Tel:
China Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable manufacturer
kocent optec limited

Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable,  Fiber Optic Termination Box, Fast Connector, Fiber Optic Splitter,

MPO Patch Cord,  Adapter, Connector, Fiber Optic Splice Enclosure, Field Fiber Optic Cable. 

 

 

Home ProductsMPO MTP Patch Cord

OM4 OM3 12 Cores MPO To 12 ST Patch Cable 50/125 10G 40G 100G Patch Cord FTTA FTTO

OM4 OM3 12 Cores MPO To 12 ST Patch Cable 50/125 10G 40G 100G Patch Cord FTTA FTTO

    • OM4 OM3 12 Cores MPO To 12 ST Patch Cable 50/125 10G 40G 100G Patch Cord FTTA FTTO
    • OM4 OM3 12 Cores MPO To 12 ST Patch Cable 50/125 10G 40G 100G Patch Cord FTTA FTTO
    • OM4 OM3 12 Cores MPO To 12 ST Patch Cable 50/125 10G 40G 100G Patch Cord FTTA FTTO
  • OM4 OM3 12 Cores MPO To 12 ST Patch Cable 50/125 10G 40G 100G Patch Cord FTTA FTTO

    Product Details:

    Place of Origin: Guangdong, China
    Brand Name: KCO
    Certification: RoHS, ISO9001
    Model Number: MPO

    Payment & Shipping Terms:

    Minimum Order Quantity: Negotiation
    Price: Negotiation
    Packaging Details: PE bag, carton box, wooden pallet
    Delivery Time: 2~7 days after get payment
    Payment Terms: Western Union, T/T, L/C
    Supply Ability: 50,000pcs/month
    Contact Now
    Detailed Product Description
    Connector 1: MPO Connector 2: MPO, LC, SC, FC, ST
    Fiber: 8, 12, 24 Fibers Insertion Loss: 0.35dB
    Return Loss: 60dB Mode: Multimode OM1, OM2

     

    MPO to 12 ST Fiber Optic Patch Jumper Cord 50/125 OM3 OM4 10G 40G 100G

     

    Description:
    - This patch cord with one side is MPO connector and other side is ST connector. 

    - The MPO can be mass terminated in combination of 8, 12 or 24 fiber ribbon cables. It offered in fiber types in standard 8, 12, 24 or 48 cores versions using a compact and rugged microcables structure.

    - The MTP/MPO stander is fully compatible with MTP stander, offers up to 12 times the density of standard connectors, such as LC/SC/FC etc.

    - MPO/MTP patch cord providing sinificant space and cost savings.
    - MTP/MPO patchcord utilize precision molded MT ferrules, with metal guide pins and precise housing dimensions to ensure fiber alignment when mating.

    - The compact cable optimize cableway use and improve airflow.

    - These MPO/MTP cable are built with highest quality components.

    - Multi-mode MTP/MPO products are multifiber connectors used in high-density backplane and Printed Circuit Board(PCB) applications in data and telecommunications system.

    - Low loss elite versions are offered, featuring low insertion loss for demanding high speed networks where power budgets are critical.

     

    Features:

    - OEM available upon request. 

    - Stable and high quality. 

    - Reasonable price, and quich delivery time. 

    - Meet IEC, JIS, Bellcore international standard requirements.

    - High performance and cost effective.

    - Mass and flexible production meeting various demand.

    - Custom assemblies available upon request.

     

    Applications

    - Data communication network
    - Optical system access network
    - Storage area network fiber channel
    - High density architectures

    Features and benefits

    Utilize MPO/MTP connectors
    Rapid deployment
    Factory terminated
    100% tested (test data supplied)
    High-density cable
    Optimized performance
    Compliant to directive 2002/95/EC (RoHS)and REACH SvHC
    MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7 and EIA/TIA-604-5

     

    Parameter
    Mode Single mode Multimode
    Polish UPC APC PC
    Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
    Return Loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
    Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
    Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
    Operating Temperature -20℃~+70℃
    Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
    Fire Resistant IEC 60794-2-30
    Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326
    Specification
    Fiber type Single mode:
    (1)9/125-G652D
    (2)9/125-G655
    (3)9/125-G657A,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3
    Multimode:
    (4)50/125-OM2
    (5)62.5/125-OM1
    (6)50/125-OM3
    (7)50/125-OM4
    Fiber brand YOFC, Corning, OFS...
    Connector type SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN
    Cord type Simplex, Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...
    Cable diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
    Cable jacket PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
    Length(M) 0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m

     

    MPO connector Assembly: 

     

    OM4 OM3 12 Cores MPO To 12 ST Patch Cable 50/125 10G 40G 100G Patch Cord FTTA FTTO

     

    OEM/ODM Service:

    If you want to display your own brand LOGO on the goods such as cable, package bag, label or any where. It is no any problem. Our OEM and ODM service is always ready to do it.

    OM4 OM3 12 Cores MPO To 12 ST Patch Cable 50/125 10G 40G 100G Patch Cord FTTA FTTO

     

    Packing:

    According to Stardard Export Packing.

    Carton box, wooden box, wooden pallet.

     

    Shipping:

    - International express such as UPS, TNT, DHL, etc

    - Internatioal air: CA, AA, EA, etc

    - By sea

    OM4 OM3 12 Cores MPO To 12 ST Patch Cable 50/125 10G 40G 100G Patch Cord FTTA FTTO 

    Contact Details
    kocent optec limited

    Contact Person: sales

    Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)

    kocent optec limited
    12F, 2nd Duocai Bd, Guanlan Hi-Tech Park, Longhua, Shenzhen, Guangdong, China. P/c : 518110
    Tel:86-186-64578169
    Mobile Site Privacy Policy China Good Quality Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cable Supplier. © 2019 - 2020 outdoor-fiberoptic.com. All Rights Reserved.