Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsFiber Optic Cable

Network Armored Fiber Cable Mine Shafts 4 ~ 144 Cores Loose Tube

Network Armored Fiber Cable Mine Shafts 4 ~ 144 Cores Loose Tube

    • Network Armored Fiber Cable Mine Shafts 4 ~ 144 Cores Loose Tube
    • Network Armored Fiber Cable Mine Shafts 4 ~ 144 Cores Loose Tube
    • Network Armored Fiber Cable Mine Shafts 4 ~ 144 Cores Loose Tube
  • Network Armored Fiber Cable Mine Shafts 4 ~ 144 Cores Loose Tube

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO, Kocent Optec Limited
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: KCO-MGTSV

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: wooden roll, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 3~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 10,000km/ month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Material: PE, Flame-retardant Name: Outdoor Field Fiber Optic Cable
    Length: 2km~3km Each Roll Application: Outdoor Or Customized
    Fiber: Single Mode, Multimode, OM3, OM4, OM5 Cores: 4 Cores To 24 Cores

     

    Mine Flame-resistant MGTSV Loose Tube Stranded Fiber Optic Cable 4~144 Cores SM MM OM5

     

    Structure:

    - Divided into: A-center beam tube cable (2-12 core, because the process of the problem, this process can only produce 12 cores)

    B-layer stranding cable (2-144 core, generally less than 12 core bias beam center)

    1. Center beam tube cable: from the inside to the outside for the optical fiber, optical fiber cream, loose tube, thin steel wire (with a circle around), steel, PE sheath, flame retardant sheath

    2. Layer stranding cable: from the inside to the outside in order to strengthen the pieces of the center (usually with phosphated steel wire), optical fiber, optical fiber cream, loose tube, cable tie, cable paste, steel, PE sheath,Flame retardant jacket (blue)

    - Mine flame retardant optical fiber cable structure is the single-mode or multi-mode optical fiber into the high-modulus plastic made of loose tube, casing filled with water-blocking compounds. The center of the cable core is a phosphatized steel wire or a steel cord crowded with polyethylene. The loose tube (or filling cord and signal cable) is twisted around the center reinforcing core into a compact and round cable core, the gap in the cable core is filled with Water blocking filler steel - polyethylene bonded inner sheath, blue flame retardant PVC sheath into a cable.

     

    Storage/Operating Temperature: -40°C to + 70°C

     

    Application:

    - Certified for use by national authorities.

    - Ruggedized cable designs specifically intended for mines, mine shafts and cable trays used for mining applications.

     

     

    Characterics: 

    - Metallic strengthening member,armored structure,steel-PE bonded sheath and PVC outer sheath offers good mechanical performance.

    - In the standard flame-resistant optical fiber cable for mine use, the fibers are positioned in a loose tube made of high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with water-resistant filling compound. are filled with water proof nonwoven fabrics of high density.

    - A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polythene for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strengthening member.

    - Proper design and precise control of fiber excess in the loose tube render good tensile strength and temperature performance.

    - The flame-resistant blue PVC sheath provides excellent effect of antiflaming.

    - Tubes are stranded around the strengthening member into a compact and circular cable core.

    - The PSP is longitudinally applied over the cable core which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. Then a PE sheath is applied.

    - At last, the cable is completed with a blue PVC sheath.

     

     

     

    Network Armored Fiber Cable Mine Shafts 4 ~ 144 Cores Loose Tube 

    Optical Fiber Parameter
    Fiber Type Single mode G652D,G657, G655, Multimode OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OM5
    Mode Field Diameter 8.6~9.5±0.7μm
    Cladding Diameter 125 ± 1μm
    Cladding Non-Circularity ≤ 1%
    Coating Diameter 245 ± 10μm
    Attenuation Coefficient ≤ 0.36dB/km at 1310nm, ≤ 0.22dB/km at 1550nm
    Chromatic Dispersion ≤3.5ps/nm/km at 1285~1330nm, ≤18ps/nm/km at 1550nm
    Zero Dispersion Wavelength 1300~1322nm
    PMD Coefficient ≤ 0.2ps/√km

     

    Optical Fiber Parameter
    Cable type Optical fiber number Number of casing Number of packed rope Cable diameter (mm) Fiber optic cable weight (kg/km) Allowed to pull (Long/short term) Permissible flattening force (Long/short term) Bending radius (Static/dynamic)
    MGTSV- 4~6 4~12 1 4 10 110 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
    MGTSV-16~24 14~24 4 1 10 110 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
    MGTSV-26~36 26~36 3 2 10.5 120 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
    MGTSV-38~48 38~48 4 1 10.5 120 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
    MGTSV-50~60 50~60 5 0 11.5 130 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
    MGTSV-62~72 62~72 6 0 12.5 140 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
    MGTSV-74~84 74~84 7 0 12.5 140 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
    MGTSV-86~96 86~96 8 0 13 150 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
    MGTSV-98~108 98~108 9 0 13.5 160 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
    MGTSV-110~122 110~120 10 0 14 170 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
    MGTSV-124~132 122~132 11 0 15 180 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D
    MGTSV-124-144 124~144 12 0 15.5 190 600/1500 300/1000 10D/20D

     

    OEM/ODM Service:

    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

     

    Packing:

    According to Stardard Export Packing.

    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

    Network Armored Fiber Cable Mine Shafts 4 ~ 144 Cores Loose Tube 

     

    Shipping:

    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

    - By sea

    Network Armored Fiber Cable Mine Shafts 4 ~ 144 Cores Loose Tube 

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.