Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsOutdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable

Nokia NSN Boot Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Jumper Outdoor CPRI FTTA Base Station TPU

Nokia NSN Boot Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Jumper Outdoor CPRI FTTA Base Station TPU

    • Nokia NSN Boot Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Jumper Outdoor CPRI FTTA Base Station TPU
    • Nokia NSN Boot Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Jumper Outdoor CPRI FTTA Base Station TPU
    • Nokia NSN Boot Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Jumper Outdoor CPRI FTTA Base Station TPU
  • Nokia NSN Boot Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Jumper Outdoor CPRI FTTA Base Station TPU

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: ISO9001, RoHS
    Model Number: NSN-NSN-DLC-SM-7.0mm-x(m)

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden roll
    Delivery Time: 2~5 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector 1: NSN-DLC Connector 2: NSN-DLC
    Core: Duplex, 2 Cores Insertion Loss: 0.2dB
    Return Loss: 55dB Cable Cover Material: LSZH, TPU, PE

    Nokia NSN Boot Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Jumper Outdoor CPRI FTTA Base Station TPU Field Cable
     

    - KOCENT OPTEC LIMITED supply OEM and ODM service for all types of fiber optic patch cord.

    - Special in outdoor field operations fiber optic patch cord such as NSN patch cord, PDLC patch cord, DLC patch cord, ODC patch cord, ODVA patch cord, RRU patch cord, TPU patch cord, CPRI patch cord, Optitap patch cord, Mini SC patch cord, and OM3, OM4 patch cord.

    - We supply all kinds of field operations fiber optic patch cord with different types of water-proof connector, use for Telecom 3G, 4G, 5G, LTE, BBU, RRU, RRH base station. 

    NSN fiber optic connectors for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far (WCDMA/TD-SCDMA/WiMax/GSM) tailored products that can be meet the FTTA (fiber to the top of the tower) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

    - With completed of production equipment and closed of QC process, we supply Telecom standard of goods to our customer. 

     

    Description:
    - The NSN fiber optic connectors for the new generation wireless base stations pulled far (WCDMA/ TD- SCDMA/ WIMAX/ GSM) tailored products that can be meet the FTTA (fiber to the antenna) program requirements for outdoor environment conditions and adverse weather conditions.

    - They are well suited for Industrial and Aerospace and Defense applications.
    - The NSN fiber connectors, together with the support optical cable, are becoming the standard interface specified in 3G, 4G, 5G and WiMax Base Station remote radios and Fiber-to-the-Antenna applications.

    - The product however, is not limited to the above applications.
    - The NSN cable assemblies have passed tests like salt mist, vibration and shock and meet protection class IP65.

    - They are well suited for Industrial and Aerospace and Defense applications.

     

    Features:
    - Standard NSN connector boot.
    - Available Single mode and Multimode
    - IP65 protection, salt-mist proof, humidity proof,
    - Aluminum housing, compact design
    - Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor Patch cables
    - Easy Operation, reliable and cost-effective Installation
    - The connector of side A is DLC, and side-B can be LC, FC, SC
    - Used for 3G 4G 5G base station BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

    Applications:

    - Widely used in FTTA & FTTH
    - Used for 3G 4G base station
    - BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

     

    NSN fiber optic patch cable construction: 

    Nokia NSN Boot Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Jumper Outdoor CPRI FTTA Base Station TPU


    Specification: 

    Item SM MM
    Connector A: NSN, B: NSN, LC, SC, FC, ST
    Fiber Type G657A1/A2
    Fiber Count 2 Cores
    Color Bule, Green Beige,Aqua
    Polish UPC, APC PC
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB
    Return Loss

    ≥50dB(UPC)

    ≥60dB(APC)

    ≥35dB
    Durability ≥500 cycles ≤0.2dB
    Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
    Attenuation (max.dB) 1310nm≤0.35dB/km
    1550nm≤0.25dB/km
    850nm≤3.0dB/km
    1310nm≤1.0dB/Km
    Operating Temperature -40 to +80℃

     

    Product photo: 

    Nokia NSN Boot Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Jumper Outdoor CPRI FTTA Base Station TPU

    Nokia NSN Boot Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Jumper Outdoor CPRI FTTA Base Station TPU

    Nokia NSN Boot Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Jumper Outdoor CPRI FTTA Base Station TPU

     

    OEM/ODM Service:
    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.
     
    Packing:
    According to Stardard Export Packing.
    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.
     
    Shipping:
    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc
    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc
    - By sea

    Nokia NSN Boot Fiber Optic Patch Cord Cable Jumper Outdoor CPRI FTTA Base Station TPU

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.