Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsSFP Fiber Optic Transceiver

Network 1.25G Rj45 SFP Module Lc Connector 1310nm 10km Cisco Port

Network 1.25G Rj45 SFP Module Lc Connector 1310nm 10km Cisco Port

    • Network 1.25G  Rj45 SFP Module Lc Connector 1310nm 10km Cisco Port
    • Network 1.25G  Rj45 SFP Module Lc Connector 1310nm 10km Cisco Port
    • Network 1.25G  Rj45 SFP Module Lc Connector 1310nm 10km Cisco Port
    • Network 1.25G  Rj45 SFP Module Lc Connector 1310nm 10km Cisco Port
    • Network 1.25G  Rj45 SFP Module Lc Connector 1310nm 10km Cisco Port
  • Network 1.25G  Rj45 SFP Module Lc Connector 1310nm 10km Cisco Port

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: SFP, XFP

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: plastic module, carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Fiber Port: LC Port: Duplex
    Speed: 1.25G ( Or Customized) Distance: 10km And Up On
    Wave Length: 1310, 1550nm Power: 3.3V

     

    1.25G SFP Fiber Optic Transceiver 1310nm 10km Cisco LC Connector Port

     

     

    We are KOCENT OPTIC LIMITED, and we can supply the optical fiber SFP Module in many different specifications such as 155M, 1.25G, 10G, 40G, 100G, etc. Our fiber optic SFP XFP can competite with most of big brand of Switch such as Cisco, Juniper, Huawei, H3C, etc. Also OEM service is always ready. LOGO print, label customized, package box customized can meet all of your demands. Please call or e-mail to us if you need any help.

     

    1.25G fiber optic transceivers SFP Descriptions

    - The SFP-BIDI transceiver modules are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 40km transmission distance with SMF.

    - This optical fiber module consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with atrans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

    - This high quality optical fiber module is compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF 8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

     

    1.25G fiber optic transceivers SFP Features:

     

    - Up to 1.25Gbps bi-directional data links

    - 1310nm FP laser and PIN photo detector for 40km transmission

    - 1310nm FP Laser and PIN photodetector

    - Up to 20km transmission on SMF

    - +3.3V single power supply.

    - High Quality Optical Fiber Module

    - Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with single LC receptacle

    - Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration.

    - Low EMI and excellent ESD protection.

    - Laser safety standard IEC-60825 compliant.

    - Compatible with RoHS

     

    1.25G fiber optic transceivers SFP Applications

    - SDH STM and SONET system

    - Fiber Channel

    - Switch to Switch interface

    - Switched backplane applications

    - Router/Server interface

    - Other optical transmission systems

     

    1.25G fiber optic transceivers SFP product pictures:

     

    Network 1.25G  Rj45 SFP Module Lc Connector 1310nm 10km Cisco Port 

     

    Network 1.25G  Rj45 SFP Module Lc Connector 1310nm 10km Cisco Port 

     

    1.25G fiber optic transceivers SFP Order Informations:

     

    Part Number Product Description
    SFP-GE20-SM1310 1310nm,1.25Gbps , LC , 20km , 0°C~+70°C,with DDM
    SFP-GE40-SM1310 1310nm,1.25Gbps , LC , 40km , 0°C~+70°C,with DDM
    SFP-GE80-SM1550 1550nm,1.25Gbps , LC , 80km , 0°C~+70°C,with DDM
    SFP-GE120-SM1550 1550nm, 1.25Gbps , LC , 80km, 0°C~+70°C,with DDM

     

    Our 1.25G fiber optic transceivers SFP packing ways:

    Network 1.25G  Rj45 SFP Module Lc Connector 1310nm 10km Cisco Port 

     

    OEM Service:

       LOGO print and Label customized is available

    Network 1.25G  Rj45 SFP Module Lc Connector 1310nm 10km Cisco Port  

     

     

    Kocent Optec Limited is one of the largest and best fiber optic transceivers SFP XFP module manufacturers and suppliers with rich experience. We can according to customer's demand to make mold and produce the fiber optic transceivers SFP XFP module as your need. Welcome to buy our high quality products or wholesale our customized fiber optic transceivers SFP XFP module in stock with our factory. Also, free sample is also available if necessary.

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.