2.0/3.0mm)
    Optical fiber diameter 125μm
    Tight buffer diameter 250μm
    Fiber mode Single mode
    Operation time About 100s(no fiber cut)
    Insert loss ≤ 0.3dB
    Return loss ≥50dB
    Fastening strength of naked fiber >5N
    Fastening strength of naked fiber holder >10N
    Tensile strength >50N
    Using temperature -40°C~+75°C
    On-line tensile strength (20N) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
    Mechanical durability (500 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB
    Drop-off test (drop-off height 4m, once per direction, totally 3 times) IL ≤ 0.5dB RL ≤ 5dB

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

     

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.